Find an Intel ISEF Affiliated Fair - Results Page

 

Back to Search | Back to Intel ISEF Home

Alaska
  USAK50 Anchorage (03/23/2012 - 03/25/2012) Alaska Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Texas Gail Raymond:
WEB SITE: http://www.alaskasciencefair.org
11517 Old Glenn Hwy., Eagle River, 99577
SPONSORS: BP Alaska, Anchorage School District, ConocoPhillips, Alaska
TERRITORY: the State of Alaska
  USAK01 Juneau (03/09/2012 - 03/11/2012) Southeast Alaska Regional Science Fair
Dr. Lawrence E. Schaufler:
WEB SITE: http://www.edook.com
9352 Stephen Richards Dr, Juneau, AK 99801
SPONSORS: Alaska Airlines, Juneau School District, British Petroleum, University of Alaska SE, Alaska Space Grant Program
TERRITORY: Southeast Alaska peninsula south of Yakutat
Alabama
  USAL01 Auburn (03/07/2012 - 03/07/2012) Greater East Alabama Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Mary Lou Ewald:
WEB SITE: http://www.auburn.edu/academic/science_math/cosam/outreach/
131 Sciences Center Classroom Bldg., Auburn University, Auburn, AL 36849
SPONSORS: Auburn University Colleges of Sciences & Mathematics, and Engineering
TERRITORY: The counties of Autauga, Bullock, Chambers, Dallas, Elmore, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Montgomery, Russell, Tallapoosa, Butler, Crenshaw, Pike, Covington, Coffee, Dale, Geneva, and Houston
  USAL02 Birmingham (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) Central Alabama Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. J. Michael Wyss:
WEB SITE: http://www.uab.edu/cord
UAB-Cntr for Community OutReach Dev. (CORD), 5th FL - CHSB 19, 933 19th Street South, Birmingham, AL 35294-2041
SPONSORS: University of Alabama at Birmingham (UAB), UAB Center for Community OutReach Development, Alabama Scholars Incorporated, McWane Science Center
TERRITORY: the counties of Bibb, Blount, Calhoun, Cherokee, Chilton, Clay, Cleburne, Coosa, Dekalb, Etowah, Jefferson, Randolph, Saint Clair, Shelby, Talladega, Walker, and Winston
  USAL03 Huntsville (03/07/2012 - 03/09/2012) North Alabama Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Shankar Mahalingam:
WEB SITE: http://narsef.uah.edu
University of Alabama in Huntsville, College of Engineering, Dean, 301 Sparkman Drive, EB 102, Huntsville, AL 35899
SPONSORS: The University of Alabama in Huntsville
TERRITORY: The counties of Colbert, Cullman, Franklin, Jackson, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Madison, Marshall and Morgan
  USAL50 Huntsville (04/05/2012 - 04/07/2012) Alabama Science and Engineering Fair
Dr Lior Burko:
WEB SITE: http://www.uah.edu/ASEF
Dept. of Physics, Univ of AL in Huntsville, Optics Bldg 210, Huntsville, AL 35899
SPONSORS: Alabama Space Grant Consortium, Boeing, Technicore
TERRITORY: State of Alabama
  USAL05 Livingston (03/09/2012 - 03/10/2012) West Alabama Regional Science Fair
Dr. Roger Campbell:
WEB SITE: http://sciencefair.uwa.edu
Station 23, Washington St., Department of Physical Sciences, University of West Alabama, Livingston, AL 35470
SPONSORS: The University of West Alabama, College of Natural Sciences and Mathematics and Alabama Academy of Science
TERRITORY: the counties of Choctaw, Fayette, Greene, Hale, Lamar, Marion, Perry, Pickens, Sumter, and Tuscaloosa
  USAL04 Mobile (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) Mobile Regional Science Fair
Dr. James J. Connors:
WEB SITE: http://www.southalabama.edu/mrsef/
Department of Earth Sciences, LSCB 136, University of South Alabama, Mobile, 36688
SPONSORS: The University of South Alabama; Eco-Systems, Inc. Eco-Systems, Inc.
TERRITORY: the counties of Baldwin, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, Washington, and Wilcox
Arkansas
  USAR50 Conway (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) Arkansas State Science Fair
Dr. Mark W. Bland:
WEB SITE: http://www.uca.edu/org/assfa/
LSC 176D, University of Central Arkansas, 201 Donaghey Ave., Conway, 72035
SPONSORS: Arkansas Department of Education, Southwestern Energy Company, University of Central Arkansas, and the Arkansas Department of Economic Development/Energy Office
TERRITORY: the State of Arkansas
  USAR03 Fayetteville (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) Northwest Arkansas Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Lynne H. Hehr:
WEB SITE: http://cmase.uark.edu
Center for Math & Science Education, 346 N. West Avenue, 202, 1 University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR 72701
SPONSORS: University of Arkansas; UA Society of Sigma Xi; UA STEM Center for Math and Science Education; Home, private and public NW Arkansas School Districts
TERRITORY: the counties of Baxter, Benton, Boone, Carroll, Crawford, Franklin, Johnson, Logan, Madison, Marion, Newton, Scott, Searcy, Sebastian, and Washington
  USAR07 Hot Springs (02/22/2012 - 02/24/2012) West Central Regional Science fair
Dr. Brian Monson:
WEB SITE: http://sites.google.com/a/asmsa.org/wcrsf/
ASMSA, 200 Whittington Ave., Hot Springs, AR 71901
SPONSORS: Arkansas School for Math and Sciences and the Arts (ASMSA), Gencorp Foundation Arkansas Environmental Federation, Univ. of Arkansas for Medical Sciences, Arkansas Game and Fish Commission, Univ. of Arkansas - Little Rock
TERRITORY: Arkansas School for Mathematics and Sciences
  USAR04 Jonesboro (03/16/2012 - 03/16/2012) Northeast Arkansas Regional Science Fair
Dr. James Tillman Kennon:
WEB SITE: http://altweb.astate.edu/neasf/
117 South Caraway, Lab Science Bldg Room 213, Department of Chemistry & Physics, PO Box 419, Arkansas State University, State University, AR 72467-0419
SPONSORS: Arkansas State University (College of Science and Mathematics) and private donors
TERRITORY: Clay, Craighead, Crittenden, Cross, Fulton, Greene, Independence, Izard, Jackson, Lawrence, Lee, Mississippi, Phillips, Poinsett, Randolph, Sharp, Stone, and St. Francis Counties
  USAR05 Little Rock (03/02/2012 - 03/02/2012) Central Arkansas Regional Science Fair
Mr. Keith Harris:
WEB SITE: http://ualr.edu/csam/index.php/home/carsef/
University of Arkansas at Little Rock, 2801 S. University Ave, Little Rock, AR 72204
SPONSORS: University of Arkansas at Little Rock and The University Arkansas School of Medicine, AR Dept. of Economic Development, American Fisheries Society- AR Chapter
TERRITORY: Cleburne, Conway, Faulkner, Lonoke, Monroe, Perry, Pope, Prairie, Pulaski, Van Buren, White, Woodruff, and Yell Counties
  USAR06 Monticello (03/08/2012 - 03/08/2012) Southeast Arkansas Regional Science Fair
Dr. Hassan Sayyar:
WEB SITE: www.uamont.edu/math_and_sciences/RSF/
Science Center, 397 University Dr., Monticello, AR 71656
SPONSORS: University of Arkansas at Monticello
TERRITORY: the counties of Arkansas, Ashley, Bradley, Calhoun, Chicot, Cleveland, Desha, Drew, Jefferson, Phillips, Lincoln and Union
Arizona
  USAZ50 Phoenix (04/02/2012 - 04/04/2012) Arizona Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Phillip Huebner:
WEB SITE: http://azsef.org
Arizona Technology Council - AzSEF, One Renaissance Square, 2 N. Central Ave, Suite 750, Phoenix, AZ 85004
SPONSORS: Arizona Technology Council, Intel Corporation, ASU-Arizona State University Office of Research and Economic Affairs, ERAU- Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, Craig and Barbara Barrett Foundation, Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold Foundation, Honeywell, Resolution Copper Co., General Dynamics, Motorola, SRP, Henkel of America, Medtronic, Orbital Science, Maricopa County Community College District, Quarles&Brady LLP, Helios Education Foundation
TERRITORY: The State of Arizona and Tribal communities of Arizona
  USAZ02 Sierra Vista (03/05/2012 - 03/08/2012) SSVEC's Youth Engineering and Science Fair
Mr. Marcus Harston:
WEB SITE: http://www.yesfair.com
Sulphur Springs Valley Cooperative, Inc., 311 East Wilcox Drive, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
SPONSORS: Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc. and the Armed Forces Communication & Electronics Association, S.E. Arizona Chapter
TERRITORY: Cochise, Graham, Santa Cruz and Pima Counties (by special agreement between the two fairs, students participating in this fair are welcome to participate in the Southern Arizona Regional Science and Engineering Fair, but are not eligible for ISEF awards at the SARSEF).
  USAZ03 Tucson (03/12/2012 - 03/16/2012) Southern Arizona Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Kathleen Anne Bethel:
WEB SITE: http://www.sarsef.org
SciEnTeK-12 Foundation, Inc., Southern AZ Regional Science & Engineering Fair, 3247 N. Christmas Ave., Tucson, AZ 85716
SPONSORS: The University of Arizona, Cox Communication, Raytheon, Freeport McMoRan, Wallace Research Foundation, Rosemont Copper, Tucson Electric Power, University of Arizona, Intel and many other local companies and individuals
TERRITORY: the counties of Yuma, Pima, Santa Cruz, Graham, Greenlee, Cochise, that part of Pinal County lying southeast of a line drawn from Winkelman through Eloy, and that part of Gila County lying south of the Black and Salt Rivers (by special agreement between the two fairs, students from those parts of Cochise, Graham, Santa Cruz and Pima Counties which are served by the Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative and eligible to participate in both the SSVEC's Youth Energy Science Fair and the SARSEF, but are not eligible for ISEF awards at the SARSEF).
California
  USCA09 Alameda County (03/20/2012 - 03/22/2012) Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory ~ Alameda County Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Patti Carothers:
WEB SITE: http://www.acsef.org
3996 Mount Rainier Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
SPONSORS: Alameda County Office of Education, Chabot College, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
TERRITORY: Alameda County
  USCA14 Camarillo (03/20/2012 - 03/22/2012) Ventura County Science Fair
Mr. John Tarkany:
WEB SITE: www.vcoe.org/sc
5189 Verdugo Way, Camarillo, CA 93012
SPONSORS: County Schools Federal Credit Union, Vintage Production California LLC, Amgen Inc., Sage Publications, Semtech Corporation
TERRITORY: Ventura County
  USCA08 Contra Costa County (03/15/2012 - 03/17/2012) Contra Costa County Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. April P Treece:
WEB SITE: http://www.cccsef.org
1355 Willow Way-Suite 253, Concord, CA 94520
SPONSORS: Chevron, Lawrence Livermore National Labs, Bio Rad Laboratories, Dow Chemical, Kaiser Permanente, John Muir Health, GenOn,
TERRITORY: Contra Costa County
  USCA01 Costa Mesa (03/31/2012 - 03/31/2012) Orange County Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. David Gardiner:
WEB SITE: http://www.ocsef.org/
University of California, Irvine, Dept. of Developmental and Cell Biology, Nat Sci Div., 4111 Natural Sciences II, Irvine, CA 92697-2305
SPONSORS: Allergan Foundation
TERRITORY: Orange County
  USCA03 Fresno (03/19/2012 - 03/22/2012) Central California Regional Science, Mathematics and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Jennifer Weibert:
WEB SITE: http://www.smefair.org
Fresno County Office of Education, 1111 Van Ness, Fresno, CA 93721
SPONSORS: Fresno County Office of Education, Clovis Unified School District and The Fresno Bee, The Fresno Fairgrounds
TERRITORY: the counties of Kings, Madera, Fresno and Tulare
  USCA02 Los Angeles (03/29/2012 - 03/31/2012) Los Angeles County Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Dean Gilbert:
WEB SITE: www.lacoe.edu/sciencefair
Los Angeles County Office of Education, Clark Bldg, Rm. 245, 9300 Imperial Highway, Downey, CA 90242-4720
SPONSORS: Northrop Grumman, The Gas Company/Sempra, Earthwatch Institute, Metropolitan Water District, Boeing, Delta Education, Parsons
TERRITORY: Los Angeles County
  USCA50 Los Angeles ( - ) California State Science Fair
Dr. Christopher M. Gould:
WEB SITE: http://www.usc.edu/CSSF
Dept. of Physics & Astronomy, Univ. of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA 90089-0484
TERRITORY: the State of California
  USCA10 Palos Verdes Peninsula (03/21/2012 - 03/22/2012) Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Peter Walter Starodub:
WEB SITE: http://www.pvphs.com
27118 Silver Spur Road, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
SPONSORS: Peninsula Education Foundation, Palos Verdes Science Boosters, Palos Verdes PTSA, Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified School District
TERRITORY: Palos Verdes Unified School District, public schools only
  USCA04 Sacramento (03/23/2012 - 03/24/2012) Sacramento Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Michele Hastie:
WEB SITE: http://www.srsefair.org
SRSEFF, 455 Capitol Mall, Suite 500, Sacramento, CA 95814
SPONSORS: Intel Corporation, Professional Engineers in California Government (PECG), California Association of Professional Scientists (CAPS), Liberty Mutual Insurance, GenCorp
TERRITORY: Sacramento, El Dorado, Placer, Yolo, Sutter, San Joaquin, Yuba, Amador, and Solano counties
  USCA13 San Bernardino (04/03/2012 - 04/04/2012) Riverside, Inyo, Mono, San Bernardino (RIMS) Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Yamileth Shimojyo:
WEB SITE: http://www.sbcss.k12.ca.us/ess/rimsSciEngr.php
3939 Thirteenth Street, Riverside, CA 92502-0868
SPONSORS: Professional Engineers of California Government, Riverside County Office of Education, and San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools, UCR, UCSB
TERRITORY: Riverside, Inyo, Mono, San Bernardino Counties
  USCA05 San Diego (03/20/2012 - 03/25/2012) Greater San Diego Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Shirley Miranda:
WEB SITE: http://www.GSDSEF.org
C/O Phil Gay, President, GSDSEF, 5715 Baltimore Drive, #29, La Mesa, CA 91942
SPONSORS: Friedman Family Foundation, Professional Engineers in California Government, Qualcomm, Celgene, Reuben Fleet Science Center, Gen-Probe, The San Diego Union-Tribune, AFCEA, Goodrich, San Diego County Office of Education, Wells Fargo, Northrop Grumman, National University, ResMed, Jack in the Box, SonTek, San Diego Park & Recreation Department, San Diego Zoo Global
TERRITORY: the counties of San Diego and Imperial
  USCA06 San Francisco (03/12/2012 - 03/15/2012) San Francisco Bay Area Science Fair, Inc.
Ms. Greta Dahlke:
WEB SITE: http://www.sfbasf.org
944 Reliez Station, Lafayette, 94549
SPONSORS: Chevron; Academy of Applied Sciences; Bank of America Foundation Oracle Giving; and Vector Labs
TERRITORY: The Counties of Sonoma, Napa, Marin, San Francisco, and San Mateo, and the southern part of Solano County.
  USCA07 San Jose (03/06/2012 - 04/01/2012) Synopsys Silicon Valley Science and Technology Championship presented by the Santa Clara Valley Science and Engineering Fair Association
Dr. Lynn Shannon:
WEB SITE: http://www.science-fair.org
95 Old Orchard Rd., Los Gatos, CA 95033
SPONSORS: Santa Clara Valley Science and Engineering Fair Association, Synopsys Outreach Foundation, California's Great America Intel Foundation, Medimmune.
TERRITORY: Santa Clara County
  USCA11 Santa Cruz (03/09/2012 - 03/20/2012) Santa Cruz Science Fair
Mr. Adam Wade:
WEB SITE: http://science.santacruz.k12.ca.us
Santa Cruz County Office of Education, Santa Cruz Science Fair, 400 Encinal St., Santa Cruz, CA 95060
SPONSORS: Seagate Technology, Santa Cruz County Office of Education
TERRITORY: Santa Cruz County: Santa Cruz, San Lorenzo Valley, Scotts Valley, Watsonville, Aptos, Capitola, Corralitos, Soquel and Live Oak
  USCA12 Seaside (03/02/2012 - 03/04/2012) Monterey County Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Ginny Brown:
WEB SITE: http://www.montereycountysciencefair.com
P.O. Box 80851, 901 Blanco Circle, Salinas, 93912
SPONSORS: Monterey County Office of Education, U.S. Naval Postgraduate School, California State University Monterey Bay, Salinas Valley Memorial Healthcare System, William McCaskey Chapman and Adeline Dinsmore Chapman Foundation
TERRITORY: Monterey County
Colorado
  USCO01 Alamosa (03/08/2012 - 03/09/2012) San Luis Valley Regional Science Fair, Inc.
Ms. Lucy A. Adams:
SLV Regional Science Fair, BOCES Building 2261 Enterprise, Alamosa, 81101
SPONSORS: Adams State College, IstSouthWestBank, CSU Research Center, El Pomar Foundation, Xcel Energy Foundation, Trinchera Foundation, Intel,Pester Marketing Co, and Gunnel Farms
TERRITORY: the counties of Alamosa, Costilla, Conejos, Rio Grande, Saguache, Mineral, and Chaffee
  USCO09 Boulder (02/23/2012 - 02/23/2012) Corden Pharma Colorado Regional Science Fair
Ms. Jennifer S. Barr:
WEB SITE: http://www.bvsd.org
6500 East Arapahoe Road, Boulder, CO 80303
SPONSORS: Corden Pharma Colorado (formally Roche Colorado), Boulder Valley School District, University of Colorado at Boulder
TERRITORY: counties of Boulder Valley and Gilpin, including towns of Boulder, Nederland, Lafayett, Louisville and Broomfield
  USCO03 Brush (02/27/2012 - 02/28/2012) Morgan-Washington Bi-County Science Fair
Ms. Darline J. Miner:
344 Samples Ave, Brush, CO 80723
SPONSORS: The Bloedorn Foundation, Intel Foundation, Xcel Energy
TERRITORY: the counties of Morgan and Washington
  USCO04 Colorado Springs (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) Pikes Peak Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Georgia P. Matteson:
WEB SITE: http://www.pprsf.org
120 West Monroe St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
SPONSORS: AFCEA, Agilent, LSI, Intel, Colorado Springs Utilities, Russell Grinnell Charitable Trust Foundation, David Wagner, Greater Colorado Springs Economic Development Corp, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
TERRITORY: El Paso, Teller, Park, and Elbert Counties
  USCO10 Denver (02/22/2012 - 02/22/2012) Denver Metropolitan Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. James O. Stevens:
WEB SITE: http://ahec.ucdenver.edu/sciencefair/
13120 E 19th Ave, MS F433, Aurora, CO 80045
SPONSORS: Central Colorado Area Health Education Center and Colorado AHEC Program, Intel, Lockheed Martin, Denver Museum of Nature and Science, University of Colorado Denver Department of Family Medicine and Department of General Internal Medicine, Denver Society for Petroleum Engineeers, Hutton Architechural Studio, Synopsis
TERRITORY: Schools in Adams, Arapahoe, Clear Creek, Denver, Douglas, Grand, Jefferson, Summit, and Westminister counties
  USCO02 Durango (03/01/2012 - 03/01/2012) San Juan Basin Regional Science Fair
Ms. Lynn Schneider:
WEB SITE: http://www.sjboces.org/sciencefair
825 Valentine Dr, Durango, CO 81301
SPONSORS: BP, Kinder Morgan, La Plata Electric Association, Empire Electric Association, ConocoPhillips, BP, Fort Lewis College
TERRITORY: Archuleta, Dolores, Hinsdale, La Plata, Montezuma, and San Juan Counties
  USCO50 Fort Collins (04/05/2012 - 04/07/2012) Colorado Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Courtney M. Butler:
WEB SITE: http://www.csef.colostate.edu
CNS Education & Outreach Center, Colorado State University, Campus Delivery 1802, Fort Collins, CO 80523-1802
SPONSORS: Colorado State University, Xcel Energy, Intel Foundation, Lockheed Martin, US Department of Commerce
TERRITORY: The State of Colorado
  USCO05 Grand Junction (02/17/2012 - 02/18/2012) Western Colorado Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Sandy Raylene Cruz:
WEB SITE: Western Colorado Regional Science Fair
720 Lakeshore Drive, Grand Junction, CO 81505
SPONSORS: Colorado Mesa University, Mesa County Valley School District #51
TERRITORY: Moffat, Rio Blanco, Garfield, Mesa, Delta, Montrose, Ouray, San Miguel, Gunnison, Pitkin, Lake, Eagle, and Routt counties
  USCO06 Greeley (02/29/2012 - 02/29/2012) Longs Peak Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Lori K. Ball:
WEB SITE: http://mast.unco.edu/science_fair/
MAST Institute - UNC, 501 20th Street - CB 123, Greeley, 80639
SPONSORS: Seagate Technology, Intel, UNC Enrollment Management & Student Access, Kohl's Cares for Kids, Littler Youth Fund @ The Community Foundation
TERRITORY: Larimer and Weld counties
  USCO07 La Junta (02/23/2012 - 02/25/2012) Arkansas Valley Regional Science Fair
Mr. Wayne D. Beadles:
WEB SITE: http://www.ojc.edu/ScienceFair.aspx
Otero Junior College, 1802 Colorado Avenue, Humanities Center #146, La Junta, CO 81050
SPONSORS: Intel Corporation, Otero Junior College, Colorado State Science Fair Inc, and private anonymous donations
TERRITORY: Otero, Crowley, Las Animas and Huerfano Counties
  USCO08 Sterling (03/01/2012 - 03/01/2012) Northeast Colorado Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Penny J. Propst:
1120 Fairhurst Street, Sterling, CO 80751
SPONSORS: Northeastern Jr. College, Walsh Science Foundation, Intel Foundation, Northeastern Jr. College Foundation, Public and Private (local) funding
TERRITORY: counties of Logan, Sedgewick, Yuma and Phillips
Connecticut
  USCT01 Danbury (02/10/2012 - 02/12/2012) Science Horizons, Inc. Science Fair and Symposium
Dr. Thomas R. MacGregor:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencehorizons.info
Science Horizons, Inc., c/o Boehringer Ingelheim Pharmaceuticals,Inc., 900 Ridgebury Rd., Ridgefield, CT 06877-0368
SPONSORS: BI Cares Foundation, P+G Duracell, Branson Ultrasonics Emerson Foundation, Goodrich, Western Connecticut State Univ., NE Utilities
TERRITORY: the Connecticut school districts of Bethel, Brookfield, Danbury, Easton, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Redding, Regional 12, Region 15, Ridgefield, Sherman and the towns of Brewster and North Salem, NY
  USCT50 Hamden (03/13/2012 - 03/17/2012) Connecticut Science & Engineering Fair
Mr. G. Robert Wisner:
WEB SITE: http://www.ctsciencefair.org
36 Laurel Wood Dr., Deep River, CT 06417
SPONSORS: United Technologies Corporation, Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Pfizer Inc., Dominion Millstone Power Station, eesmarts/Connecticut Energy Efficiency Fund
TERRITORY: the State of Connecticut, Fishers Island, NY, and the towns of Brewster and North Salem, NY
District of Columbia
  USDC01 Washington (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) District of Columbia STEM Fair
Mr James Rountree:
WEB SITE: http://www.dcps.dc.gov/DCPS/DCSTEMFair
1200 First Street, NE, 8th Floor, Washington, DC 20002
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: Washington, D.C.
Florida
  USFL24 Brooksville (02/08/2012 - 02/09/2012) Hernando County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Colleen Doulk:
WEB SITE: http://hernandoschools.org/index.php?option=com_rubberdoc&view=category&id=50&Itemid=260
Challenger K8 School of Science and Math, 13400 Elgin Blvd., Spring Hill, FL 34609
SPONSORS: Hernando County School Board
TERRITORY: Hernando County
  USFL18 Bushnell (12/01/2011 - 02/09/2012) Sumter County Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Christine M. Burk:
WEB SITE: http://www.sumter.k12.fl.us
Sumter District School Board, 2680 W.C. 476, Bushnell, FL 33513
SPONSORS: Sumter County School Board; Wildwood Rotary Club; Progress Energy of Central Florida; American Association of University Women, Lake/Sumter; Sumter County Mining Association
TERRITORY: Sumter County
  USFL01 Clewiston (02/15/2012 - 02/17/2012) Heartland Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Dan Thomas:
Okeechobee Freshman Campus, 610 SW 2nd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
SPONSORS: School Boards/ Districts of the following counties: DeSoto, Hardee, Highlands, Hendry, Glades, and Okeechobee in Florida
TERRITORY: DeSoto, Highlands, and Okeechobee Counties
  USFL05 Fort Myers (01/14/2012 - 01/20/2012) Thomas Alva Edison Kiwanis Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Rick Tully:
WEB SITE: http://www.edisonfairs.net
Reg. Science Fair, 2855 Colonial Blvd., Fort Myers, FL 33966
SPONSORS: Downtown Ft. Myers Kiwanis Club, School District of Lee County, Florida Gulf Coast University, Charlotte County School District
TERRITORY: the counties of Charlotte, Glade, Hendry and Lee
  USFL06 Fort Pierce (02/04/2012 - 02/07/2012) St. Lucie County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Steven Shotola:
WEB SITE: http://www.stlucie.k12.fl.us
St. Lucie County School System, 4204 Okeechobee Rd., Fort Pierce, FL 34947
SPONSORS: St Lucie Co School District, parents, Indian R. Community College, Harbor Branch Oceanographic Inst, community donations, in kind support from U of FL, USDA Horticulture Research Station
TERRITORY: the county of St. Lucie
  USFL07 Fort Walton Beach (02/06/2012 - 02/10/2012) Panhandle Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Shawnea D. Tallman:
WEB SITE: http://www.okaloosa.k12.fl.us/science/
120 Lowery Place SE, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
SPONSORS: Okaloosa County School Board; Northwest Florida State College; Society of Old Crows, USAF retired; ITEA
TERRITORY: Okaloosa and Walton Counties
  USFL09 Ft Lauderdale (02/09/2012 - 02/13/2012) Broward County Science Fair
Ms. Barbara J. Rapoza:
New River Middle School, 3100 Riverland Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
SPONSORS: Broward County Schools, Humana Inc., J.M. Families Enterprise, Montgomery Watson, Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co., Slimfast, South FL Water Management Dist.
TERRITORY: Broward County
  USFL08 Gainesville (02/02/2012 - 02/02/2012) Alachua Region Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Sara M Charbonnet:
WEB SITE: http://tlc.sbac.edu/scifair/
Alachua County Public Schools, Secondary Science, 620 East University Avenue, Gainesville, FL 32601-5498
SPONSORS: Sante Fe College, Invivo, Exactech, Progress Energy, RTI Biologics, and Alachua County Public Schools
TERRITORY: Alachua County
  USFL35 Green Cove Springs (02/14/2012 - 02/14/2012) Clay Rotary Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Kathleen M. Schofield:
WEB SITE: http://www.clay.k12.fl.us
Clay County Curriculum Specialist, 23 S. Green Street, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043
SPONSORS: Clay County Rotary Club, Clay County School Board
TERRITORY: Clay County
  USFL10 Jacksonville (02/12/2012 - 02/14/2012) Northeast Florida Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Susan Biehler:
WEB SITE: http://www.nefrsef.org
1601 Eighth St. S., Jacksonville, FL 32250
SPONSORS: Duval County Public Schools, Episcopal High School, Bishop Kenny H.S., Medtronic, OE&S
TERRITORY: the counties of Nassau and Duval
  USFL25 Jensen Beach (02/10/2012 - 02/12/2012) Martin County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Linda J. Stitely:
David Anderson Middle School, 7000 Atlantic Ridge Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
SPONSORS: Martin County School District
TERRITORY: Martin County
  USFL33 Kissimmee ( - ) Osceola County Schools Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Valerie Rivera:
Osceola County Schools, Secondary Education, 817 Bill Beck Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34744
SPONSORS: Osceola County Schools
TERRITORY: Osceola County
  USFL11 Lake City (02/21/2012 - 02/24/2012) Suwannee Valley Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Renae Allen:
320 SE 4th Street, Lake Butler, 32054
SPONSORS: PCS Phosphate, Pritchett Trucking, Florida Power and Light Company
TERRITORY: Hamilton, Suwannee, Lafayette, Columbia, Union, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Dixie, and Madison Counties
  USFL50 Lakeland (04/03/2012 - 04/05/2012) State Science and Engineering Fair of Florida - Ying Scholars
Ms. Nancy A. Besley:
WEB SITE: http:\\www.floridassef.net
Florida Foundation for Future Scientists, 4036 N. Econlockhatchee Trail, Orlando, FL 32817
SPONSORS: Florida Foundation for Future Scientists Florida Department of Education
TERRITORY: the State of Florida; all districts in the state of Florida have the opportunity to be part of a regional affiliation where students in grades 6-12 proceed to the state level of competition
  USFL13 Melbourne (02/10/2012 - 02/11/2012) South Brevard Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Jean E. Almeida:
Bayside High School, 1901 Degroodt Road, S.W., Palm Bay, 32908
SPONSORS: Brevard County School Board, Harris Corporation, Brevard Schools Foundation
TERRITORY: All of South Brevard from Melbourne, FL to Palm Bay, FL, including Melbourne Beach
  USFL14 Merritt Island (02/03/2012 - 02/04/2012) Brevard Intracoastal Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Veronica Fedor Duys:
Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High School, 1500 Minuteman Causeway, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931-2098
SPONSORS: Brevard Public Schools, Harris Corp.
TERRITORY: in Brevard County - the area North of the Eau Gallie Causeway to the Bennett Causeway, east of the Indian River, and west to Fike Boulevard between Barton Boulevard and State Road 520
  USFL28 Merritt Island (02/16/2012 - 02/18/2012) Brevard Mainland Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Raul Montes:
1231 Sugar Creek Ln., Rockledge, FL 32955
SPONSORS: Brevard Public Schools, Merritt Square Mall, Cape Canaveral Technical Society, Brevard Schools Foundation
TERRITORY: the schools in the north and central areas of Brevard County. The boundaries in the north and west are the county line; in the south, SR 518; and the east boundary is Indian River Lagoon
  USFL15 Miami (01/20/2012 - 01/21/2012) South Florida Science and Engineering Fair
J. Sebastian Oddone:
WEB SITE: http://science.dadeschools.net/scienceFair/default.html
District Supervisor/Fair Director, Mathematics, Sci, and Advanced Academic Programs, 1500 Biscayne Blvd., Suite 327, Miami, FL 33132
SPONSORS: Miami-Dade County Public Schools, Charter Schools, Private Schools, Miami-Dade County PTA/PTSA, Miami Dade College (North Campus).
TERRITORY: Miami-Dade County
  USFL30 New Port Richey (02/04/2012 - 02/04/2012) Pasco Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Laura Lange Hill:
District School Board of Pasco County, 7227 Land O Lakes Blvd., Land O Lakes, FL 34638
SPONSORS: District School Board of Pasco County, Pasco Education Foundation, Soncoast for Kids Foundation, Bright House Communications
TERRITORY: Pasco County
  USFL16 Ocala (02/08/2012 - 02/10/2012) Big Springs Regional Science Fair
Ms. Jacqua Lynne Ballas:
WEB SITE: www.marion.k12.fl.us
1391 S.E. 55th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34480
SPONSORS: Marion County Public Schools, Marion County Public School Foundation, Discovery Science Center, Silver River Museum and Environmental Center
TERRITORY: Marion County
  USFL17 Orlando (02/19/2012 - 02/20/2012) Dr. Nelson Ying-Orange County Science Exposition - Physical Science
Mrs. Christi A. Tamayo:
WEB SITE: http://www.yingexpo.com
Lake Highland Prep School, 901 N Highland Ave., Orlando, FL 32803
SPONSORS: Dr. Nelson Ying and the China Group, Lake Highland Preparatory School, Rollins College
TERRITORY: Orange County
  USFL02 Palmetto (01/11/2012 - 01/26/2012) Manatee Lockheed Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Judith Griffin:
WEB SITE: http://www.manatee.k12.fl.us/curriculum/science/sciencehome_files/Page643.htm
Professional Support Center, 2501 63rd Avenue East, Bradenton, FL 34203
SPONSORS: Lockheed Martin
TERRITORY: Manatee County
  USFL19 Panama City (01/23/2012 - 01/26/2012) Florida Three Rivers Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Specialist Paula Gobat Weaver:
Bay District Schools, 1311 Balboa Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
SPONSORS: Bay District Schools; Bay Education Foundation, Naval Support Activity - Panama City Beach; NSA School Enrichment Program; Bay County Islamic Society; Bays Medical Society; Florida State University- Panama City Campus, Air Force Research Lab @Tyndall Air Force Base.
TERRITORY: Bay County
  USFL20 Pensacola (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) West Panhandle Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Kim Walden:
J.E. Hall Educational Center, 30 East Texar Drive, Suite 116, Pensacola, FL 32503
SPONSORS: Escambia County School District and University of West Florida
TERRITORY: Escambia and Santa Rosa Counties
  USFL21 Saint Augustine (02/01/2012 - 02/02/2012) River Region East Science Fair
Mr. Mark Cobbs Lewis:
WEB SITE: http:\\www.stjohns.k12.fl.us
SJCSD, 40 Orange Street, Saint Augustine, 32084
SPONSORS: St. John's County District
TERRITORY: St. John's County
  USFL23 Sanford (02/04/2012 - 02/04/2012) Seminole County Regional Science, Mathematics & Engineering Fair
Dr. Kim Dahl:
WEB SITE: http://www.tinyurl.com/scps-sciencefair
Seminole County Regional Science Fair, 400 East Lake Mary Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773
SPONSORS: Seminole Towne Center Mall, Seminole County Public Schools Food Service
TERRITORY: Seminole County
  USFL32 Sarasota (02/01/2012 - 04/01/2012) Sarasota Regional Science, Engineering and Technology Fair
Mr. Brad Porinchak:
WEB SITE: http://www.sarasota.k12.fl.us
School Board of Sarasota County, 1960 Landings Blvd., Sarasota, FL 34231
SPONSORS: Sarasota County Education Foundation, Inc., Sarasota Co of Agriculture Fair Committee, Florida Power & Light, Dart Foundation, US Filter, Sarasota City Center, Energy Foundation, Plastics Industry, Sarasota Memorial Health Care System, Florida Engineering Society (Myakka Chapter)
TERRITORY: Sarasota County Public and Private Schools
  USFL22 Seminole (02/03/2012 - 02/09/2012) Pinellas Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Miss Selena A Kupfner:
Pinellas School Administration Building, 301 4th St., S.W., Largo, FL 33779-2942
SPONSORS: Pinellas Co School Bd, TBE Group, Museum of Science and Industry, Dr. Thomas Barton, Pinellas Education Foundation
TERRITORY: Pinellas County
  USFL26 Tallahassee (01/19/2012 - 01/20/2012) Capital Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Anicia Renee Robinson:
WEB SITE: http://www.crsef.org
3955 W. Pensacola St., Tallahassee, FL 32304
SPONSORS: Tallahassee Junior Woman's Club, Florida State University, Tallahassee Democrat newspaper, Tallahassee Community College
TERRITORY: the counties of Leon, Wakulla and Jefferson
  USFL27 Tampa (02/06/2012 - 02/08/2012) Hillsborough Regional Science Fair
Mr. Daniel McFarland:
WEB SITE: http://www.sdhc.k12.fl.us
Hillsborough County Public Schools, Secondary Education, 901 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33602
SPONSORS: Hillsborough Education Foundation
TERRITORY: Hillsborough County
  USFL34 Tavares (02/10/2012 - 02/11/2012) Lake Regional Science & Engineering Fair
Miss Claudia Rowe:
201 W. Burleigh Blvd., Tavares, FL 32778
SPONSORS: Lake County Schools
TERRITORY: Lake County
  USFL31 Vero Beach (01/21/2012 - 01/21/2012) Indian River Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Cynthia C. Falardeau:
WEB SITE: http://www.edfoundationirc.org
526 Banyan Road, Vero Beach, FL 32963
SPONSORS: The Education Foundation of Indian River County, Inc., George E. Warren Corp., Wells Fargo Foundation, RBC Bank Foundation, Quail Valley Charities, Indian River State College, Florida Atlantic University, Harriet Wilkes Honors College, Piper Aircraft Corporation, Syngenta Crop Protection, Florida Power & Light Foundation, Florida Institute of Technology, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, Publix, and Pro-Spine.
TERRITORY: Indian River County
  USFL29 West Palm Beach (12/05/2011 - 12/07/2011) Palm Beach Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr Gregory A Goebel:
WEB SITE: http://www.palmbeachschools.org/sc/SciFair2010/Science_and_Engineering_Fair.asp
3310 Forest Hill Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
SPONSORS: South Florida Fair, Inc. and The School District of Palm Beach County, United Health Care
TERRITORY: Palm Beach County
  USFL12 Winter Haven (02/02/2012 - 02/04/2012) Polk Region Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Kim Rex:
1726 Boys Club Rd., Winter Haven, FL 33881
SPONSORS: Polk County School Board, Polk Education Foundation, Florida, Polk State College Department of Transportation, District 1, USF Department of Engineering and Computer Science
TERRITORY: Polk County
Georgia
  USGA01 Albany (02/17/2012 - 02/17/2012) Darton College/Merck Regional Science Fair
Mr. Doug Wyatt:
Darton College, 2400 Gillionville Road, Albany, 31707-3098
SPONSORS: Darton College Foundation, Inc. and Merck Institute for Science Education
TERRITORY: the counties of Baker, Calhoun, Clay, Colquitt, Decatur, Dougherty, Early, Lee, Miller, Mitchell, Quitman, Randolph, Seminole, Stewart, Sumter, Terrell, and Webster
  USGA02 Athens (02/25/2012 - 02/26/2012) Northeast Georgia Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Amy Abrahamsen:
Biotechnology Program, Athens Technical College, 800 Highway 29 North, Athens, GA 30601
SPONSORS: Athens Technical College, Jackson EMC, Oconee River Georgia Youth Science and Technology Center, Athens-Clarke County School District, Jackson County School District
TERRITORY: Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Franklin, Greene, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Madison, Morgan, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Walton, and White Counties
  USGA50 Athens (03/29/2012 - 03/31/2012) Georgia State Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Christine Burgoyne:
WEB SITE: http://www.georgiacenter.uga.edu/gsef
University of Georgia, Center for Continuing Education, 1197 S. Lumpkin Street, Suite 192, Athens, GA 30602-3603
SPONSORS: University of Georgia, Georgia Center for Continuing Education and Contributing Corporations
TERRITORY: the State of Georgia
  USGA03 Atlanta (02/01/2012 - 02/02/2012) Atlanta City Science & Engineering Fair
Dr. Alfred Porter:
WEB SITE: http://www.atlantapublicschools.us/mathandscience/
130 Trinity Avenue, S.W., Atlanta, GA 30303-3626
SPONSORS: Atlanta Board of Education
TERRITORY: The City of Atlanta
  USGA12 Conyers (01/26/2012 - 01/27/2012) Rockdale Regional Science & Engineering Fair
Ms. Mary Ann Suddeth:
WEB SITE: www.rsef.webs.com
1174 Bulldog Circle, Conyers, GA 30012
SPONSORS: United Community Bank, Local Brusters Ice Cream, Rockdale Magnet Fund
TERRITORY: Rockdale County
  USGA11 Duluth (02/24/2012 - 02/24/2012) Gwinnett Regional Fair
Dr. Jonathon Wetherington:
WEB SITE: http://gwinnettsciencefair.com/
437 Old Peachtree Road, Suwanee, GA 30024-2978
SPONSORS: Gwinnett County Public Schools, University of Georgia
TERRITORY: Gwinnett County
  USGA09 Griffin (02/14/2012 - 02/14/2012) Griffin RESA Regional Science Fair
Ms. Katrina F Springer:
WEB SITE: http://www.griffinresa.net/2009ScienceFair.pdf
Griffin RESA, 440 Tilney Avenue, Griffin, GA 30224
SPONSORS: Griffin Regional Educational Service Agency & University of Georgia-Griffin Campus
TERRITORY: the counties of Butts, Fayette, Spalding, Lamar, Pike, Newton, and Upson
  USGA06 McDonough (02/02/2012 - 02/03/2012) Henry County Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Kimberly Emanuel:
WEB SITE: http://www.henry.k12.ga.us
Science Coordinator, Henry County Schools, 33 N. Zack Hinton, McDonough, 30253
SPONSORS: Henry County Board of Education, Henry County Teachers of Science, Henry County Science Fair Foundation, Fourier Systems, Capital Microscope, First State Bank of Henry County
TERRITORY: Henry County
  USGA07 Milledgeville (02/03/2012 - 02/04/2012) Georgia College & State University Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Rosalie A Richards:
WEB SITE: http://chemphys.gcsu.edu/~science
Science Education Center, Georgia College & State University, 231 W. Hancock St. CBX Box 82, Milledgeville, GA 31061-0490
SPONSORS: Georgia College & State University Science Education Endowment
TERRITORY: the counties of Hancock, Washington, Wilkinson, Baldwin, Putnam, Jasper, Jones, Bibb, Twiggs, and Monroe
  USGA08 Savannah (02/14/2012 - 02/16/2012) Savannah Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Julie Sonnenberg-Klein:
WEB SITE: http://www.savannahsciencefair.org
Georgia Institute of Technology, 210 Technology Circle, Savannah, GA 31407
SPONSORS: Georgia Institute of Technology Savannah
TERRITORY: Screven, Candler, Bulloch, Effingham, Toombs, Tattnall, Long, Liberty, Chatham, Bryan, Jenkins, Emanuel, and Evans Counties
  USGA04 Stone Mountain (02/10/2012 - 02/11/2012) Dekalb Science & Engineering Fair
Dr. Christopher James Robinson:
WEB SITE: http://www.dekalb.k12.ga.us/
1701 Mountain Industrial Boulevard, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
SPONSORS: Dekalb County School System
TERRITORY: Dekalb County
  USGA10 Warner Robins (02/01/2012 - 02/03/2012) Houston Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Ann Williams-Brown:
Houston County Board of Education, 1100 Main Street, Perry, 31069
SPONSORS: Museum of Aviation, Peachbelt Medical Society, Fort Valley State University, Flint Energies, Armed Forces Communications & Electronics Association, and Frito- Lay
TERRITORY: the counties of Crawford, Dooly, Houston, Macon, Peach and Taylor
Hawaii
  USHI05 Hilo (02/10/2012 - 02/17/2012) Hawaii District Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Marlene Hapai:
WEB SITE: http://hilo.hawaii.edu/affiliates/sigmaxi/index.php
P.O. Box 413, Kurtistown, HI 96760
SPONSORS: Robert & Alice Fujimoto Foundation, University of Hawaii at Hilo Chancellor's Award, Hapai Enterprises/Science FUNdamentals, Hawaii Electric Light Company, and Drs. Francis-Dean and Kaoru Uchima
TERRITORY: the Hawaii District.
  USHI01 Honolulu (02/13/2012 - 02/15/2012) Hawaii Association of Independent Schools Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Crystal Anne Stafford:
224 Queen Emma Square, Honolulu, HI 96813
SPONSORS: Hawaiian Academy of Science
TERRITORY: All private schools with grade 6 or above on the island of Oahu
  USHI50 Honolulu (04/02/2012 - 04/04/2012) Hawaii State Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Carolyn Kaichi:
WEB SITE: http://www.hawaii.edu/acadsci
Hawaii Academy of Science, Edu. Prog, Off., College of Education-UH Manoa, 1776 University Ave., UA 4-4, Honolulu, HI 96822
SPONSORS: Hawaii State Department of Education, University of Hawaii at Manoa College of Education, McInerny Foundation, NOAA Pacific Region
TERRITORY: the State of Hawaii -- the islands of Oahu, Maui, Kauai, Lanai and Molokai
  USHI06 Kaneohe (02/09/2012 - 02/11/2012) Windward District Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Keoki Fraser:
Mokapu Elementary School, 1193 Mokapu Rd., Kailua, HI 96734
SPONSORS: Hawaii Department of Education, Hawaii Academy of Science, participating schools in the Windward District, Marine Corp
TERRITORY: Public schools in the Windward Oahu District from Sunset Beach, Kahuku, Laie, Ka'a'awa, Hau'ula, Kapunahala, Kainalu, Lanikai, Kailua, and Waimanalo
  USHI04 Lihue (02/29/2012 - 03/02/2012) Kauai Regional Science & Engineering Fair
Lisa McDonald:
c/o Kauai High School, 3577 Lala Road, Lihue, HI 96766
SPONSORS: Hawaii Academy of Science, Kauai Hi- Bred, Alexander & Baldwin, Syngenta, General Dynamics, Kauai Economic Development Board, Kauai DOE
TERRITORY: Kauai, Hawaii
  ushi07 Mililani (02/18/2012 - 02/18/2012) Central Oahu District Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Nel Venzon:
Mililani High School, 95-1200 Meheula Parkway, Mililani, HI 96789
SPONSORS: Hawaii State Department of Education, Hawaii Academy of Science
TERRITORY: Aiea, Leilehua, Mililani, Moanalua, Radford, and Waialua High Schools
  USHI02 Pearl City (02/23/2012 - 02/24/2012) Leeward District Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Michael Sana:
Waipahu High School, 94-1211 Farrington Highway, Waipahu, HI 96797
SPONSORS: James Campbell Company, LLD; Covanta Hawaii; Hawaii Academy of Sciences; Leeward Community College
TERRITORY: The communities of Ewa Beach, Kapolei, Nanakuli, Pearl City, Waianae, and Waipahu
  USHI03 Wailuku (01/26/2012 - 01/26/2012) Maui Schools Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Teri A. Hamasaki:
Department of Education, Pomaikai Elementary, 4650 South Kamehameha Avenue, Kahului, HI 96732
SPONSORS: Department of Education, Maui Electric Co., Ltd., A&B Foundation, Hawaii Academy of Science, Monsanto Hawaii
TERRITORY: Maui County, including the islands of Maui, Molokai, Lanai, and Kahoolawehe
Iowa
  USIA50 Ames (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) State Science and Technology Fair of Iowa
Ms. Andrea B. Spencer:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencefairofiowa.org
State Science and Technology Fair of Iowa, 2652 J Avenue, Red Oak, IA 51566
SPONSORS: Iowa State University, Iowa Space Grant Consortium, Monsanto, Iowa Energy Center, IA Biotech Association
TERRITORY: the State of Iowa.
  USIA01 Cedar Rapids (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Susan Noreuil:
WEB SITE: http://www.eisef.org
Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair, Box 10862, Cedar Rapids, IA 52410-0862
SPONSORS: Rockwell International, Alliant Energy, FPL Energy - DAEC, Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Marion, American Society of Mechanical Engineers Marion
TERRITORY: the counties of Benton, Black Hawk, Buchanan, Butler, Cedar, Cerro Gordo, Clinton, Delaware, Davis, Dubuque, Floyd, Franklin, Hardin, Iowa, Jackson, Johnson, Jones, Keokuk, Linn, Louisa, Mahaska, Mitchell, Muscatine, Poweshiek, Scott, Tama, Washington, Grundy, Marshall, Wapello, Worth, Jefferson, Henry, DesMoines, VanBuren, Lee, Allamakee, Clayton, Winneshiek, Fayett, Howard, Chickasaw and Bremer
  USIA02 Sheldon (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) Western Iowa Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Kris Groff:
Sheldon High School, 1700 East 4th Street, Sheldon, IA 51201
SPONSORS: Northwest Iowa Community College, Sandford Sheldon Medical Center
TERRITORY: the counties of Adair, Adams, Audubon, Boone, Carroll, Clarke, Dallas, Decatur, Greene, Guthrie, Hamilton, Jasper, Lucas, Madison, Marion, Monroe, Polk, Ringgold, Story, Taylor, Union, Warren, Wayne, and Webster
Illinois
  USIL01 Chicago (03/22/2012 - 03/25/2012) Chicago Public Schools Student Science Fair
Ms. Luba Johnson:
WEB SITE: http://www.chicagostudentsciencefair.org
President, CPS Student Science Fair, Inc., 320 N. Elizabeth Street, 5th Floor, Chicago, IL 60607
SPONSORS: The Motorola Foundation, ComEd, Museum of Science and Industry, the Chicago Public Schools, and
TERRITORY: Students attending the Chicago Public Schools
  USIL06 DeKalb (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Illinois Junior Academy of Science Region V Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Judith Scheppler:
WEB SITE: http://www.niu.edu/clasep/fairs/science/index.shtml
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, 1500 Sullivan Road, Aurora, IL 60506
SPONSORS: Northern Illinois University
TERRITORY: Boone, Bureau, Carroll, DeKalb, Jo Daviess, Kane, Kendall, LaSalle, Lee, McHenry, Ogle, Putnam, Stephenson, Whiteside, and Winnebago Counties
  USIL02 Edwardsville (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Illinois Junior Academy of Science Region XII Science Fair
Ms. Dawn Olive:
SIUE Box 2224, Science Building, Room 0212A, Edwardsville, 62026
SPONSORS: Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
TERRITORY: Region 12 consisting of the counties of Bond, Calhoun, Clinton, Jersey, Macoupin (south of Rt. 16), Madison, Monroe, Montgomery (south of Rt. 16), St. Clair and Washington
  USIL03 Macomb (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) Heart of Illinois Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. MaryKay Michelle Wonders:
Delavan High School, 907 Locust Street, Delavan, 61734
SPONSORS: Western Illinois University, University of Illinois
TERRITORY: the counties of Knox, Stark, Marshall, Warren, Henderson, Woodford, Fulton, McDonough, Mason, Peoria, Tazewell, Henry, Menard, Mercer, and Rock Island
  USIL05 Skokie (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Illinois Junior Academy of Science North Suburban Region 6 Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Jacki Naughton:
WEB SITE: http://region6ijas.weebly.com/
9800 Lawler, Skokie, IL 60077
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: Region 6 * NORTH SUBURBAN: North Half of Cook and DuPage Counties (Route 20 extended is the dividing line) and Lake County
  USIL04 Springfield (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) Illinois Junior Academy of Science Region X Science Fair
Mr. Jeff Pfaffe:
601 West Buchannan, Ashland, IL 62612
SPONSORS: Lincoln Land Community College
TERRITORY: the counties of Region X: Bond, Christian, Clinton, Fayette, Greene, Hancock, Menard, Calhoun, Morgan, Sangamon, Scott, Adams, Brown, Cass, Schyler, Macoupin (north of Rt. 16) and Montgomery (north of Rt. 16)
Indiana
  USIN01 Angola (03/16/2012 - 03/17/2012) Northeastern Indiana Tri-State Regional Science Fair
Prof. Ann A. Benson:
WEB SITE: http://www.neitssciencefair.org/
Trine University, 1 University Ave., Angola, IN 46703
SPONSORS: Trine University , The Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc. and local business and industry
TERRITORY: the counties of DeKalb, Steuben, Noble, and LaGrange
  USIN02 Bloomington (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) South Central Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr Steve Arnold:
WEB SITE: www.sefi.org/registration.html
IVY TECH Community College, 200 Daniels Way, Bloomington, IN 47404
SPONSORS: Indiana University, Ivy Tech Community College in Bloomington and the Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc.
TERRITORY: the counties of Morgan, Monroe, Brown, Martin, Lawrence, Jackson, Bartholomew, Decatur, Jennings, Ripley, Dearborn and Ohio
  USIN03 Evansville (03/09/2012 - 03/10/2012) Tri-State Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms Allison Grabert:
WEB SITE: http://www.usi.edu/science/fair
Pott College of Science & Engineering, University of Southern Indiana, 8600 University Blvd, Evansville, IN 47712
SPONSORS: University of Southern Indiana, Robert and Elaine Pott Foundation, Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc.
TERRITORY: the Tri-State Science Fair Radius of 75 miles from Evansville including the counties of Vanderburgh, Posey, Gibson, Perry, Warrick, Knox, Spencer, Dubois, Pike and Daviess in Indiana and the counties of Henderson, Hopkins, Webster, and Union in Kentucky
  USIN04 Fort Wayne (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Northeast Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Carol Dostal:
WEB SITE: http://www.ipfw.edu/scifair/
IPFW - College of ETCS, ET 243, 2101 E. Coliseum Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46805
SPONSORS: International Truck and Engine Corporation, Raytheon, Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne (IPFW), Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc.
TERRITORY: the counties of Allen, Whitley, Wells, Miami, Kosciusko, Huntington, Adams, and Wabash
  USIN05 Gary (03/08/2012 - 03/10/2012) Calumet Regional Science Fair
Ms. Glen Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.calumetregionalsciencefair.org/
864 E. Cambridge Dr., Terre Haute, IN 47802
SPONSORS: Indiana University Northwest and the Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc.
TERRITORY: Lake County, Indiana
  USIN10 Greencastle (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) West Central Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Howard L. Brooks:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefi.org/wcir
DePauw University, 241 Julian Science Center, Greencastle, IN 46135
SPONSORS: DePauw University, Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc., Terre Haute Academy of Medicine, Vigo County Medical Society
TERRITORY: the Indiana counties of Parke, Putnam, Owen, Green, Sullivan, Clay and Vigo and the Illinois counties of Vermillion, Edgar, and Clark
  USIN06 Indianapolis (03/09/2012 - 03/09/2012) Central Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Lynn Thomas:
WEB SITE: www.sefi.org
Marian University, 061 Marian Hall, 3200 Cold Spring Rd., Indianapolis, IN 46222
SPONSORS: Marian University, Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc.
TERRITORY: the counties of Boone, Hamilton, Hendricks, Hancock, Johnson, Marion, and Shelby
  USIN50 Indianapolis (03/31/2012 - 03/31/2012) Hoosier Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Glen M Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefi.org
864 E. Cambridge Dr., Terre Haute, IN 47802
SPONSORS: DowAgrosciences, Cook Pharmaceuticals, Eli Lilly and Company, AIT Laboratories, Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc.
TERRITORY: Entire State of Indiana
  USIN07 Muncie (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) East Central Indiana Regional Science Fair
Ms. Bianca N. McRae:
WEB SITE: http://cms.bsu.edu/Academics/CollegesandDepartments/Biology/ResearchandCommunity/ECIScienceFair.aspx
Department of Biology, CL-121, Ball State University, Muncie, IN 47306-0560
SPONSORS: Muncie Kiwanis Club, Ball State University, Ball State University College of Sci. and Humanities, Teachers College, BSU Alumni Association, BSU Foundation, Indiana Academy for Science, Math and Humanities, Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc. (SEFI), Purdue School of Ag.
TERRITORY: the counties of Grant, Blackford, Jay, Madison, Delaware, Union, Howard, Randolph, Henry, Wayne, Rush, Fayette, Franklin and Tipton
  USIN09 South Bend (03/02/2012 - 03/03/2012) Northern Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Karen M. Morris:
WEB SITE: http://science.nd.edu/nirsef
AP Project Manager and Outreach Coordinator, 154 IEI Building, Notre Dame, IN 46556
SPONSORS: The University of Notre Dame, Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc., Indiana STEM and Bayer
TERRITORY: the counties of St. Joseph, Elkhart, Fulton and Marshall
  USIN12 Valparaiso (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) Northwestern Indiana Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Laura A. Spickard:
WEB SITE: http://www.valpo.edu/nwisef/
Valparaiso University, CCLIR, Suite 410, 1410 Chapel Drive, Valparaiso, IN 46383
SPONSORS: Valparaiso University, Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc., KV REMC, Dwyer Instruments, Chester Inc., Cargill Greater Indiana Farm Service Group
TERRITORY: the counties of Porter, LaPorte and Starke
  USIN11 West Lafayette (03/02/2012 - 03/03/2012) Lafayette Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Cynthia V. Stauffacher:
WEB SITE: www.sefi.org/registration.html
Department of Biological Sciences, Purdue University, 915 W. State Street, West Lafayette, IN 47907-2054
SPONSORS: Purdue University Colleges of Agriculture, Engineering and Science; Eli Lilly, Science Education Foundation of Indiana, Inc., Tippecanoe Laboratories
TERRITORY: all schools and home schools with appropriate sponsorship in Benton, Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Fountain, Jasper, Newton, Pulaski, Tippecanoe, Warren, White and the Montgomery County School District
Kansas
  USKS50 Wichita (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) Kansas State Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Kim Ring:
WEB SITE: http://www.kssciencefair.org/
815 N. Jefferson, Eureka, KS 67045
SPONSORS: NuStar Energy, Lear Jet of Wichita, KansasBio, and Neosho County Community College
TERRITORY: the State of Kansas
Kentucky
  USKY01 Bowling Green (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Southern Kentucky Regional Science Fair
Dr. Linda L. Walker:
WEB SITE: http://skrsf.org/
340 Marylan Drive, Bowling Green, KY 42101
SPONSORS: Western Kentucky University, Western Kentucky University Ogden Foundation, Bowling Green Community College
TERRITORY: the counties of Allen, Adair, Barren, Butler, Edmonson, Larue, Logan, Monroe, Muhlenberg, Ohio, Russell, Simpson, Taylor, Todd, Warren, Wayne, Clinton, Cumberland, Hart, Grayson, Green, and Metcalfe
  USKY04 Highland Heights (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) Science and Engineering Fair of Northern Kentucky
Mr. Charles M Bowen:
WEB SITE: http://sefnk.nku.edu
Founders Hall 519, Northern Kentucky University, Nunn Drive, Highland Heights, KY 41099
SPONSORS: Kentucky American Water Company, Thomas More College, Engineers & Scientists Fund of Cincinnati, Northern Kentucky University, Wolfram Research, Inc.
TERRITORY: Public and private schools in the counties of Bath, Bracken, Boone, Boyd, Campbell, Carroll, Carter, Elliot, Fleming, Floyd, Gallatin, Grant, Greenup, Harrision, Henry, Johnson, Kenton, Lawrence, Lewis, Magoffin, Martin, Mason, Morgan, Nicholas, Owen, Pendleton, Pike, Robertson, Rowan, and Trimble
  USKY05 Lexington (03/02/2012 - 03/03/2012) Central Kentucky Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Edward DeMoll:
WEB SITE: http://web.as.uky.edu/Biology/faculty/cooper/CKYscience/
Science Outreach Center, University of Kentucky, 102 UK Medical Center, Annex #5, Lexington, KY 40536-0078
SPONSORS: The University of Kentucky, Kentucky American Water Co.
TERRITORY: Bell, Bourbon, Breathhitt, Casey, Clark, Clay, Estill, Fayette, Franklin, Garrard, Harlan, Jackson, Jessamine, Knott, Knox, Laurel, Letcher, Lee, Leslie, Lincoln, Madison, McCreary, Menifee, Montgomery, Owsley, Perry, Powell, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Scott, Whitely, Wolfe and Woodford
  USKY02 Louisville (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) Louisville Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Tina B Gibson:
WEB SITE: http://www.LRSF.org
283 Hunters Pointe Estates, Simpsonville, KY 40067
SPONSORS: KY Science Fair Endowment; e.on-US; Ventas, Inc.; Norton Healthcare; MSD - Louisville KY
TERRITORY: The Louisville Area and Counties of Anderson, Boyle, Bullitt, Hardin, Jefferson, Marion, Mercer, Nelson, Oldham, Shelby, Spencer, and Washington
  USKY03 Louisville (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) Dupont Manual High School Regional Fair
Mr. Glenn Edwin Zwanzig:
WEB SITE: http://www.dupontmanual.com
5105 Stout Blvd, Louisville, KY 40291
SPONSORS: duPont Manual Regional Science Fair, Inc.
TERRITORY: Students in duPont Manual High School
  USKY50 Richmond (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) Kentucky Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Robert Creek:
WEB SITE: http://www.kysef.eku.edu
100 Bittersweet Dr., Richmond, KY 40475
SPONSORS: Eastern KY Univ., East KY Power Corp., KY Academy of Sci., KY Cabinet for Workforce Development, KY Dept. of Education, KY Division of Energy, Kentucky Science Fair Endowment,New Directions Unlimited, Toyota, Zeon Chemical, Inc.
TERRITORY: State fair that incorporates all 128 counties of KY, distributed among 7 affiliated regional fairs. The winners of the regional fairs are eligible to advance to this state fair
Louisiana
  USLA07 Alexandria (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) Louisiana Region IV Science Fair
Ms. Sandra Purifoy:
WEB SITE: http://sciencefair.lsua.edu
Department of Biological Sciences, Louisiana State University at Alexandria, 8100 Hwy. 71 South, Science 227, Alexandria, LA 71302
SPONSORS: Louisiana State U, private sponsors
TERRITORY: the Parishes of Sabine, Natchitoches, Rapides, Grant, LaSalle, Catahoula, Concordia, Avoyelles, and Vernon
  USLA01 Baton Rouge (02/13/2012 - 02/15/2012) Louisiana Region VII-Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Lisa R Graves:
WEB SITE: http://www.outreach.lsu.edu/lsef
LSU Continuing Education, Lousiana Science and Engineering Fair, 1225 Pleasant Hall, Baton Rouge, LA 70803
SPONSORS: Louisiana State University, Continuing Education U.S. Army - ROTC Gulf South Rotating Machinery Symposium - GSRMS
TERRITORY: the Parishes of West Feliciana, East Feliciana, West Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, Iberville, Ascension, and Pointe Coupee
  USLA50 Baton Rouge (03/25/2012 - 03/27/2012) Louisiana Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Lisa R Graves:
WEB SITE: http://www.outreach.lsu.edu/lsef
LSU Continuing Education, Louisiana Science and Engineering Fair, 1225 Pleasant Hall, Baton Rouge, LA 70803
SPONSORS: Louisiana State University, Continuing Education U.S. Army - ROTC Gulf South Rotating Machinery Symposium - GSRMS
TERRITORY: All parishes in Louisiana
  USLA02 Bossier City (03/01/2012 - 03/03/2012) Bossier Parish Community College Louisiana Region I Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Bob Boykin:
WEB SITE: http://www.bpcc.edu/sciencefair.html
Bossier Parish Community College, 6220 East Texas St., Bossier City, 71111
SPONSORS: Bossier Parish Community College, City of Bossier City, La. and Rose-Neath Funeral Home Inc.
TERRITORY: Caddo, Bossier, Webster, DeSoto and Red River Parishes
  USLA10 Hammond (03/08/2012 - 03/09/2012) Louisiana Region VIII Science Fair
Ms. Michaelyn Broussard:
WEB SITE: http://www.selu.edu/acad_research/colleges/sci_tech/sci_fair/index.html
Southeastern Louisiana University, Dept. of Biological Sciences, SLU 10736, Hammond, LA 70402
SPONSORS: VALERO
TERRITORY: the Parishes of Livingston, St. Helena, St. Tammany, Tangipahoa, and Washington; and the city of Bogalusa
  USLA03 Houma (12/06/2011 - 12/07/2011) Terrebonne Parish Science Fair
Mr. Paul Richard Johnson:
201 Stadium Dr, Houma, LA 70361
SPONSORS: Terrebonne Parish School Board, Terrebonne General Medical Center, Terrebonne Consolidated Gov't, Terrebonne Med Society, Cenac Towing
TERRITORY: Terrebonne Parish
  USLA04 Lafayette (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) Louisiana Region VI Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Penny Antley:
WEB SITE: http://www.region6ull.blogspot.com
Department of Biology, 300 East St. Mary Blvd. Billeaud #108, University of Louisiana at Lafayette, Lafayette, LA 70506
SPONSORS: The University of Louisiana at Lafayette, Cargill International, Army ROTC
TERRITORY: Parishes of Evangeline, St. Landry, Acadia, Lafayette, St. Martin, Iberia and Vermilion
  USLA05 Lake Charles (02/09/2012 - 02/10/2012) Louisiana Region V Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs Judy Reeves:
WEB SITE: http://www.lasciencefair.org
4005 Vanderbilt St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
SPONSORS: McNeese State University, Sasol North America, ConocoPhillips, Citgo, SW Louisiana Section of the Americal Chemical Society, Jefferson Davis Bank,
TERRITORY: the Parishes of Beauregard, Allen, Calcasieu, Jefferson Davis and Cameron
  USLA08 New Orleans (02/28/2012 - 03/01/2012) Greater New Orleans Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Annette Oertling:
WEB SITE: http://gnosef.tulane.edu
Tulane University, School of Science and Engineering, Lindy Boggs Suite 201, New Orleans, LA 70118
SPONSORS: Tulane University, University of New Orleans, Women for a Better Louisiana, Patrick F. Taylor Foundation, Northrop Grumman
TERRITORY: the Parishes of Jefferson, Orleans, Plaquemines and St. Bernard.
  USLA09 Ruston (01/19/2012 - 02/16/2012) Louisiana Region II Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Stacy L Potter:
WEB SITE: https://sites.google.com/site/laregion2sciencefair/
Department of Mathematics and Statistics, PO Box 10348, GTM 344 Railroad Ave., Ruston, LA 71272
SPONSORS: Louisiana Tech University
TERRITORY: the Parishes of Bienville, Claiborne, Jackson, Lincoln, Union and Winn
  USLA06 St. James Parish (02/08/2012 - 02/09/2012) St. James Parish Science Fair
Mrs. Debra G Chiasson:
St. James Parish School Board, 1876 West Main Street (P. O. Box 338), Lutcher, LA 70071
SPONSORS: Motiva Enterprise, Occidental Chemical, IMC-Agrico, Cargrill, Nalco Colonial, First American, Chevron, M. Rodrigue & Son, Zapps
TERRITORY: Parts of St. James Parish. The Mississippi river divides east and west banks of the parish. The fair covers 8 elementary schools, a science and math center, a career and technical center and an alternative center.
Massachusetts
  USMA06 Boston (03/03/2012 - 03/17/2012) Massachusetts Region VI Science Fair
Ms. Ruth M. O'Day:
WEB SITE: http://www.scifair.com
Boston Public Schools, 1216 Dorchester Ave., Boston, MA 2125
SPONSORS: Massachusetts State Science & Engineering Fair (MSSEF), Northeastern University, Hyde Park Savings Bank, The Cooperative Bank, Genzyme Corporation.
TERRITORY: City of Boston Public Schools
  USMA01 Bridgewater (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) Massachusetts Region V Science Fair
Mr. Daniel Adams:
147 Ettrick Street, Brockton, MA 02301
SPONSORS: Bridgewater State College, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institute, PartyLite, Assoc. of Former ISEF Participants, Massachusetts Science and Engineering Fair
TERRITORY: Covers all of SE Massachusetts including the Cape and the Islands and private schools from Boston
  USMA50 Cambridge (05/03/2012 - 05/05/2012) Massachusetts State Science & Engineering Fair
Ms. Jo-Anne M. Sawyer:
WEB SITE: http://www.scifair.com
955 Massachusetts Avenue, #350, Cambridge, MA 02139
SPONSORS: INTEL, Cabot Corporation, EMC, Fish & Richardson, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Noyce Foundation.
TERRITORY: the State of Massachusetts
  USMA03 Fall River (03/10/2012 - 03/15/2012) Massachusetts Region III Science Fair
Dr. James Pelletier:
Bristol Community College, 777 Ellsbree Street, Fall River, MA 2720
SPONSORS: Region III Science and Engineering Fair Committee, Bristle Community College, Renssellaer Polytechnic Institute, Massachusetts State Science and Engineering Fair
TERRITORY: Region III, southern part of Massachusetts
  USMA04 North Adams (03/09/2012 - 03/09/2012) Massachusetts Region I Science Fair
Mindy Chapman:
WEB SITE: http://www.mcla.edu/region1scifair
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts, 375 Church Street, North Adams, MA 01247
SPONSORS: Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts, Massachusetts Region I Science Fair Committee, Massachusetts State Science and Engineering Fair
TERRITORY: Region I, western part of Massachusetts
  USMA02 Somerville (03/23/2012 - 03/24/2012) Massachusetts Region IV Science Fair
Mr. Sabastian LaGambina:
WEB SITE: http://regionivscifair@gmail.org/
Somerville High School, 81 Highland Street, Somerville, MA 02143
SPONSORS: Somerville School Department, Tufts University, Rotary Club of Somerville, Distrigas of Massachusetts, Massachusetts State Science and Engineering Fair
TERRITORY: Region IV, northeastern corner of Massachusetts
  USMA05 Worcester (03/09/2012 - 03/09/2012) Massachusetts Region II State Science Fair
Ms. Nancy G. Degon:
WEB SITE: http://www.wrsef.org
177 Prospect Street, Auburn, MA 01501-3342
SPONSORS: Synopsys, Maziaika Family Foundation, University of Massachusetts Medical School, Hanover Insurance Group, Massachusetts State Science and Engineering Fair, Intel Massachusetts
TERRITORY: Region II, Central Massachusetts
Maryland
  USMD07 Baltimore (09/07/2011 - 03/17/2012) Morgan State University Science-Mathematics-Engineering Fair
Dr. Kevin Adrian Peters:
WEB SITE: www.morgan.edu/centers/cemse
Center for Excellence in Mathematics, & Science Education, Banneker Building 101, Morgan State University, Baltimore, MD 21251
SPONSORS: Center for Excellence in Mathematics & Science Education, Morgan State University, Baltimore City Public Schools
TERRITORY: All private, parochial, public, and home schools in Baltimore City, except Polytechnic High School (including the Ingenuity Project)
  USMD03 College Park (03/16/2012 - 03/18/2012) ScienceMontgomery
Ms Kate Baldwin:
WEB SITE: http://www.ScienceMONTGOMERY.org
6422 Kenhowe Drive, Bethesda, MD 20817
SPONSORS: Montgomery Area Science Fair Association and Pt Level Sponsor, MedImmune, Ag sponsors Northrop Grumman and United Theripeutics Family of Companies
TERRITORY: All students in Montgomery County
  USMD01 Glen Burnie (03/02/2012 - 03/08/2012) Anne Arundel County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Rochelle Slutskin:
WEB SITE: http://www.aacps.org/science/secondscifair.asp
Anne Arundel Public Schools, 2644 Riva Road, Annapolis, MD 21401
SPONSORS: Lockheed Martin, Alion, Arinc, Joint Spectrum, Northrop Grumman
TERRITORY: Anne Arundel County and Queen Anne's County
  USMD05 Largo (03/16/2012 - 03/18/2012) Prince George's Area Science Fair
Mr. Godfrey Rangasammy:
Prince Georges Area Science Fair, ISSC, 9201 East Hampton Drive, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
SPONSORS: Prince George's County Public Schools, Prince George's Community College and Prince George's Science Fair Association, Inc.
TERRITORY: The counties of Prince George's, Calvert, and St. Mary's
  USMD06 Towson (03/24/2012 - 03/25/2012) Baltimore Science Fair
Mr. Robert Bufano:
WEB SITE: http://www.baltimoresciencefair.org
16110 Baconsfield Lane, Monkton, MD 21111
SPONSORS: Towson University, Kiwanis Club of Towson-Timonium, Northrop Grumman Corp.,Baltimore Polytechnic Institute Foundation, Baltimore County Public Schools
TERRITORY: All private, parochial, public, and home schools within Baltimore, Carroll, Harford, and Howard Counties and Polytechnic High School (including the Ingenuity Project) within Baltimore City
  USMD04 Waldorf (03/02/2012 - 03/03/2012) Charles County Science Fair
Mr Scott Hangey:
Charles County Public Schools, 5980 Radio Station Road, La Plata, MD 20646
SPONSORS: Charles County Public Schools, College of Southern Maryland, Indian Head Naval Surface Warfare Center, Patuxent Partnership
TERRITORY: Charles County, home schooled students are excluded
  USMD02 Walkersville (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) Frederick County Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Colleen Beall:
WEB SITE: http://sciencesecondary.sites.fcps.org/countysciencefair
Frederick County Public Schools, 191 South East Street, Frederick, MD 21701
SPONSORS: Frederick County Public Schools MedImmune, Inc. Frederick County Jaycees
TERRITORY: Frederick County
Maine
  USME50 Bar Harbor (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) Maine State Science Fair
Dr. Randy Smith:
WEB SITE: http://jax.org/mssf
600 Main St., Bar Harbor, ME 04605
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: the State of Maine
Michigan
  USMI01 Ann Arbor (03/09/2012 - 03/10/2012) Southeast Michigan Science Fair
Dr. Cinda-Sue Davis:
WEB SITE: http://www.wccnet.edu/events/sciencefair/
UM-WISE Program, 1140 USB, 204 Washtenaw Ave., Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2215
SPONSORS: University of Michigan,Washtenaw Community College.
TERRITORY: the counties of Washtenaw, Monroe, Lenawee, Hillsdale and Livingston
  USMI08 Berrien Springs (03/26/2012 - 03/27/2012) Berrien County Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Tonya RaeNell Snyder:
Berrien RESA, 711 St. Joseph Ave., Berrien Springs, 49103
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: Berrien County
  USMI06 Big Rapids (03/14/2012 - 03/21/2012) Mecosta-Osceola Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Jennifer Harrison:
WEB SITE: http://www.moisd.org
Mecosta-Osceola I.S.D., 15760 190th Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307
SPONSORS: Mecosta-Osceola Math/Science/Technology Center, Ferris State University
TERRITORY: All public, private and home schooled students attending school within the Mecosta-Osccola Intermediate School District
  USMI02 Detroit (03/13/2012 - 03/17/2012) Science and Engineering Fair of Metropolitan Detroit
Mr. Tim Fino:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefmd.org
34730 Oakland, Farmington, MI 48335
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: the counties of Wayne, Oakland and Macomb
  USMI03 Flint (03/16/2012 - 03/19/2012) Flint Area Science Fair
Mr. Mike Aubin:
WEB SITE: http://www.flintsciencefair.org
1735 Mildred Dr., West Branch, MI 48661
SPONSORS: Kettering University, Genesee Intermediate School District, Bank One, Arthur G. Bishop Charitable Trust, James A. Welch Foundation
TERRITORY: the counties of Genesee, Lapeer, Shiawassee, St. Clair, and Tuscola
  USMI50 Flint (04/14/2012 - 04/14/2012) Michigan Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Tim Fino:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencefair.info
34730 Oakland, Farmington, MI 48335
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: the state of Michigan
  USMI07 Kalamazoo (03/23/2012 - 03/23/2012) Southwest Michigan Science & Engineering Fair
Dr. John Wm. Goudie:
KAMSC, 600 West Vine Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49008
SPONSORS: Western Michigan University, Pfizer, Inc., Kamsc Kamsc Parent group
TERRITORY: the counties of Kalamazoo, Van Buren, Allegan, and Calhoun
  USMI04 Saginaw (03/09/2012 - 03/09/2012) Great Lakes Bay Region Science, Technology, and Engineering Fair
Ms. Christina L. Dillard:
WEB SITE: www.spsd.net
Saginaw Public School District, Administration Building, 550 Millard Street, Saginaw, MI 48607
SPONSORS: Saginaw Public Schools, Dow Corning Corporation, Delta College, Nexteer Automotive, Air & Waste Management Association of Eastern Michigan
TERRITORY: Bay, Midland, and Saginaw Counties
Minnesota
  USMN01 Bemidji (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) Northern Minnesota Regional Science Fair
Dr. Patrick Guilfoile:
Deputy Hall 309 #3, Bemidji State University, 1500 Birchmont Drive, N.E., Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
SPONSORS: Bemidji State University, Bemidji Medical Equipment, Paul Bunyan Vintage Auto Club, Otter Tail Power Company , Paul Bunyan Telephone
TERRITORY: the counties of Kittson, Roseau, Lake of the Woods, Koochiching, Itasca, Beltrami, Aitkin, Wadena, Clearwater, Marshall, Pennington, Red Lake, Hubbard, Crow Wing and Cass
  USMN05 Crookston (02/11/2012 - 02/11/2012) Western Minnesota Regional Science Fair
Dr. Anthony Bormann:
WEB SITE: http://www.umcrookston.edu/sciencefair
College of Social and Natural Sciences, Moorhead State University, 1104 7th Ave. S, Moorhead, MN 56563
SPONSORS: University of Minnesota Crookston (UMC) Department of Math, Science, and Technology
TERRITORY: the counties of Mahnomen, Polk, Ottertail, Grant, Norman, Clay, Becker, Wilkins, Traverse and Big Stone
  USMN02 Duluth (02/04/2012 - 02/04/2012) Northeast Minnesota Regional Science Fair
Dr. Cynthia Ann Welsh:
WEB SITE: http://www.nemnscifair.org/
4134 Jeffrey Road, Duluth, 55810
SPONSORS: University of Minnesota Duluth-Swenson College of Science & Engineering, Donneray Consulting, The Duluth Rotary Club #5, Minnesota Power Foundation, Ikonics Inc, Sigma Xi University of MN Duluth Chapter, American Chemical Society-Lake Superior Section
TERRITORY: the counties of Carlton, Cook, Pine, St. Louis and Lake
  USMN03 Mankato (02/18/2012 - 02/18/2012) South Central/Southwest Minnesota Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. William C. Bessler:
WEB SITE: http://www.mnsu.edu/sciencefair
SC/SW MN Regional Science & Engineering Fair, Minnesota State University, Mankato, Trafton South 242, Mankato, MN 56001
SPONSORS: Minnesota State University, Mankato, Thin Film Technology Corp., MICO Corporation, 3M, MNCEME
TERRITORY: the counties of Blue Earth, Brown, Carver, Chippewa, Cottonwood, Faribault, Freeborn, Jackson, Lac Qui Parle, LeSueur, Lincoln, Lyon, Martin, McLeod, Murray, Nicollet, Nobels, Pipestone, Redwood, Renville, Rock, Scott, Sibley, Swift, Waseca, and Watonwan
  USMN04 Minneapolis (02/24/2012 - 02/25/2012) Twin Cities Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Timara G. Underbakke:
WEB SITE: http://www.tcrsf.org
5380 Union Terrace Lane North, Plymouth, MN 55442
SPONSORS: Medtronic, 3M, Ecolab, Dow Chemical Water & Process Solutions, University of Minnesota
TERRITORY: Washington, Dakota, Ramsey (except city of St. Paul), and Hennepin Counties (except school districts west of 35W)
  USMN09 Minneapolis (02/24/2012 - 02/25/2012) St. Paul Science Fair
Mr. Michael S. Lohman:
WEB SITE: http://www.tcrsf.org
10740 Dahlia St., NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
SPONSORS: Medtronic, 3M, Ecolab, Midway Party Rental, St. Paul Youth Fund
TERRITORY: City of St. Paul
  USMN10 Minneapolis (02/24/2012 - 02/25/2012) Western Suburbs Science Fair
Mr. David L. Underbakke:
WEB SITE: http://www.tcrsf.org
5380 Union Terrace Lane North, Plymouth, MN 55442
SPONSORS: Medtronic, 3M, Ecolab, Dow Chemical Water & Process Solutions, ATK Alliant Techsystems, Inc.
TERRITORY: Hennepin County west of 35W
  USMN50 Minneapolis South (03/18/2012 - 03/20/2012) Minnesota Academy of Science State Science & Engineering Fair
Lise' G. Weegman:
WEB SITE: http://www.mnmas.org
MN Academy of Science, 8700 West 36th Street Suite #114W, St Louis Park, MN 55426
SPONSORS: Seagate Technology, 3M, Ecolab, Medtronic, General Mills
TERRITORY: the State of Minnesota
  USMN07 Rochester (02/14/2012 - 02/18/2012) Rochester Regional Science Fair
Mr. Roger C. Larsen:
WEB SITE: http://www.rochester.k12.mn.us
Kellogg Middle School, 503 17th St NE, Rochester, 55904
SPONSORS: Rochester Public Schools, Recreation Bowling Lanes, Celebrity Bowls, Mayo Clinic, Hitachi, Rochester Public Utilities, Mayo Foundation Chapter of Sigma Xi, RT Autism Awareness Foundation, Rochester Community & Technical College, Clean Energy Resource Teams SE Minnesota
TERRITORY: All public and private schools in Rochester
  USMN08 Saint Cloud (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) David F. Grether Central Minnesota Regional Science Fair and Research Paper Program
Dr. Jack F McKenna:
WEB SITE: http://web.stcloudstate.edu/jfmckenna/Regional%20Science%20Fair/sciencefair.html
Dept. of Chemistry, WSB-364, St. Cloud State University, 720 - 4th Avenue, South, Saint Cloud, MN 56301-4498
SPONSORS: St. Cloud State University; Xcel Energy; Minnesota Academy of Science; St. Cloud Ear, Nose, Throat, Head, and Neck Clinic; Buffalo Eye Clinic
TERRITORY: the counties of Anoka, Benton, Chisago, Douglas, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, Todd, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Pope, Sherburne, Stearns, Stevens and Wright
  USMN06 Winona (03/02/2012 - 03/02/2012) Southeast Minnesota Regional Science Fair
Dr. Debra J. Martin:
WEB SITE: http://www.winona.edu/sciencefair/
Saint Mary's University, 700 Terrace Hts., Winona, MN 55987
SPONSORS: St. Mary's University, Winona State University, Fastenal, RTP
TERRITORY: the counties of Rice, Goodhue, Wabasha, Steele, Dodge, Olmsted, Winona, Mower, Fillmore and Houston. The city of Rochester is excluded.
Missouri
  USMO01 Cape Girardeau (03/06/2012 - 03/06/2012) Southeast Missouri Regional Science Fair
Dr. Chris McGowan:
WEB SITE: http://www2.semo.edu/scifair
Southeast Missouri Regional Science Fair, One University Plaza, MS 6000, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
SPONSORS: Southeast Missouri State University, The Southeast Missourian, Drury Southwest
TERRITORY: the counties of Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Carter, Dunklin, Iron, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Scott, Stoddard and Wayne
  USMO10 Fayette (03/06/2012 - 03/13/2012) Central Methodist Eagles Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Greg L Thurmon:
411 Central Square, Central Methodist University, Fayette, MO 65248
SPONSORS: Central Methodist University
TERRITORY: Putnam, Sullivan, Livingston, Linn, Chariton, Schuler, Scotland, Clark, Adair, Knox, Lewis, Macon, Shelby, Marion, Ralls, Pike, Montgomery, Audrain, Randolf, and Monroe
  USMO09 Hillsboro (03/10/2012 - 03/18/2012) Mastodon Art/Science Regional Fair
Mrs. Jill M. Malcom:
WEB SITE: http://www.MastodonFair.org
Jefferson College, 1000 Viking Dr., Technology Center Rm 101, Mastodon Fair Office, Hillsboro, MO 63050
SPONSORS: Jefferson College, AT&T, Jefferson Regional Hospital, Eagle Bank & Trust Co., Govero Land Services, Tracy Family Foundation
TERRITORY: Jefferson, Washington, Crawford, and Franklin Counties
  USMO02 Jefferson City (03/23/2012 - 03/23/2012) Lincoln University Regional Science Fair
Dr. James L. Rooney:
Dept. of Life & Physical Sciences, Lincoln University, 131 Founders Hall, Jefferson City, MO 65102-0029
SPONSORS: Lincoln University
TERRITORY: the counties of Cole, Saline, Cooper, Moniteau, Miller, Morgan, Pettis, Lafayette, Johnson, Henry, Benton, Hickory, St. Clair, Bates, Cass, Callaway, Boone, Howard, Camden, Maries, Phelps, Dent, Osage, and Gasconade
  USMO03 Joplin (03/27/2012 - 03/27/2012) Missouri Southern Regional Science Fair
Dr. Vickie R. Roettger:
WEB SITE: http://www.mssu.edu/isef/
Missouri Southern State University, 3950 E. Newman Road, Department of Biology and Environmental Health, Joplin, MO 64801
SPONSORS: Missouri Southern State University, Missouri Southern Foundation
TERRITORY: the counties of Cedar, Dade, Vernon, Barton, Jasper, Newton, McDonald, Barry and Lawrence in Missouri; the counties of Neosho, Crawford, Montgomery, Labette, Bourbon and Cherokee in Kansas
  USMO04 Kansas City (03/21/2012 - 03/24/2012) Greater Kansas City Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Patty Dailey:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencepioneers.org
Science Pioneers, Inc., 30 W Pershing, Suite 410, Kansas City, MO 64108
SPONSORS: Kansas City Area Life Sciences
TERRITORY: the counties of Cass, Clay, Jackson, and Platte in Missouri; the counties of Johnson, Leavenworth, Miami and Wyandotte in Kansas
  USMO06 Saint Joseph (03/09/2012 - 03/09/2012) Mid-America Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Jonathan S. Rhoad:
WEB SITE: http://www.missouriwestern.edu/orgs/marsef/
Department of Chemistry, Missouri Western State Univ., 4525 Downs Drive, Saint Joseph, MO 64507-2294
SPONSORS: Missouri Western State University, The Missouri Western State University Foundation, Boehringer Ingleheim Vetmedica Inc., Purina
TERRITORY: the counties of Andrew, Gentry, Dekalb, Buchanan, Clinton, Atchison, Nodaway, Worth, Harrison, Mercer, Holt, Daviess, Grundy, Livingston, Caldwell, Carroll and Ray in Missouri; and Doniphan, and Atchison Counties in Kansas
  USMO08 Springfield (04/03/2012 - 04/05/2012) Ozarks Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Michelle Norgren:
WEB SITE: http://www.k12science.missouristate.edu
Ozarks Science & Engineering Fair, 2253 E. Raynell, Springfield, MO 65804
SPONSORS: Missouri State University, Jordan Valley Innovation Center, Associated Electric Coop, E&V Enginnering, F&S, Schneider Foundation, Positronic Industries
TERRITORY: the counties of Dallas, Polk, Greene, Webster, Christian, Douglas, Taney, Stone, Pulaski, Laclede, Wright, Texas, Shannon, Ozark, Howell, and Oregon
  USMO07 St. Louis (02/04/2012 - 02/04/2012) Academy of Science - Greater St. Louis Science Fair
Ms. Peggy James Nacke:
WEB SITE: http://sciencefairstl.org
5050 Oakland Avenue, Saint Louis, MO 63110
SPONSORS: Monsanto Company & MEMC
TERRITORY: the City of St. Louis and the county of St. Louis
  USMO05 St. Peters (02/25/2012 - 03/02/2012) Missouri Tri-County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Donna J Malkmus:
60 Summertree Court, Saint Peters, 63376
SPONSORS: Francis Howell School District, Fort Zumwalt School District, Wentzville School District, Orchard Farm School District, St. Charles School District
TERRITORY: St. Charles, Lincoln, and Warren Counties
Mississippi
  USMS01 Biloxi (02/29/2012 - 02/29/2012) Mississippi Region VI Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. David Jacob Sliman:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencefair.usm.edu
University of Southern Mississippi, 730 East Beach Boulevard, Long Beach, 39560
SPONSORS: University of Southern Mississippi, Department of Marine Resources, Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College, Keesler Federal Credit Union
TERRITORY: the counties of George, Hancock, Harrison, Jackson and Stone
  USMS50 Biloxi (03/26/2012 - 03/27/2012) Mississippi Science and Engineering State Fair
Dr. Sherry Herron:
WEB SITE: http://www.usm.edu/outreach/msef.html
118 College Dr., Box 5087, Southern Station, University of Southern Mississippi, Hattiesburg, MS 39406
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: the State of Mississippi
  USMS02 Booneville (03/20/2012 - 03/22/2012) Mississippi Region IV Science Fair
Ms. Phyllis Colson:
WEB SITE: http://www.nemcc.edu
Continuing Education, 101 Cunningham Boulevard, Northeast Mississippi Community College, Booneville, MS 38829
SPONSORS: The Banner Independent (Booneville), WTVA - Channel 9 Alive Television Station (Tupelo), Northeast Mississippi Daily Journal (Tupelo), NE Mississippi Community College
TERRITORY: the counties of Alcorn, Chickasaw, Itawamba, Lee, Monroe, Prentiss, Pontotoc, Tippah, Tishomingo and Union
  USMS03 Greenville (03/06/2012 - 03/06/2012) Mississippi Region III Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Melvin D. Brown:
WEB SITE: greenvilleweston.com/regioniii.html
Principal, Greenville Weston High School, 419 E. Robertshaw Street, Greenville, MS 38701
SPONSORS: Greenville Public School District and Washington County Board of Supervisors
TERRITORY: the counties of Bolivar, Holmes, Humphreys, Issaquena, Leflore, Sharkey, Sunflower, Washington, and Yazoo
  USMS04 Hattiesburg (02/22/2012 - 02/22/2012) University of Southern Mississippi Region I Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Sherry S Herron:
WEB SITE: http://www.usm.edu/outreach/msef.html
118 College Drive #5087, Hattiesburg, 39406-0001
SPONSORS: University of Southern Mississippi College of Science and Technology Roots & Shoots
TERRITORY: the counties of Adams, Amite, Clarke, Covington, Franklin, Forrest, Greene, Jasper, Jefferson, Jefferson Davis, Jones, Lamar, Lawrence, Lincoln, Marion, Pearl River, Perry, Pike, Simpson, Smith, Walthall, Wayne and Wilkinson
  USMS05 Jackson (03/22/2012 - 03/23/2012) Mississippi Region II Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Joe L. Whitfield:
WEB SITE: http://www.jsums.edu/scifair
Jackson State University, College of Science, Eng. & Tech, 1400 John R. Lynch Street, JAP 107, Jackson, 39217
SPONSORS: Jackson State University
TERRITORY: the counties of Claiborne, Copiah, Hinds, Madison, Rankin and Warren
  USMS06 Mississippi State (02/14/2012 - 02/14/2012) Mississippi Region V Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Eric Heiselt:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencefair.msstate.edu/
Bagley College of Engineering, 200 McCain Hall, Mailstop 9544, Mississippi State, MS 39762
SPONSORS: Mississippi State University, Bagley College of Engineering
TERRITORY: the counties of Attala, Carroll, Choctaw, Clay, Kemper, Lauderdale, Leake, Lowndes, Montgomery, Neshoba, Newton, Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Scott, Webster, and Winston
  USMS07 Oxford (03/20/2012 - 03/21/2012) Mississippi Region VII Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Logan Power:
WEB SITE: http://www.outreach.olemiss.edu/youth/science_fair
Office of Professional Development, E.F. Yerby Conference Center, Grove Loop at University Avenue, University, MS 38677-0879
SPONSORS: The University of Mississippi
TERRITORY: the counties of Benton, Calhoun, Coahoma, DeSoto, Grenada, Lafayette, Marshall, Panola, Quitman, Tallahatchie, Tate, Tunica, and Yalobusha
Montana
  USMT01 Billings (03/23/2012 - 03/24/2012) Billings Clinic Research Center Science Expo
Ms. Marietta Reviczky-Dolan:
WEB SITE: http://billingsclinic.com/scienceexpo
Billings Clinic Research Center, 1045 N. 30th, Billings, MT 59101
SPONSORS: Montana State University-Billings, ExxonMobil, Stillwater Mining Company, Billings Gazette, KULR-8TV
TERRITORY: the counties of Park, Sweet Grass, Yellowstone, Golden Valley, Musselshell, Petroleum, Carbon, Garfield, McCone, Powder River, Carter, Custer, Fallon, Prarie, Dawson, Richland, Rosebud, Treasure, Big Horn, Stillwater, Wibaux, Wheatland, Meagher, and the southern portion of Judith Basin
  USMT02 Butte (02/28/2012 - 03/01/2012) Montana Tech Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Kehli Kankelborg:
WEB SITE: http://institute.mtech.edu/sciencefair/
Institute for Educational Opportunities, Montana Tech of the University of Montana, 1300 W. Park Street, Butte, MT 59701-8997
SPONSORS: Montana Tech of the University of Montana, Dennis and Phyllis Washington Foundation, Northwestern Energy
TERRITORY: the counties of Beaverhead, Broadwater, Deer Lodge, Gallatin, Granite, Jefferson, Lewis and Clark, Madison, Missoula, Powell, Ravalli, Flathead, Lincoln, Sanders, Lake, Mineral and Silver Bow
  USMT04 Great Falls (02/29/2012 - 02/29/2012) Montana Region II Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Kathleen Rankin:
1285 Nine Mile Rd, Oilmont, MT 59466
SPONSORS: Washington Foundation, Northwestern Energy, Wells Fargo Bank, 3 Rivers Communication, PPL Montana, LLC
TERRITORY: the counties of Teton, Judith Basin (northern portion), Fergus, Glacier, Toole, Pondera, and Cascade
  USMT03 Havre (03/07/2012 - 03/07/2012) Hi-Line Regional Science and Engineering Fair - MSU-Northern
Ms. Melanie Ann Schwarzbach:
1 Main Street, PO Box 205, Box Elder, MT 59521
SPONSORS: Dennis Washington Foundation, EBSCor
TERRITORY: the counties of Liberty, Hill, Blaine, Phillips, Valley, Daniels, Roosevelt and Sheridan
  USMT50 Missoula (03/18/2012 - 03/20/2012) Montana Science Fair
Dr. Earle R. Adams:
WEB SITE: http://www.mtsciencefair.org/
Dept. of Chemistry, 32 Campus Drive, The University of Montana, Missoula, MT 59812
SPONSORS: The University of Montana, Missoula Exchange Club, Dennis and Phyllis Washington, NW Energy Corp., University of Montana Exec. finances
TERRITORY: The State of Montana
North Carolina
  USNC01 Charlotte (02/04/2012 - 02/04/2012) Charlotte-Mecklenburg Regional Science Fair
Ms Alisa B. Wickliff:
WEB SITE: http://education.uncc.edu/cstem
UNC Charlotte, Center for STEM Education, 222 COED Bldg., Charlotte, NC 28223-0001
SPONSORS: University of North Carolina at Charlotte, Charlotte Area Science Network (CASN), BASF, Exxon Mobil
TERRITORY: Mecklenburg School District
  USNC02 Durham (02/18/2012 - 02/18/2012) North Carolina Central Region III Science Fair
Mr. Kenneth Cutler:
WEB SITE: http://nccrsf-3a.sfiab.com
The Hamner Institutes for Health Sciences, 6 Davis Drive, PO Box 12137, Research Triangle Park, NC 27709-2137
SPONSORS: Burroughs-Wellcome Fund, BiogenIdec, Greater Triangle Community Foundation, NC Section of the American Chemical Society, The Hamner Institues for Health Sciences
TERRITORY: Durham, Granville, Wake, Vance, Warren, Johnston, Wilson, Nash, Edgecombe, Halifax, and Northampton Counties
  USNC50 Raleigh (03/24/2012 - 03/25/2012) North Carolina State Science Fair
Mrs. Judy Benton Day:
WEB SITE: http://www.ncsciencefair.org
NC State University, 211-T Park Shops, 101 Current Drive, Campus Box 7576, Raleigh, NC 27695-7576
SPONSORS: TimeWarner Cable, Burroughs Wellcome Fund, Quallcom, Meredith College, NC State University,
TERRITORY: State of North Carolina
North Dakota
  USND03 Fargo (03/13/2012 - 03/13/2012) Southeast North Dakota Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Marcus John Friskop:
415 1st Avenue, S.E., Summer Box 355, Hankinson, ND 58041
SPONSORS: North Dakota State University, Society of Automotive Engineers - North Central Section, Ottertail Power Co., North Dakota INBRE
TERRITORY: the counties of Griggs, Steele, Barnes, Cass, Ransom, Richland, and Sargent
  USND05 Grand Forks (02/29/2012 - 02/29/2012) Northeast North Dakota Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Karen A. Harder:
Lakota Public High School, E Ave. & Main St, PO Box 388, Lakota, ND 58344
SPONSORS: Northeast North Dakota Regional Science and Engineering Fair Association & Polar Communications
TERRITORY: the counties of Nelson, Grand Forks, Trail, Walsh, Cavalier, and Pembina
  USND50 Grand Forks (03/29/2012 - 03/30/2012) North Dakota State Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Peter Sykora:
Ellendale School District, 321 N. 1st St., P.O. Box 400, Ellendale, ND 58436
SPONSORS: North Dakota State Science and Engineering Fair Association and University of North Dakota
TERRITORY: the State of North Dakota
  USND04 Jamestown (03/09/2012 - 03/09/2012) Southeast Central North Dakota Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Peter Sykora:
Ellendale High School, 321 N 1st St., PO Box 400, Ellendale, ND 58436
SPONSORS: Southeast Central NDSEF and donations
TERRITORY: The counties of Kidder, Foster, Stutsman, Logan, La Moure, McIntosh and Dickey
  USND01 Mandan (03/14/2012 - 03/14/2012) Southwest Central North Dakota Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Julie A Hein:
Wing High School, 4th & Main, Wing, 58494
SPONSORS: Mandan Public School District, Mandan Community Center, Wing Public School District
TERRITORY: the counties of Sheridan, Mercer, Oliver, Morton, Grant, Sioux, Emmons, McLean, Burleigh (District #6), Dunn, Golden Valley, Billings, Stark, Slope, Hettinger, Adams, and Bowman
  USND02 Mandan (03/14/2012 - 03/14/2012) North Central North Dakota Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs Julie Hein:
27901 357th Ave NE, Wing, ND 58494
TERRITORY: the counties of Rolette, Towner, Pierce, Benson, Ramsey, Wells, Eddy, Renville, Ward, Bottineau, and McHenry
  USND06 Williston (02/29/2012 - 02/29/2012) Northwest North Dakota Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Debra Ann Moe:
Tioga Public School, PO Box 279, 303 Linda St N, Tioga, ND 58852
SPONSORS: Williston Home & Lumber, 1st Nat'l Bank & Trust, Jamestown College, Williston Herald, Hess, Eagle Ridge Wellness Center, & Mountrail-Williams Electric
TERRITORY: Divide, Williams, Burke, McKenzie and some of Mountrail Counties
Nebraska
  USNE01 Franklin (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) Central Nebraska Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Randall Lienemann:
Franklin Public Schools, 1001 M Street, Franklin, 68939
SPONSORS: Iowa-Nebraska State Bank (Wilcox, NE), Franklin State Bank, Eustis State Bank
TERRITORY: All counties in central and western Nebraska
  USNE02 Nebraska City (03/24/2012 - 03/26/2012) Greater Nebraska Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Matt Forrest Ralstin:
WEB SITE: http://www.gnsef.org
115 Cherry Circle, Nebraska City, NE 68410
SPONSORS: Wirth, Steinhart, and Nelson Foundations, American Meter Inc., St. Mary's Hospital
TERRITORY: the counties of Wayne, Stanton, Cuming, Platte, Colfax, Dodge, Washington, Merrick, Polk, Butler, Saunders, Douglas, Sarpy, Hall, Hamilton, York, Seward, Lancaster, Cass, Fillmore, Saline, Gage, Otoe, Thayer, Jefferson, Johnson, Nemaha, Pawnee, Richardson and *Clay (exclusive of Doniphan, Trumball, Kenesaw and Silver Lake School Districts) and Adams
New Jersey
  USNJ02 Jersey City (03/12/2012 - 03/23/2012) Hudson County Science Fair
Mrs. Kay O'Malley:
NIE Resource Center, 503 Highway 71, Spring Lake Heights, NJ 07762
SPONSORS: The Jersey Journal, Liberty Science Center, Hydroxatone, Fidelity Investments, PSE & G, Comcast
TERRITORY: Hudson County
  USNJ03 Lawrenceville (03/11/2012 - 03/15/2012) Mercer Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Ann E Wong:
WEB SITE: http://mercersec.org
1333 Moon Drive, Yardley, PA 19067
SPONSORS: Rider University, Hovione, Covance, ETS, Eurotech
TERRITORY: Mercer County
  USNJ01 New Brunswick (03/16/2012 - 03/17/2012) North Jersey Regional Science Fair
Dr. Kenneth B. Lyons:
WEB SITE: http://njrsf.org/
AT&T Labs, Rm E215, 180 Park Ave., Florham Park, NJ 07932-0971
SPONSORS: AT&T Labs, Lucent Technologies, Rutgers U, Dun & Bradstreet
TERRITORY: the counties of Morris, Essex, Union, Hunterdon, Somerset, Middlesex, Warren, Sussex, Passaic and Bergen and may accept entries from any area of New Jersey not covered by any affiliated fair.
New Mexico
  USAI50 Albuquerque (03/22/2012 - 03/24/2012) National American Indian Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Cara Thunder:
WEB SITE: http://www.aises.org
American Indian Science & Engineering Soc., 2305 Renard SE, Suite 200, Albuquerque, NM 87106
SPONSORS: 3M, Honda, IBM, Intel, U.S. Navy, USDA NRCS
TERRITORY: American Indian students across the US in various Indian schools that do not participate in other ISEF fairs
  USNM01 Albuquerque (03/15/2012 - 03/17/2012) Central New Mexico Regional Science and Engineering Challenge
Ms. Karen M. Kinsman:
WEB SITE: http://stemed.unm.edu
STEM Education Outreach Programs, 2500 Campus Blvd., Hokona Hall - Room 356, MSC 02 1570 - 1 University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM 87131-0001
SPONSORS: University of New Mexico, Albuquerque Journal, Assoc. of Old Crow, General Mills Foundation, Lockheed Martin/Sandia Nat'l Laboratories, NAIOP-NM Chapter, Public Service Company of New Mexico
TERRITORY: the counties of Bernalillo and Torrance and portions of the counties of Sandoval, Valencia, and Socorro
  USNM02 Farmington (05/09/2012 - 05/09/2012) San Juan New Mexico Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. William C. Kottke:
802 E. Navajo, Farmington, NM 87401
SPONSORS: Intel, Public Service of NM, San Juan Regional Medical Center, Conoco/Phillips, BHP
TERRITORY: San Juan County in New Mexico
  USNM03 Grants (03/08/2012 - 03/10/2012) Four Corners Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Shelby L. Alexander:
608 Balsam, Grants, 87020
SPONSORS: Four Corners Regional Science and Engineering Fair
TERRITORY: Cibola, McKinley, Catron (above Hwy 60 and W of Hwy I-25) 쳌 Counties in New Mexico; Apache County in Arizona
  USNM04 Las Cruces (03/02/2012 - 03/03/2012) Southwestern New Mexico Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Avis C. James:
WEB SITE: http://scifair.nmsu.edu/
New Mexico State University, 216 B Foster Hall, Department of Biology, Las Cruces, NM 88003
SPONSORS: New Mexico State University, Intel, Public Service of New Mexico
TERRITORY: The counties of Dona Ana, Grant, Hidalgo, Luna, Otero, and Sierra and those portions south of US60 in Socorro and Catron Counties
  USNM05 Las Vegas (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) Northeastern New Mexico Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Rosalie M. Martinez:
WEB SITE: http://www.nmhu.edu/communityeducators/educators/sciencefair
New Mexico Highlands University, Science Fair, Lora Shields Bldg Room 238, Las Vegas, NM 87701
SPONSORS: New Mexico Highlands University, Intel, PNM, American Vacuum Society, EC Salazar Construction, Bank of Las Vegas, Franken Companies, First National Bank of Las Vegas, New Mexico and TRANE of Albuquerque, NM
TERRITORY: the counties of Rio Arriba, Taos, Colfax, Union, Los Alamos, Santa Fe, Mora, Harding, San Miguel, Guadalupe and Quay (except the cities of San Jon, Logan, and Tucumcari)
  USNM06 Portales (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) Southeastern New Mexico Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Ken Cradock:
WEB SITE: http://liberal-arts.enmu.edu/science-fair/
Science Fair Office, ENMU Station #18, Portales, NM 88130
SPONSORS: Eastern New Mexico University, Intel, PNM
TERRITORY: De Baca, Chaves, Eddy, Curry, Roosevelt, Lea, and Lincoln Counties and the cities of Tucumcari, San Jon, and Logan in Quay County
  USNM50 Socorro (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) New Mexico Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Rose A. Baca-Rivet:
WEB SITE: http://www.nmt.edu/~science/fair
New Mexico Tech, 801 Leroy Pl., Socorro, NM 87801
SPONSORS: State of New Mexico, New Mexico Tech, City of Socorro
TERRITORY: the State of New Mexico
Nevada
  USNV01 Elko (03/12/2012 - 03/17/2012) Elko County Science Fair
Mr. Paul Hughes:
987 College Avenue, Elko, NV 89801
SPONSORS: Newmont Mining Corp., Barrick Goldstrike Mine, Elko County School District, Print n Copy of Elko, ALS Chemex Corp
TERRITORY: Elko County
  USNV02 Las Vegas (03/23/2012 - 03/23/2012) Southern Nevada Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Tim Porter:
WEB SITE: http://sciences.unlv.edu/engineeringfair/
College of Sciences, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, 4505 South Maryland Parkway, Las Vegas, NV 89154-4001
SPONSORS: Beal Bank Nevada; Clark County School District; University of NV, Las Vegas
TERRITORY: the counties of Clark, Esmeralda, Lincoln, and Nye
  USNV03 Reno (03/29/2012 - 03/31/2012) Western Nevada Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. George T. Ochs:
WEB SITE: http://www.nevadasciencefair.net
WNRS&EF, 1331 Davidson Way, Reno, 89509-3142
SPONSORS: Nevada Science Fair, Inc., University of Nevada - Reno, Lemelson Education Assistance Program, International Gaming Technology, NV Energy, GE, and Washoe Health District Air Quality
TERRITORY: the counties of Lander, Eureka, Washoe, Carson, Douglas, Churchill, Storey, Lyon, Mineral, Pershing, White Pine, and Humbolt
New York
  USNY02 Long Island (02/14/2012 - 03/19/2012) Long Island Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Angela R. Lukaszewski:
WEB SITE: http://www.lisef.org
Long Island Science & Engineering Fair, Inc., 998 Old Country RD STE C PMB 164, Plainview, NY 11803
SPONSORS: LISEF, Inc., School Registration Fees
TERRITORY: the counties of Nassau and Suffolk
  USNY03 New York City (03/04/2012 - 03/29/2012) New York City Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Jeanette Kim:
WEB SITE: http://collegenow.cuny.edu/sciencefair
College Now / CUNY, 16 Court Street, 3rd Floor, Brooklyn, NY 11201
SPONSORS: NYC Department of Education, City University of New York
TERRITORY: Bronx, Kings, New York, Queens, and Richmond Counties in New York
  USNY01 Poughkeepsie (03/31/2012 - 03/31/2012) Dutchess County Regional Science Fair
Dr. Maung S. Htoo:
WEB SITE: http://www.dcsciencefair.org
10 Rabbit Trail Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
SPONSORS: IBM, Society of Plastics Engineers, Vassar Brothers Institute
TERRITORY: Dutchess County.
  USNY50 Queens (03/05/2012 - 03/26/2012) New York State Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Serena McCalla:
WEB SITE: http://www.nyssef.org
NYS Science & Engineering Fair, Inc., c/o Serena McCalla, 12 Norfolk Lane, Glen Cove, NY 11542
SPONSORS: OSI Pharmaceuticals, Polytechnic University, The New York Hall of Science
TERRITORY: New York State. Students living in areas covered by an Intel ISEF-affiliated fair must first participate in that fair before advancing to the New York State Science and Engineering Fair.
  USNY09 Rochester (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Central Western Section-Science Teachers Association of New York State Science Congress
Dr. Jutta Siefert Dudley:
WEB SITE: http://www.ggw.org/~cws
140 Railroad Mills Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
SPONSORS: Central Western Section-Science Teachers Assoc. of NYS (CWS-STANYS), St John Fisher College
TERRITORY: the counties of Monroe, Wayne, Yates, Ontario, Seneca, and Livingston
  USNY06 Syracuse (03/25/2012 - 03/25/2012) Central New York Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Peter Plumley:
WEB SITE: http://www.most.org
Milton J. Rubenstein Museum of Science & Tech, 500 South Franklin St., Syracuse, 13202
SPONSORS: Milton J. Rubenstein Museum of Science & Technology, Lockheed Martin Naval Electronics & Surveillance Systems, Time Warner, National Grid, Bristol-Myers Squibb Co., HSBC, Technology Alliance of Central New York
TERRITORY: the counties of Cayuga, Madison, Onondaga, Oswego and Cortland
  USNY10 Syracuse (03/17/2012 - 03/18/2012) Dr. Nelson Ying Tri Region Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Mary Eileen Wood:
WEB SITE: http://www.YingTRSEF.org
M. E. Wood & Associates, 604 Walberta Rd., Syracuse, NY 13219
SPONSORS: Dr. Nelson Ying, Onondaga Community College, Dresser Rand Corporation, Corning Incorporated, American Society of Civil Engineers
TERRITORY: Allegany, Broome, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Chemung, Clinton, Delaware, Erie, Essex, Franklin, Genesee, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Niagara, Orleans, Otsego, Schuyler, Steuben, St. Lawrence, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, and Wyoming
  USNY07 Troy (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) Greater Capital Region Science and Engineering Fair, Inc.
Mrs. Joan S. Wagner:
WEB SITE: http://www.gcrsef.org
7 Joshua Street, Saratoga Springs, 12866
SPONSORS: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, General Electric, Albany College of Pharmacy, Momentive Performance Materials
TERRITORY: Warren, Washington, Saratoga, Rensselaer, Albany, Columbia, Schenectady, Schoharie, Montgomery, Fulton, Hamilton, Greene, Orange, Ulster, and Rockland Counties
  USNY08 Utica (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) Utica College Regional Science Fair
Dr. Lawrence R Aaronson:
WEB SITE: http://utica.edu/sciencefair
Utica College, 1600 Burrstone Rd, Utica, 13502
SPONSORS: American Building Maintenance, ECR Int'l, Pratt & Whitney- HMI Metal Powders, Rome Academy of Sci., Oneida Research Services, Bonide Products.
TERRITORY: Oneida and Chenango Counties
  USNY05 Westchester (03/09/2012 - 03/10/2012) Progenics Westchester Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Michael Blueglass:
WEB SITE: http://www.wesef.org
4 Benjamin Green Lane, Mahopac, 10541
SPONSORS: Progenics Pharmaceuticals, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Acorda Therapeutics, Fujifilm.inc, Carl Zeiss MicroImaging,
TERRITORY: Westchester County and Putnam County NY
Ohio
  USOH08 Alliance (03/31/2012 - 03/31/2012) Ohio Region XIII Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Natalie Kee:
WEB SITE: http://raider.mountunion.edu/Organizations/scienceday/
University of Mount Union, Bracy Hall, 1972 Clark Ave., Alliance, OH 44601
SPONSORS: University of Mount Union, Timken Trust
TERRITORY: Carroll, Coshocton, Harrison, Stark, and Tuscarawas Counties
  USOH06 Archbold (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) Northwest Ohio Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. James B. Short:
209 John Street, Bryan, OH 43506
SPONSORS: Northwest State Community College Dept. of Engineering, Technologies, & Industrial Maintenance; Northwest Ohio SEF Council, Inc.; Samuel Mancino Restaurant; CamCom Engineering
TERRITORY: the counties of Fulton, Williams, Henry, Defiance, Paulding, Putnam, Van Wert, and any recognized/certified schools north of US Route 30 in Allen County
  USOH01 Athens (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) Southeastern Ohio Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Elizabeth H. Gierlowski-Kordesch:
WEB SITE: http://www.ohiou.edu/scifair/
Ohio University, 316 Clippinger Laboratories, Department of Geological Sciences, Athens, OH 45701-2979
SPONSORS: Ohio University, Time Warner Cable, Adena Health System, Hartsock AG, Herrnstein Chrysler Inc.
TERRITORY: Athens, Gallia, Hocking, Jackson, Meigs, Morgan, Ross, Vinton, and Washington Counties
  USOH10 Cincinnati (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) University of Cincinnati Science and Engineering EXPO
Thomas Allen Cruse:
WEB SITE: http://www.uc.edu/sciencefair
University of Cincinnati, 540-A University Hall, 51 Goodman Ave., Cincinnati, OH 45221-0096
SPONSORS: University of Cincinnati, Duke Energy, Cincinnati Bell, GE Aircraft Engines, Lyondel Chemical
TERRITORY: Cincinnati
  USOH02 Cleveland (03/12/2012 - 03/15/2012) Northeastern Ohio Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Glenn Brown:
WEB SITE: http://neosef.org
c/o Dr. Nancy DiIulio, Northeastern Ohio Science & Engineering Fair, 10900 Euclid Ave, Sears Bldg Rm 357, Cleveland, 44106
SPONSORS: Cleveland Clinic, John Carroll University, Cleveland State University, Great Lakes Science Center
TERRITORY: the counties of Lorain, Medina, Cuyahoga (except Hathaway Brown school), Geauga, Portage, Summit and Lake
  USOH50 Columbus (05/05/2012 - 05/05/2012) Buckeye Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Lynn E. Elfner:
WEB SITE: http://www.ohiosci.org
OAS, 1500 W. Third Ave. Ste. 228, Columbus, 43212
SPONSORS: The Ohio State University, AEP, Boehringer Ingelheim Roxane Inc., and the Ohio Environmental Education Fund
TERRITORY: State of Ohio
  USOH04 Dayton (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) Montgomery County Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Marylea Barlow:
WEB SITE: http://www.montgomerycountyscienceday.org
1519 Meriline Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
SPONSORS: University of Dayton Research Institute
TERRITORY: Montgomery County
  USOH07 Marion (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Marion Area Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Brian William McEnnis:
WEB SITE: http://academic.marion.ohio-state.edu/sciencefair
The Ohio State University, 1465 Mt. Vernon Ave., Marion, OH 43302-5695
SPONSORS: The Ohio State University at Marion, The Merle & Peg Hamilton Foundation, Emerson Network Power/Liebert, H&R Block, Marion Regional Cancer Center
TERRITORY: Auglaize, Crawford, Hancock, Hardin, Knox, Logan, Marion, Mercer, Morrow, Seneca, Union, and Wyandot counties; Allen County south of U.S. Route 30; and Buckeye Valley School District, Olentangy School District in Delaware County, and all schools in the city of Delaware
  USOH05 Shaker Heights (03/06/2012 - 03/08/2012) Hathaway Brown Upper School Fair
Ms. Patricia Kelly Hunt:
Hathaway Brown School, 19600 North Park Blvd., Shaker Heights, OH 44122
SPONSORS: Private donors and Foundation grants
TERRITORY: Hathaway Brown school in Cuyahoga County
  USOH09 Upper Arlington (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Central Ohio Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Laura Allison Brennan:
WEB SITE: http://www.corsef.org
1650 Ridgeview Road, Upper Arlington High School, Upper Arlington, OH 43221
SPONSORS: Battelle Institute, Chemical Abstracts, MacGraw-Hill Publisher Rotary Club of Upper Arlington, Ohio, Northwest Kiwanis
TERRITORY: Franklin and Madison Counties
  USOH03 Wilberforce (03/11/2012 - 03/17/2012) Miami Valley Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Cadance A. Lowell:
WEB SITE: http://www.centralstate.edu/academics/sciencefair
Dept. Natural Sciences, 1400 Brush Row Road, PO Box 1004, Central State University, Wilberforce, 45384-1004
SPONSORS: Central State University, Battelle, Centerville Noon Optimists, Emerson Technologies, Infoscitex
TERRITORY: the Ohio counties of Champaign, Clark, Darke, Fayette, Greene, Miami, and Shelby
Oklahoma
  USOK07 Ada (02/24/2012 - 02/25/2012) East Central Oklahoma Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Rahmona A. Thompson:
East Central University, Department of Biology, 1100 East 14th St. PMB B-3, Ada, OK 74820
SPONSORS: East Central University
TERRITORY: the counties of Pottawatomie, Pontotoc, Coal, Hughes, Okfuskee and Seminole
  USOK50 Ada (03/08/2012 - 03/10/2012) Oklahoma State Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Rahmona A. Thompson:
WEB SITE: http://ossef.ecok.edu
Department of Biology, East Central University, 1100 East 14th Street PMB B-3, Ada, OK 74820
SPONSORS: East Central University, State of Oklahoma
TERRITORY: State of Oklahoma (participants must be certified from one of the regional SEFs)
  USOK01 Alva (02/20/2012 - 02/20/2012) Northwestern Oklahoma State University Regional Science Fair
Dr. Steven J. Maier:
WEB SITE: http://www.nwosu.edu/science/fair
Northwest Oklahoma Regional Science Fair, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, OK 73717
SPONSORS: Northwestern Oklahoma State University, Oklahoma State Science and Engineering Fair (OSSEF), Frontiers of Science Foundation of Oklahoma, Inc.
TERRITORY: the counties of Blaine, Dewey, Beaver, Harper, Woods, Alfalfa, Grant, Ellis, Woodward, Major, Garfield, Texas, and Cimarron in Oklahoma and the counties of Barber and Pratt in Kansas
  USOK02 Bartlesville (02/03/2012 - 02/04/2012) Bartlesville District Science Fair
Mr. Lee A. Carvell:
WEB SITE: http://www.BartlesvilleDSF.org
Bartlesville District Science Fair, 1001 Hazel Court, Bartlesville, OK 74006
SPONSORS: ConocoPhillips, Chevron Phillips Chemical Company LP, Society of Plastics Engineers-Bartlesville/Tulsa Section, American Chemical Society-Northeast Oklahoma Section, American Institute of Chemical Engineers- Bartlesville Chapter, local doctors & dentists
TERRITORY: the counties of Osage, Rogers and Washington and the school districts in the cities of Nowata, Wann, and Lenapah in Nowata County.
  USOK03 Edmond (02/21/2012 - 02/21/2012) Central Oklahoma Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Elizabeth Allan:
WEB SITE: http://cms.uco.edu/ScienceFair/
Box 89 100 North University Dr., University of Central Okla, Edmond, OK 73034
SPONSORS: University of Central Oklahoma
TERRITORY: the counties of Kay, Noble, Pawnee, Kingfisher, Logan, Payne, Lincoln, Canadian, Oklahoma, Cleveland, Grady, and McClain. Territory excludes Oklahoma City
  USOK04 Miami (02/05/2012 - 02/05/2012) Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. JulieAnna Rohde:
WEB SITE: http://www.neo.edu/sef
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College, 200 I St. N.E., Miami, OK 74354
SPONSORS: Ceradyne, Inc.; ASCLS-OK
TERRITORY: the counties of Craig, Ottawa, Mayes and Delaware and the school districts in the cities of Delaware and New Alluwe in Nowata County
  USOK05 Muskogee (02/28/2012 - 02/29/2012) Muskogee Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Jim Wilson:
202 W. Broadway, Muskogee, 74401
SPONSORS: Muskogee Public Schools, Connors State College, Citizens of Muskogee
TERRITORY: the counties of Adair, Cherokee, Wagoner, Okmulgee, Sequoyah, Muskogee and McIntosh
  USOK06 Oklahoma City (02/16/2012 - 02/17/2012) Oklahoma City Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Adam K. Ryburn:
WEB SITE: http://www.okcu.edu/biology/fair.aspx
Department of Biology, Oklahoma City University, 2501 N. Blackwelder, Oklahoma City, OK 73106
SPONSORS: Oklahoma City University
TERRITORY: Oklahoma City
  USOK09 Wilburton (02/16/2012 - 02/17/2012) Eastern Oklahoma Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. David A. Juarez:
WEB SITE: http://www.eosc.edu/academic/science_div.html
Biology Department, Eastern Oklahoma State College, 1301 West Main, Wilburton, OK 74578
SPONSORS: Eastern Oklahoma State College
TERRITORY: the counties of Pittsburg, Atoka, Choctaw, McCurtain, Pushmataha, Leflore, Latimer, and Haskell
Oregon
  USOR07 Albany (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) Central Western Oregon Science Expo
Dr. David Hackleman:
WEB SITE: http://nwse.org/cwose
Oregon State University, CBEE, 102 Gleeson Hall, Corvallis, OR 97331
SPONSORS: Oregon State University, Linn-Benton Community College, Oregon University System, 3 Sigma Institute
TERRITORY: Yamhill, Marion, Linn, Benton, Tillamook, and Polk Counties; and Lane County east of the coast range
  USOR08 Bend (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) Tech Challenge Science Expo
Kimberly A. Blair:
WEB SITE: http://www.nwse.org/hdse
825 North 8th Street, Lakeview, OR 97630
SPONSORS: St. Charles Hospital, Trinity Lutheran School, Bend Research, Bend Science Station, PV Powered
TERRITORY: Baker, Crook, Deschutes, Gilliam, Grant, Jefferson, Klamath, Lake, Malheur, Morrow, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, and Wheeler Counties
  USOR01 Gresham (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) Gresham-Barlow Science Expo
Stephen Scannell:
WEB SITE: http://nwse.org/
Gresham High School, 1200 N. Main Ave, Gresham, OR 97030
SPONSORS: Intel Foundation, ON Semiconductor, Gresham-Barlow School District
TERRITORY: All parts of Oregon not covered by an existing regional fair
  USOR04 Hillsboro (02/17/2012 - 02/17/2012) Beaverton-Hillsboro Science Expo
Mr. Chris T. Steiner:
WEB SITE: http://bhse.org
Hillsboro School District, Office of School Performance, 3083 NE 49th Place, #200, Hillsboro, OR 97124
SPONSORS: Beaverton School District, Hillsboro School District, Intel Corp., Vernier Software and Technology
TERRITORY: All public high schools within the Beaverton and Hillsboro school districts
  USOR02 Portland (03/08/2012 - 03/08/2012) Portland Public Schools Science Expo
Ms. Nancy Lapotin:
WEB SITE: http://www.nwse.org
Professional Development Academy at Rice, 6433 NE Tillamook, Portland, OR 97213
SPONSORS: Portland Public Schools, Intel, Portland State University Center for Science Education, Vernier Software and Technology
TERRITORY: Portland Public School District
  USOR05 Portland (02/24/2012 - 02/24/2012) Aardvark Science Exposition
Mrs. Bevin Daglen:
WEB SITE: http://www.oes.edu/us/departments/science-expo.html
Oregon Episcopal School, 6300 SW Nicol Rd., Portland, OR 97223
SPONSORS: Oregon Episcopal School
TERRITORY: Students in grades 5-12 at the Oregon Episcopal School 쳌 (Wshington Co, OR).
  USOR50 Portland (03/23/2012 - 03/23/2012) Intel Northwest Science Expo
Mrs. Stephanie Dawn Jones:
WEB SITE: http://www.nwse.org
CSE - NWSE, Stephen Epler Hall Room 101, 1136 SW Montgomery St, Portland, OR 97201
SPONSORS: Intel Foundation, Portland State University
TERRITORY: the State of Oregon and all territory covered by Oregon regional fairs
  USOR06 West Linn (03/08/2012 - 03/09/2012) CREST-Jane Goodall Science Symposium
Ms. Amy E. S. Schauer:
WEB SITE: http://www.crest.wlwv.k12.or.us/
CREST, 11265 S.W. Wilsonville Road, Wilsonville, OR 97070
SPONSORS: Oregon State University, Texas Instruments, Oregon Health Sciences University, Portland State University Center for Science Education
TERRITORY: Students from Wilsonville and West Linn High School
Pennsylvania
  USPA01 Harrisburg (02/29/2012 - 03/03/2012) Capital Area Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Timothy Ritter:
WEB SITE: http://www.whitakercenter.org/CASEF.html
Whitaker Center for Science and the Arts, 225 Market Street, 2nd Floor, Harrisburg, PA 17101
SPONSORS: The Carlisle Sentinel; Whitaker Center for Science and the Arts; Pennsylvania State University, Harrisburg Campus; Wilson College; Messiah College; Shippensburg University; Harrisburg University of Science and Technology; Harrisburg Area Community College; Penn State College of Medicine
TERRITORY: The counties of Adams, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Lebanon, Perry, Schuylkill, including Northern York School District and Red Land High School in West Shore School District of York County
  USPA02 Lancaster (03/27/2012 - 03/29/2012) North Museum Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Jim Ringlein:
WEB SITE: http://www.northmuseum.org/ScienceFair/tabid/221/Default.aspx
Curator of Science, North Museum of Natural History and Science, 400 College Ave., Lancaster, PA 17603
SPONSORS: Exelon Nuclear, Harrisburg University of Science and Technology, Franklin and Marshall College, Lancaster Newspapers, The North Museum of Natural History and Science, Dart Foundation
TERRITORY: Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, including Elizabethtown, Mount Joy, and Columbia, in accordance with arrangements made with the Capital Area Science Fair
  USPA03 Philadelphia (04/03/2012 - 04/05/2012) Delaware Valley Science Fairs
Mr. Henry Disston:
WEB SITE: http://www.dvsf.org
Delaware Valley Science Fairs, Inc., Drexel University, 236 Randell Hall, 3141 Chestnut St., Philadelphia, 19104
SPONSORS: Drexel University, Insaco, Dow Chemical Company, GlaxoSmithKline and Centocor Ortho Biotech.
TERRITORY: the counties of Philadelphia, Bucks, Chester, Montgomery and Delaware, Lehigh, Northampton in Pennsylvania; the Counties of Camden, Burlington, Gloucester, Salem, Cumberland, Atlantic, Cape May, Monmouth and Ocean in New Jersey; and the Counties of New Castle, Sussex and Kent in Delaware
  USPA04 Pittsburgh (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) Pittsburgh Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Lisa M. Kosick:
WEB SITE: http://www.pittsburghsciencefair.org
Carnegie Science Center, One Allegheny Ave., Pittsburgh, PA 15212
SPONSORS: Bayer Corporation, FedEx Ground, The Buhl Foundation, The Heinz Endowments, United States Steel Corporation with additional support from regional academic institutions, corporations and professional societies.
TERRITORY: the counties of Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Crawford, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Greene, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, Mercer, Somerset, Union, Venango, Washington and Westmoreland in Pennsylvania. Also Monongalia, Preston, and Marion in West Virginia.
  USPA05 Reading (03/12/2012 - 03/15/2012) Reading and Berks Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Michael P. Gerhart:
WEB SITE: http://www.rbsef.org
130 S. Robeson St., Robesonia, PA 19551
SPONSORS: Reading Chemists Club, The Science Teachers of Reading and Berks County, and The Reading Chapter, Pennsylvania Society of Professional Engineers, Cartech
TERRITORY: Berks County
  USPA06 York (03/03/2012 - 03/07/2012) York County Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Ben Smith:
WEB SITE: http://ycsef.org/YCSEF/Home.html
686 Cortland Drive, York, PA 17403
SPONSORS: Johnson, Mirmiran, & Thompson BAE Systems Precision Custom Components, LLC Exelon Corporation Penn State York University
TERRITORY: York County except Northern York School District and Red Land High School
Rhode Island
  USRI50 Warwick (03/17/2012 - 03/22/2012) Rhode Island Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Mark Fontaine:
WEB SITE: http://risef.org
49 Beatrice Ave., Warwick, RI 02889
SPONSORS: Raytheon, CCRI, BARD-Davol, KVH Ind., Base 8 Group
TERRITORY: the State of Rhode Island
South Carolina
  USSC01 Aiken (03/09/2012 - 03/10/2012) Central Savannah River Area Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Candice Dermody:
WEB SITE: http://educationoutreach.srs.gov/srrsef.htm
Savannah River Nuclear Solutions, LLC, Building 730-1B, Aiken, SC 29808
SPONSORS: Department of Energy- Savannah River; Savannah River Nuclear Solutions, LLC; University of South Carolina Aiken; Ruth Patrick Science and Education Center Savannah River Ecology Laboratory, UGA
TERRITORY: the Georgia counties of Burke, Richmond, Columbia, Lincoln, Wilkes, Jefferson, Taliaferro, Warren, McDuffie, Emanuel, Jenkins, and Glascock and the South Carolina counties of Hampton, Allendale, Barnwell, Bamberg, Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda, and McCormick
  USSC03 Charleston (03/28/2012 - 03/28/2012) Low Country Science Fair
Mrs. Starr Jordan:
WEB SITE: http://www.cofc.edu/lowcountryhall/lsf.htm
Lowcountry Science Fair (USPS Address), College of Charleston, 66 George Street, Charleston, SC 29424
SPONSORS: Patriots Point Foundation Cold War Submarine Memorial Fund, College of Charleston School of Sciences and Mathematics, Lowcountry Hall of Science and Math
TERRITORY: the counties of Berkeley, Charleston, Colleton, Dorchester, and Georgetown
  USSC04 Columbia (03/23/2012 - 04/01/2012) USC Central South Carolina Region II Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Oscar A. Lopez:
WEB SITE: http://www.cas.sc.edu/cse/SF/index.htm
Center for Science Education, USC, College of Arts and Sciences, Sumwalt Bldg., 1212 Green St., Room 323, Columbia, SC 29208
SPONSORS: The University of South Carolina College of Arts and Sciences, College of Engineering, USC School of Medicine, The Office of the Provost, Office of Research, and the South Carolina Academy of Science, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, & Intel Columbia Office.
TERRITORY: Students in grades 5-12 who have placed 1st, 2nd, or 3rd in any category of a local SF are eligible to exhibit. They feed from Newberry, Lexington, Orangeburg, Calhoun, Clarendon, Richland, Sumter, Kershaw and Fairfield
  USSC05 Florence (03/22/2012 - 03/23/2012) Sand Hills Regional Science Fair
Dr. Kris Varazo:
Department of Chemistry, Francis Marion University, 4822 E. Palmetto St., Florence, 29501-0547
SPONSORS: Francis Marion University, Florence Civitan Club, Florence County SC School District #1, Horry County SC School District, Darlington County SC School District
TERRITORY: the counties of Chesterfield, Marlboro, Lee, Darlington, Dillon, Florence, Marion, Horry, and Williamsburg
  USSC02 Hilton Head Island (03/14/2012 - 03/19/2012) Sea Island Regional Science Fair
Ms. Tina Webb-Browning:
14 Sugaree Drive, Bluffton, SC 29910
SPONSORS: Sea Island Regional Science Fair Committee, Beaufort/Hilton Head Rotary Clubs
TERRITORY: Beaufort and Jasper Counties
  USSC07 Spartanburg (02/22/2012 - 02/25/2012) Piedmont South Carolina Region III Science Fair
Ms. Carolyn H Culbertson:
WEB SITE: www.uscupstate.edu/sciencefair
Director - Piedmont Region III Science Fair, USC Upstate, School of Education, HEC 3028, 800 University Way, Spartanburg, SC 29303
SPONSORS: University of South Carolina Upstate and the Rotary Club of Spartanburg
TERRITORY: the counties of Spartanburg, Cherokee, Union, York, Chester, and Lancaster
South Dakota
  USSD01 Aberdeen (03/29/2012 - 03/29/2012) Northern South Dakota Science and Math Fair
Dr. Jodie Ramsay:
Biology Department, 1200 S. Jay St., Northern State University, Aberdeen, SD 57401-7198
SPONSORS: Northern State University
TERRITORY: the counties of Roberts, Marshall, Brown, Day, Clark, Spink, Hand, Hyde, Sully, Potter, Walworth, Edmunds, Campbell, McPherson, Faulk and Grant (with the exception of Grant-Deuel High School)
  USSD02 Brookings (03/23/2012 - 03/23/2012) Eastern South Dakota Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Brad Blaha:
WEB SITE: http://www.sdstate.edu/sciencefair
ABS Administration Office, South Dakota State University, Box 2207, SAG 156, Brookings, SD 57007
SPONSORS: South Dakota State University and Sigma Xi and The SDSU Foundation
TERRITORY: the South Dakota counties of Beadle, Codington, Kingsbury, 쳌 Lake, Brookings, Hamlin, Deuel, Moody, Minnehaha, Turner, 쳌 Lincoln, Yankton, Clay, Union, and Sioux County in Iowa. 쳌 Also covers Grant-Deuel High School in Grant County, 쳌 South Dakota.
  USSD04 Mitchell (03/20/2012 - 03/20/2012) South Central South Dakota Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Jody A Strand:
WEB SITE: http://www.dwusciencefair.com
Dakota Wesleyan University, 1200 West University, Mitchell, SD 57301
SPONSORS: Dakota Wesleyan University, The Mitchell Daily Republic, Twin City Fan & Blower, Touchstone Energy, 6th District Medical
TERRITORY: the counties of Bon Homme, McCook, Miner, Hutchinson,Davison, Hanson, Sanborn, Jerauld, Aurora, Buffalo, Gregory, Brule, Charles Mix, Douglas, Tripp, Lyman, Mellette, and Hughes
  USSD03 Rapid City (03/23/2012 - 03/23/2012) High Plains Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Karen S. Braman:
WEB SITE: http://www.hpcnet.org/science
Mathematics and Computer Science, South Dakota School of Mines & Technology, 501 E. St. Joseph Street, Rapid City, 57701
SPONSORS: South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
TERRITORY: the counties of Butte, Lawrence, Pennington, Custer, Fall River, Meade, Shannon, Haakon, Jackson, Bennett, and Todd
Tennessee
  USTN01 Chattanooga (03/12/2012 - 03/15/2012) Chattanooga Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Ginny Reese:
WEB SITE: http://www.chattanoogasciencefair.org
UTC - Continuing Education, Dept 5255, 615 McCallie Ave, Chattanooga, 37403
SPONSORS: Chattanooga Engineers Club and University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, Continuing Education
TERRITORY: Hamilton, Sequatichie, Marion, Bradley, Polk, Grundy, Coffee and Franklin counties
  USTN06 Clarksville (03/15/2012 - 03/17/2012) Middle Tennessee Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Steven W Hamilton:
WEB SITE: www.apsu.edu/mtsef
681 Summer St., Center of Excellence for Field Biology, Austin Peay State University, Clarksville, TN 37040
SPONSORS: Austin Peay State University
TERRITORY: the counties of Bedford, Cheatham, Davidson, Dickson, Giles, Hickman, Houston, Humphreys, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, Marshall, Maury, Montgomery, Moore, Perry, Robertson, Rutherford, Stewart, Sumner, Trousdale, Wayne, Williamson and Wilson
  USTN02 Cookeville (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) Cumberland Plateau Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Peter Li:
WEB SITE: www.tntech.edu/stem
Tennessee Tech University, 815 Quadrangle, Kittrell Hall Room 205 Earth Sciences, Cookeville, TN 38505
SPONSORS: Tennessee Technological University, TTU College of Arts & Sciences, NASA TN Space Grant Consortium, TTU College of Education
TERRITORY: the counties of Macon, Scott, Smith, De Kalb, Warren, Clay, Jackson, Putnam, White, Van Buren, Pickett, Overton, Fentress, Cannon, Cumberland and Bledsoe
  USTN03 Jackson (03/09/2012 - 03/09/2012) West Tennessee Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Tamara D. Popplewell:
WEB SITE: http://www.uu.edu/events/wtrsef/
Union University, Department of Biology, 1050 Union University Drive, Jackson, TN 38305
SPONSORS: Union University, Delta Faucet, ACS Student Associates, IEEE Student Chapter, BIOME, Jackson Energy Authority
TERRITORY: the counties of Lake, Obion, Weakley, Henry, Dyer, Gibson, Carroll, Benton, Lauderdale, Crockett, Tipton, Haywood, Madison, Henderson, Decatur, Fayette, Hardeman, Chester, McNairy, and Hardin
  USTN04 Knoxville (03/26/2012 - 03/29/2012) Southern Appalachian Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Gary M. Lessman:
WEB SITE: http://www.sasef.com
University of Tennessee, Biosystems Eng. & Soil Sci., Knoxville, TN 37996-4531
SPONSORS: The University of Tennessee, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, BWXT-Y12, Oak Ridge Associated Universities, Strata-G, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
TERRITORY: the counties of Anderson, Blount, Campbell, Carter, Knox, Claiborne, Cocke, Grainger, Greene, Hamblen, Hancock, Hawkins, Jefferson, Johnson, Loudon, Monroe, Morgan, Roane, Sevier, Sullivan, Unicoi, Union, and Washington
  USTN05 Memphis (03/21/2012 - 04/01/2012) Memphis-Shelby County Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Dennis Merat:
WEB SITE: http://mscsef.mecca.org/
Department of Chemistry, Christian Brothers University, 650 E. Parkway S., Memphis, TN 38104-5581
SPONSORS: Christian Brothers University, Memphis Light Gas and Water Division, Memphis Public Library
TERRITORY: the Greater Memphis Metropolitan Area in Shelby, Fayette and Tipton Counties, Tennessee; DeSoto County, Mississippi; and Crittenden County, Arkansas, north of the line: Madison Avenue-Walnut Grove Road in Memphis
Texas
  USTX13 Austin (02/22/2012 - 02/25/2012) Austin Energy Regional Science Festival
Mr. Russell Cowen:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencefest.austinenergy.com
Austin Energy, Marketing Communications, 721 Barton Springs Road, Austin, TX 78704-1163
SPONSORS: Austin Energy, BAE Systems, Synopsys, Intel, Oransi
TERRITORY: the counties of Bastrop, Brazos, Burleson, Fayette, Lee, Travis, Washington, and Williamson; and Prairie Lea School in Caldwell County, St. Stevens School in Hays County, and Dripping Springs ISD in Hays County
  USTX04 Brownsville (03/02/2012 - 03/03/2012) Rio Grande Valley Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Javier Garcia:
WEB SITE: http://blue.utb.edu/rgvrsef/
UTB/TSC - STEMS Program, 80 Fort Brown, SETB 1.114, Brownsville, TX 78520
SPONSORS: University of Texas at Brownsville, Brownsville Independent School District, Rio Grande Valley Science Association
TERRITORY: the counties of Cameron, Willacy, Hidalgo, Starr, Jim Hogg, Webb, Zapata, Duval, Kleberg, Jim Wells, Nueces, San Patricio, Aransas, Refugio, Bee, Brooks, and Kenedy
  USTX01 Dallas (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) Beal Bank Dallas Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Randall J. Scalise:
WEB SITE: http://DallasScienceFair.org
DRSEF - SMU Physics, 3215 Daniel Ave, Dallas, 75275-0175
SPONSORS: Beal Bank Southern Methodist University
TERRITORY: the counties of Grayson, Fannin, Collin, Rockwall, Dallas, Kaufman, Ellis, and Hunt (TEA Region 10)
  USTX02 El Paso (02/25/2012 - 02/26/2012) Sun Country Science Fair
Mr. Brian K. Hopple:
WEB SITE: http://www.hsaelpaso.org/sciencefair/index.html
3205 Nashville, El Paso, TX 79930
SPONSORS: University of Texas at El Paso; Local School Districts; El Paso Electric Co; HOPZA, LLC; Brown & Meraz
TERRITORY: the counties of El Paso and Hudspeth
  USTX03 Fort Worth (02/26/2012 - 02/27/2012) Fort Worth Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Liping Tang:
WEB SITE: http://www.fwrsef.org
Fair Director, Ft. Worth Regional Sci & Eng Fair, The University of Texas @ Arlington Bioengineering, 253 Engineering Lab Bldg, Arlington, TX 76019
SPONSORS: University of Texas at Arlington, Lockheed Martin, Devon Energy, Radioshack,
TERRITORY: the counties of Wise, Palo Pinto, Parker, Tarrant, Hood, Johnson, Somervell, Cooke, Denton, Erath and Eastland
  USTX05 Houston (03/01/2012 - 03/03/2012) Science Engineering Fair of Houston
Dr. Mark A. Smith:
WEB SITE: www.sefhouston.org
College of Natural Sciences & Mathematics, University of Houston, 214 Science & Research Bldg. 1, Houston, TX 77204-5008
SPONSORS: The Science, Engineering & Technology Council of Houston, Greater Houston Partnership, The Houston Museum of Natural Science and The University of Houston - Downtown, and Consumer Energy Alliance
TERRITORY: the counties of Trinity, Polk, Tyler, Jasper, Newton, San Jacinto, Hardin, Orange, Jefferson, Walker, Waller, Austin, Montgomery, Harris, Fort Bend, Brazoria, Galveston, Chambers, Wharton, Matagorda, Jackson, Calhoun, and Grimes (with the exception of Navasota ISD)
  USTX06 Kilgore (03/02/2012 - 03/02/2012) East Texas Regional Science Fair
Mr. John D. Bugay:
WEB SITE: http://www.kilgore.edu/chemistry_fair.asp
Kilgore College, 1100 Broadway, Kilgore, 75662
SPONSORS: Kilgore College and Ana-Lab
TERRITORY: the counties of Lamar, Red River, Bowie, Delta, Hopkins, Franklin, Titus, Morris, Cass, Rains, Wood, Camp, Houston, Leon, Madison, Upshur, Marion, Harrison, Van Zandt, Smith, Henderson, Gregg, Rusk, Panola, Anderson, Cherokee, Nacogdoches, Shelby, San Augustine, Sabine, and Angelina
  USTX07 Laredo (03/02/2012 - 03/02/2012) United Independent School District Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Roylin Wilson:
WEB SITE: http://www.uisd.net
4410 State Highway 359, Laredo, TX 78043
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: Webb County with the exception of the schools in the Laredo Independent School District
  USTX14 Laredo (09/01/2011 - 02/22/2012) Laredo Independent School District Science Fair
Mr. Christopher Lozano:
Rapport Building, 904 Juarez Ave., Laredo, TX 78040
SPONSORS: Laredo Independent School District
TERRITORY: Laredo Independent School District
  USTX08 Lubbock (03/23/2012 - 03/24/2012) South Plains Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Sandra Kay Hancock:
5626 - 88th, Lubbock, TX 79424
SPONSORS: Texas Tech Univ. Dept. of Chemistry, Biochemistry, and Dept. of Physics/Dept. of Engineering; South Plains Electric Company
TERRITORY: the counties of Bailey, Lamb, Hale, Floyd, Motley, Cottle, Cochran, Hockley, Lubbock, Crosby, Dickens, King, Yoakum, Terry, Lynn, Garza, Kent, Dawson, Dallam, Sherman, Hansford, Ochltree, Lipscomb, Hemphill, Roberts, Hutchinson, Moore, Hartley, Oldham, Potter, Carson, Gray, Wheeler, Collingsworth, Donley, Armstrong, Randall, Deaf Smith, Parmer, Hall, Childress, Castro, Swisher and Briscoe Counties
  USTX09 Odessa (03/02/2012 - 03/03/2012) Permian Basin Regional Science Fair
Dr. Stephen Oliver Nelson:
WEB SITE: http://www.utpb.edu/scifair/
University of Texas of the Permian Basin, 4901 East University, Odessa, TX 79762
SPONSORS: University of Texas of the Permian Basin
TERRITORY: the counties of Andrews, Martin, Howard, Mitchell, Winkler, Ector, Midland, Glasscock, Crane, Upton, Ward, Reagan, Reeves, Pecos, Brewster, Loving, Culberson, Terrell, Gaines, Jeff Davis, Presidio, and Borden
  USTX11 San Antonio (03/04/2012 - 03/06/2012) Alamo Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Rose A. Perez:
WEB SITE: http://www.arase.org
102 Windsor Drive, San Antonio, TX 78228
SPONSORS: University of Incarnate Word, University of Texas Health ScienceCenter-SA, Citi Bank, Eduacational Testing Service, Drs. Ian and Donna Thompson
TERRITORY: the counties of Val Verde, Edwards, Gillespie, Llano, Kerr, Burnet, Kendall, Blanco, Hays, Real, Bandera, Comal, Caldwell, Guadalupe, Gonzales, Bexar, Medina, Uvalde, Kinney, Wilson, Live Oak, Atascosa, Frio, McMullen, La Salle, Zavala, Dimmit, Maverick, Karnes, Dewitt, Goliad, and Victoria
  USTX50 San Antonio (03/29/2012 - 04/01/2012) ExxonMobil Texas Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Stuart Jay Birnbaum:
WEB SITE: http://emtsef.utsa.edu/
University of Texas at San Antonio, Dept. of Geological Sciences, One UTSA Circle, San Antonio, TX 78249-0663
SPONSORS: ExxonMobil, Texas Workforce Commission
TERRITORY: The state of Texas
  USTX12 Waco (02/28/2012 - 02/29/2012) Central Texas Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Steve Scott:
WEB SITE: http://www.ctsef.org
Science Fair Office, One Bear Place #97203 - CTSEF, Baylor University, Waco, TX 76798-7203
SPONSORS: Baylor University, Texas State Technical College, L-3 Communications,
TERRITORY: The counties of Bosque, McLennan, Navarro, Limestone, Falls, Bell, Coryell, Lampasas, Hamilton, Milam, Hill, Freestone, and Robertson
Utah
  USUT02 Cedar City (03/23/2012 - 03/23/2012) Southern Utah Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Kristina Bronsema:
WEB SITE: http://suu.edu/sci/fair/
Southern Utah University, Physical Science Department, 351 W Center St, Cedar City, 84720
SPONSORS: Southern Utah University, SUU College of Science, Symantec Corporation, Willowbrook Student Housing, Energy Solutions Foundation,
TERRITORY: The counties of Beaver, Carbon, Duchesne, Emery, Garfield, Grand, Iron, Juab, Kane, Millard, Piute, San Juan, Sanpete, Sevier, Uintah, Washington, and Wayne
  USUT01 Layton (02/22/2012 - 03/23/2012) North Davis Area Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Jodi Lunt:
WEB SITE: http://www.davis.k12.ut.us/213810329151022853/blank/browse.asp?a=383&BMDRN=2000&BCOB=0&c=71486&213810329151022853Nav=|&NodeID=4374
70 East 100 North, Farmington, UT 84025
SPONSORS: Chevron Oil, Smith Management Corp, Great Harvest Bread, Chem Shop Science Supply, McDonald's Kaysville, Clark Planetarium
TERRITORY: North and South Davis Area. There are 9 high schools within school boundaries; also serve 2 private schools.
  usut06 Logan (02/17/2012 - 03/23/2012) Bridgerland Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Stephanie M Kawamura:
WEB SITE: http://www.cachecountysciencefair.org
1787 N. Research Pkwy., Logan, UT 84341
SPONSORS: USU -- Space Dynamics Lab
TERRITORY: Cache County
  USUT03 Ogden (03/19/2012 - 03/22/2012) Weber Area Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Matthew T Patterson:
WEB SITE: http://curriculum.weber.k12.ut.us/scifair/index.htm
5320 S. Adams Ave., South Ogden, UT 84405
SPONSORS: Weber School District Foundation, Boeing, ATK Thiokol
TERRITORY: the students from Weber School District (all students in Weber County except Ogden City)
  USUT50 Ogden (03/19/2012 - 03/22/2012) Harold W. & Helen M. Ritchey Science and Engineering Fair of Utah
Dr. Dawn M. Gatherum:
WEB SITE: http://www.ritcheysciencefair.org/
Botany Department, U.C. 2504, Weber State University, 3750 Harrison Blvd., Ogden, UT 84408-2504
SPONSORS: Weber State University, Harold W. & Helen H. Ritchey Foundation, Brady Charitable Foundation, Dan & Heidi Alsup Charitable Foundation, Symantec, Northrop Grumman Mission Systems, Garth and Melba Welch, Rockwell Collins
TERRITORY: Elementary, junior, and senior high schools in Summit, Morgan, and Box Elder Counties
  USUT04 Provo (03/26/2012 - 03/29/2012) Central Utah Science and Engineering Fair
Dr Larry St. Clair:
WEB SITE: http://cusef.byu.edu
290 MLBM, Brigham Young University, Provo, UT 84602
SPONSORS: Brigham Young University David O. McKay School of Education, BYU-Public School Partnership, Ira A. and Mary Lou Fulton, Pacificorp Rocky Mountain Power, Symantec
TERRITORY: Alpine, Jordan, Provo, Nebo, and Wasatch School Districts (charter and private schools located in the Canyons School District will remain with the Central Utah SEF through 2011)
  USUT05 Salt Lake City (03/28/2012 - 03/30/2012) Salt Lake Valley Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Brenda Mann:
WEB SITE: http://slvsef.org
Salt Lake Valley Sci. & Eng. Fair, University of Utah, 155 South 1400 East, Room 108, Salt Lake City, UT 84112-0090
SPONSORS: University of Utah, Energy Solutions, ARUP, ATK and L-3 Communications
TERRITORY: Salt Lake, Tooele, Murray, Granite, Canyons, and Park City School Districts
Virginia
  USVA01 Arlington (03/02/2012 - 03/04/2012) Northern Virginia Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Constance W. Skelton:
WEB SITE: http://www2.apsva.us/1540108217759100/blank/browse.asp?A=383&BMDRN=2000&BCOB=0&C=54442
Arlington Public Schools, Science Office, 1439 North Quincy Street, Arlington, VA 22207
SPONSORS: Arlington Public Schools
TERRITORY: Arlington County, Falls Church City and Alexandria City
  USVA02 Charlottesville (03/12/2012 - 03/12/2012) Virginia Piedmont Regional Science Fair
Mr. Adrian Felts:
WEB SITE: http://www.vprsf.org
615 Lexington Ave, Charlottesville, 22902
SPONSORS: Battelle Memorial Institute University of Virginia Booz Allen Hamilton
TERRITORY: Albemarle, Green, Madison, Culpeper, Nelson, Fluvanna, Stafford, Spotsylvania, Rappahannock, King George, and Louisa
  USVA03 Fairfax (03/16/2012 - 03/18/2012) Fairfax County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Myra Thayer:
WEB SITE: http://www.fcps.edu/dis/sciengfair/
Fairfax Ridge, 3877 Fairfax Ridge Rd, #3112, Fairfax, VA 22030
SPONSORS: Fairfax County Public Schools
TERRITORY: All Fairfax County Public Schools are included. Private Schools located in Fairfax County can participate. Contact the Fair Director for details.
  USVA04 Harrisonburg (03/06/2012 - 03/06/2012) Shenandoah Valley Regional Science Fair
Dr. Thomas C. DeVore:
WEB SITE: http://csm.jmu.edu/svrsf
Department of Chem and Biochem MSC 4501, James Madison University, 901 Carrier Drive Rm 1362, Harrisonburg, 22807
SPONSORS: James Madison University College of Math & Sciences, JMU Foundation
TERRITORY: the counties of Augusta, Highland, Bath, Page, Rockingham, Rockbridge, Shenandoah, including the Cities of Harrisonburg, Staunton, Waynesboro and Winchester in Frederick County. The Counties of Clarke, Warren and the remainder of Frederick are considered "open" territory
  USVA05 Lynchburg (03/09/2012 - 03/10/2012) Central Virginia Regional Science Fair
Dr. Cheryl A. Lindeman:
WEB SITE: http://www.cvgs.k12.va.us/links/regional-science-fair
c/o Central Virginia Governor, 3020 Wards Ferry Road, Lynchburg, VA 24502
SPONSORS: AREVA, Appalachian Power Co., Region 200 Technology Council, The Babcock & Wilcox Company, Fleet Laboratories, TEVA Laboratories, Abbott Laboratories & Wiley|Wilson
TERRITORY: the counties of Bedford, Amherst, Appomattox and Campbell, and also the Lynchburg City Schools
  USVA06 Manassas (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Prince William-Manassas Regional Science Fair
Mr. William Jason Calhoun:
WEB SITE: http://pwcs.edu
Prince William County School Board, 14715 Bristow Road, Manassas, VA 20112
SPONSORS: SPARKS (Prince William Educational Foundation, Inc.), AFCEA (Armed Forces Communication & Electronic Association)
TERRITORY: Prince William County and Manassas City
  USVA09 Norfolk (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) Tidewater Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Dell Young:
WEB SITE: http://www.cs.odu.edu/~scifair/RegionalFair/index.html
Tidewater Science Fair, 2505 Indian Hill Road, Virginia Beach, VA 23455-1515
SPONSORS: Old Dominion University, Armed Forces Communications & Electronics Associations (AFCEA), Tidewater Association of Service Contractors (TASC), Jefferson Lab
TERRITORY: all public school, private school, and home schooled students in the Tidewater area, including the counties of Accomack, Gloucester, Isle of Wight, James City, Northampton, Southampton, and York; and the cities of Chesapeake, Franklin, Hampton, Newport News, Norfolk, Poquoson, Portsmouth, Suffolk, Virginia Beach, and Williamsburg
  USVA50 Norfolk (04/06/2012 - 04/07/2012) Virginia State Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Dan Joseph:
Department of Mathematics, Virginia Military Institute, Lexington, VA 24450
SPONSORS: Old Dominion University
TERRITORY: the State of Virginia
  USVA07 Purcellville (03/15/2012 - 03/15/2012) Loudoun County Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Odette D. Scovel:
WEB SITE: http://www.lcps.org/rsef
Loudoun County Public Schools, 21000 Education Court, Ashburn, VA 20148
SPONSORS: Loudoun County Public Schools
TERRITORY: Loudoun County public schools (private and home schooled 쳌 students are excluded)
  USVA10 Radford (03/02/2012 - 03/03/2012) Blue Ridge Highlands Regional Science Fair
Dr. Christine F. Hermann:
Chemistry Department, 501 Stockton Street, Radford University, Radford, VA 24142
SPONSORS: Radford University
TERRITORY: the counties of Bland, Buchanan, Carroll, Dickenson, Giles, Grayson, Lee, Montgomery, Pulaski, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Tazewell, Washington, Wise and Wythe and the cities of Bristol, Galax, and Big Stone Gap
  USVA11 Richmond (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) Metro Richmond STEM Fair
Mrs. Martha Vogel:
WEB SITE: http://sciencefair.msinnovation.info
MathScience Innovation Center, 2401 Hartman Street, Richmond, VA 23223
SPONSORS: MathScience Innovation Center and its Foundation
TERRITORY: Chesterfield, Hanover, Henrico, King William, and Powhatan countries and cities of Richmond, Petersburg, and Colonial Heights
  USVA08 Roanoke (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Western Virginia Regional Science Fair
Dr. John C. Kowalski:
Roanoke Valley Governor, 2104 Grandin Road, Roanoke, VA 24015
SPONSORS: Roanoke County and other surrounding counties; Virginia Western Community College, Roanoke College, Hollins College, Apple Ridge Farm Camp & Conf. Ctr, American Electric Power Co., Science Museum Western
TERRITORY: Allegany, Botetourt, Craig, Floyd, Franklin, Henry, Patrick, and Roanoke Counties. Also the cities of Covington, Radford, Roanoke, and Salem.
Vermont
  USVT50 Northfield (03/31/2012 - 03/31/2012) Vermont State Science and Mathematics Fair
Professor Carlos F.A. Pinkham:
WEB SITE: http://vssmf.pbworks.com/FrontPage
Professor Emeritus, Biology Dept., Norwich University, 158 Harmon Drive, Northfield, VT 5663
SPONSORS: Vermont EPSCoR, Entergy-Vermont Yankee, Vermont Technology Council, General Dynamics, Norwich University Applied Research Institutes, Chroma Technology Corp, Vermont Consortium of Universities and Colleges
TERRITORY: the State of Vermont
Washington
  USWA03 Bellevue (03/10/2012 - 03/10/2012) Central Sound Regional Science & Engineering Fair
Ms. Kate Souza:
WEB SITE: http://scidiv.bellevuecollege.edu/SAMI/scifair
Bellevue College, 300 Landerholm Cir. SE, MS L200, Bellevue, WA 98007
SPONSORS: Science & Math Institute @ Bellevue College, Bellevue College Foundation, Lake Washington Branch of the American Association for University Women
TERRITORY: King and Snohomish Counties
  USWA50 Bremerton (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) Washington State Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Lois Jane Lugg:
WEB SITE: http://www.wssef.org/
WSSEF, 5830 Olive Ave NE, Bremerton, WA 98311
SPONSORS: Olympic College, The Boeing Company, City of Bremerton, Ohio Wesleyan University, Bonneville Power Administration, The Evergreen State College, WA NASA Space Grant Consortium
TERRITORY: the State of Washington
  USWA01 Kennewick (03/08/2012 - 03/10/2012) Mid-Columbia Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Joyce E. Stark:
WEB SITE: http://www.mcsf.net
Mid-Columbia Regional SEF, Sunnyside High School, 1801 E. Edison, Sunnyside, WA 98944
SPONSORS: Battelle, Bechtel, Dr. Kenneth Isaacs, CH2M Hill Hanford Grp, Columbia Ctr Mall, Fluor
TERRITORY: the counties of Benton, Franklin, South Adams, Walla Walla and Yakima and Moses Lake School District in Washington. Also White Salmon and Mattawa School (at their request). Also the Counties of District (at their request no other Regional Fair in this section of Washington).
  USWA02 Tacoma (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) South Sound Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Steve J. Colgan:
WEB SITE: http://www.plu.edu/scifair
Pacific Lutheran University, School of Education, Tacoma, WA 98447-0003
SPONSORS: Intel Corp, Pacific Lutheran University School of Education, Pacific Lutheran University, Weyerhaeuser Co.
TERRITORY: Pierce, Thurston, Lewis, and Mason Counties
  USWA04 Vancouver (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) Southwest Washington Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Carol Elizabeth Ramsey:
828 S.E. Columbia Ridge Dr., Vancouver, WA 98664
SPONSORS: Bonneville Power Administration, Vancouver Public Schools
TERRITORY: Schools in Educational Service District 112 (Clark, Cowlitz, Pacific, Skamania, and Wahkiakum Counties)
Wisconsin
  USWI02 Glendale (02/25/2012 - 03/01/2012) Nicolet Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Melissa Trepte:
WEB SITE: http://www.nicolet.k12.wi.us/academics/science_fair.cfm
N99W6332 Oriole Lane, Cedarburg, WI 53012
SPONSORS: Nicolet High School, Nicolet Science Fair Advisory Council
TERRITORY: Nicolet High School
  USWI04 Madison (02/25/2012 - 02/25/2012) Capital Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Todd Randall Allen:
WEB SITE: http://capitalsciencefair.org
1500 Engineering Dr., Madison, WI 53706
SPONSORS: Berbee's Technology Education Foundation, Promega Corporation, Madison IEEE, University Research Park, Lifetechnologies, Alliant Energy, Cameca, Thermal Spray Technologies
TERRITORY: Sauk, Columbia, Dodge, Jefferson, Rock, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, and Dane Counties
  USWI03 Milwaukee (02/08/2012 - 02/14/2012) University School of Milwaukee - Science Fair
Mr. Robert Juranitch:
WEB SITE: http://www.usmk12.org
2100 W. Fairy Chasm Rd., Milwaukee, WI 53217
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: USM Private School Students only (students are from all over SE Wisconsin, preK-12)
  USWI50 Milwaukee (03/24/2012 - 03/24/2012) Badger State Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. C. Michael Farmer:
WEB SITE: http://www.BSSEF.org
2115 Wolf Rd., Waukesha, WI 53186
SPONSORS: Marquette University. Other sponsors will be listed at a later date.
TERRITORY: The State of Wisconsin
  USWI01 Sheboygan (02/18/2012 - 02/18/2012) Lakeland Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Jeffery Schwehm:
WEB SITE: http://lcsef.lakeland.edu/
c/o Lakeland College, W3718 South Dr., Plymouth, 53073-4878
SPONSORS: Lakeland College
TERRITORY: Sheboygan, Brown, Manitowoc, Calumet, and Fond du Lac Counties
West Virginia
  USWV50 Fairmont (03/23/2012 - 03/24/2012) West Virginia State Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Michelle Poland:
WEB SITE: http://www.fairmontstate.edu/collegeofscitech/outreach/wv-state-science-and-engineering-fair
Fairmont State University, College of Science & Technology, 1201 Locust Ave., Fairmont, WV 26554
SPONSORS: Fairmont State University, College of Science and Technology
TERRITORY: the State of West Virginia
  USWV01 Keyser (03/06/2012 - 03/06/2012) West Virginia Eastern Panhandle Regional High School Science Fair
Mr. Robert P. Mason:
Mineral County Board of Education, One Baker Place, Keyser, WV 26726
SPONSORS: Potomac State College of West Virginia University, W. Va. RESA VIII, and Mineral County Schools
TERRITORY: the counties of Mineral, Hardy, Hampshire, Morgan, Berkeley, Jefferson, and Grant
  USWV02 Montgomery (03/17/2012 - 03/17/2012) Central and Southern West Virginia Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Deborah K. Beutler:
WEB SITE: http://sciencefair.wvutech.edu
Department of Biology, West Virginia Univ. Institute of Technology, Montgomery, WV 25064
SPONSORS: West Virginia University Institute of Technology, RESA III
TERRITORY: the counties of Kanawha, Fayette, Greenbriar, Nicholas, Braxton, Clay, Boone, Putnam, Cabell, Lincoln, Logan, Mason, McDowell, Mercer, Mingo, Monroe, Raleigh, Summers, Wayne, and Wyoming counties
  USWV03 West Liberty (03/02/2012 - 03/03/2012) West Liberty State University Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Melinda S. Kreisberg:
WEB SITE: http://www.westliberty.edu
Department of Natural Science and Mathematics, 208 University Dr, College Union 139, West Liberty University, West Liberty, WV 26074
SPONSORS: West Liberty University, Wheeling Civitan Club, Analytical Chemists Society, West Liberty Foundation, Wheeling Hospital, HealthPlan, Chesapeake Energy
TERRITORY: the counties of Hancock, Brooke, Ohio, Marshall, and Wetzel in WV; and Belmont and Jefferson in Ohio on condition that students attending schools in these two Ohio Counties will enter their projects either in the West Liberty State College regional Science and Engineering Fair or the Greater Ohio Science Fair, but not both during the same school year
Wyoming
  USWY01 Greybull (01/31/2012 - 02/01/2012) Northern Wyoming District Science Fair
Mr. Joel M. Kuper:
Greybull High School, 636 14th Ave. N., Greybull, WY 82426
SPONSORS: Big Horn County Dist. #3, Park County District #6
TERRITORY: Northern Wyoming (Campbell, Johnson, Crook, Weston, Big Horn, Park, Washakie, and Hot Springs Counties)
  USWY50 Laramie (03/04/2012 - 03/06/2012) Wyoming State Science Fair
Beth Cable:
WEB SITE: www.uwyo.edu/sciencefair
Science and Math Teaching Center, 1000 E. University Ave., Dept 3992, Laramie, WY 82071
SPONSORS: University of Wyoming, Science and Math Teaching Center - University of Wyoming, Wyoming Science Teachers Association
TERRITORY: the State of Wyoming
AMERICAN SAMOA
  TEAS01 Pago Pago (03/05/2012 - 03/09/2012) American Samoa Science Fair
Mrs. Netini Sauni Sene:
Box 3140, Science Coordinator, Department of Education, Pago Pago, AMERICAN SAMOA, 96799
SPONSORS: Department of Education, American Samoa Telecommunication Authority, ANZ Amerika Samoa Bank American Samoa Community College-Land Grant
TERRITORY: American Samoa
ARGENTINA
  ARG001 Villa Martelli (10/19/2011 - 10/21/2011) National Science Fair of Argentina
Prof. Horacio Luis Tignanelli:
WEB SITE: http://www.me.gov.ar/
Programa Nacional Ferias de Ciencias, Marcelo T. de Alvear 1650 - 1° piso - Oficina 2, Ministerio de Educación de la Nación, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA, 1020
SPONSORS: MINISTRY OF EDUCATION
TERRITORY: Argentina
AUSTRALIA
  AUS003 Melbourne (05/01/2011 - 02/20/2012) BHP Billiton Science and Engineering Awards
Mr. David Trotter:
WEB SITE: www.scienceawards.org.au
CSIRO Education, Graham Road, Highett, Victoria, AUSTRALIA, 3190
SPONSORS: BHP Billiton CSIRO Australian Science Teachers' Association
TERRITORY: All of Australia, all 6 states and two territories.
AUSTRIA
  AUT001 Austria (10/30/2011 - 03/02/2012) Vienna International Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Jana Zach:
WEB SITE: www.jugendinnovativ.at
Austria Wirtschaftsservice GesmbH, Dep. Technology & Innovation, Ungargasse 37, c/o Ms. Jana Zach, Vienna, Austria, AUSTRIA, A-1030
SPONSORS: ministry of education, science and culture; ministry of economic affairs; T-Systems Austria; Raiffeisen Klimaschutz Initiative
TERRITORY: Austria
AZERBAIJAN
  AZR001 Baku (02/23/2012 - 02/24/2012) Azerbaijan Science and Engineering Fair
Gultakin Huseynova:
WEB SITE: http://sabahinalimleri.edu.az/
49 Khatai Avenue, Baku, AZERBAIJAN, AZ 1008
SPONSORS: Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan, "Madad" Humanitarian Organization Public Union
TERRITORY: Azerbaijan
BANGLADESH
  BGD001 Dhaka (03/01/2012 - 03/16/2012) Bangladesh Regional Science Fair
MD. Saidur Rahman:
SCIFAIRBD, House # 405, Road # 27, Dhanmondi, Dhaka, BANGLADESH, 1209
SPONSORS: Independent University, Bangladesh; Banglanews24.com
TERRITORY: Bangladesh
BELARUS
  BLR001 Minsk (02/24/2012 - 02/26/2012) BelISEF
Dr. Barys Valiantsinavich Zadvorny:
WEB SITE: http://www.uni.bsu.by
4 Nezavisimosti ave., room 259, Minsk, BELARUS, 220030
SPONSORS: Intel
TERRITORY: Belarus
BRASIL
  BRA003 Campinas (03/19/2012 - 03/20/2012) Escola Americana De Campinas
Mr. Mauricio Fernando Gozzi:
WEB SITE: http://www.eac.com.br/
Escola Americana de Campinas, Rua Cajamar 35, Campinas, Sao Paulo, BRASIL, 13090-860
SPONSORS: American School of Campinas
TERRITORY: Campinas City province of Sao Paulo
  BRA001 Novo Hamburgo (10/22/2011 - 10/28/2011) International Fair of South America - MOSTRATEC
Prof. Marlene Grams Teixeira:
WEB SITE: http://www.mostratec.com.br
Rua Inconfidentes, 395, Bairro Primavera, Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande do Sul, BRASIL, 93.340-140
SPONSORS: State Government, Liberato Foundation. Intel-Brasil, PETROBRAS - Ministry of Education, Ministry of Science and Technology.
TERRITORY: South American Countries
  BRA002 Sao Paulo (03/13/2012 - 03/17/2012) FEBRACE - Feira Brasileira de Ciencias e Engenharia
Prof. Roseli de Deus Lopes:
WEB SITE: http://www.febrace.org.br
Av. Prof. Luciano Gualberto, trav. 3, 158, Cid. Universitaria, Sao Paulo, BRASIL, 05508-970
SPONSORS: Intel, Education Ministry, Science and Technology Ministry, CnPQ and CAPES
TERRITORY: All 27 states in Brazil
CANADA
  CAN002 Canada (03/25/2012 - 03/27/2012) Youth Science Canada - Team Canada
Mr. Stefane Filion:
WEB SITE: http://www.youthscience.ca
1550 Kingston Road, Suite 213, Pickering, Ontario, CANADA, L1V 1C3
SPONSORS: Youth Science Canada Intel of Canada UOIT - University of Ontario Institute of Technology Genome Canada Medtronic Foundation
TERRITORY: CANADA
  CAN001 Hamilton,ON (03/29/2012 - 04/01/2012) Bay Area Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Raymond Thomas Kranyak:
WEB SITE: http://www.basef.ca
3159 Haldimand Road 9,, York R1,, Ontario, CANADA, N0A 1R0
SPONSORS: McMaster University, Mohawk College, ArcelorMital Dofasco, Primary Fluid Systems, Life Touch Canada
TERRITORY: Hamilton Region, Halton Region, Haldimand County, Brant County and Norfolk County. In addition, there are two Six Nations (native) reserves in Brant County
  CAN004 Montreal (03/18/2012 - 03/20/2012) Montreal Regional SciTech Fair
Mr. Agostino Mario Porchetta:
WEB SITE: www.sciencetech.ca
135 rue De Reveillon, Boucherville, Quebec, CANADA, J4B 6P8
SPONSORS: Hydro Quebec, Merck Frosst, Concordia University and McGill University, LEARN, MDEIE
TERRITORY: Canada (Quebec and Montreal)
CHILE
  CHL001 Puerto Montt (11/30/2011 - 12/02/2011) EXPLORA National Youth Science Conference
Mr Jose Santiago Arellano:
WEB SITE: http://www.explora.cl
Bernarda Morin 566, Providencia, Santiago, Region Metropolitana, CHILE, 750-0785
SPONSORS: Intel Chile (contact: Laurentzi De Sasia - General Manager)
TERRITORY: Chile
CHINA
  CHN001 Beijing (01/31/2012 - 02/03/2012) CASTIC (China Adolescents Science and Technology Invention Contest)
Ms. Wu Yuan:
The Beijing Youth Science & Activity Center, No. 4 YuhuiLi Chaoyang District, Beijing, CHINA, 100101
SPONSORS: Intel(China)Co.Ld, CAST(China Association for Science and Technology)
TERRITORY: Chaoyao District, Xuanwu District, Fengtai District of Beijing
  CHN004 Beijing (01/31/2012 - 02/03/2012) CASTIC-(China Adolescents and Technology Invention Contest), Beijing
Ms. Kewen LI:
Children & Youth Science Center of CAST, Rm 219 Bldg C, China Hall of Science & Technology, No.3 Fuxing Road, Haidian District, Beijing, CHINA, 100863
SPONSORS: China Association for Science and Technology; Intel (China) Co.Ltd
TERRITORY: BEIJING
  CHN006 Fuzhou City (01/31/2012 - 02/03/2012) CASTIC (China Adolescents Science & Technology Invention Contest), Huanan
Mr. Chen Xi:
Children and Youth Science Center of Fujian, 6th Floor, 89 Gutian Rd, Fuzhou, Fujian, CHINA, 350005
SPONSORS: China Association for Science and Technology(CAST) Intel (China) Co.,Ltd
TERRITORY: Fujian, Hunan, Jiangsu, Hainan
  CHN005 Guangzhou (01/31/2012 - 02/03/2012) CASTIC (China Adolescent Science & Technology Invention Contest), Xinan
Mr. Li Yaoting:
Children & Youth Ctr. of Guangdong Province, Rm. 411 Science Museum of Guangzhou, 171 Lianxin Rd., Guangzhou City, Guangdong, CHINA, 510040
SPONSORS: Intel China Ltd. China Association For Science & Technology
TERRITORY: Guangdong, Sichuan, Guizhou, Yunnan, Guangxi, Chongqing
  CHN002 Shanghai (01/31/2012 - 02/03/2012) CASTIC (China Adolescents Science and Technology Invention Contest), Shanghai
Mrs. Chen Hong:
Department of Science Populazation, Shanghai Branch of CAST (China Assoc. of Sci., & Tech)No. 59 Nanchang Road, Shanghai, CHINA, 200020
SPONSORS: CAST
TERRITORY: Shanghai
  CHN007 Shanghai (01/31/2012 - 02/03/2012) The Children Science Fair of Shanghai
Mr. Zhao Weijian:
Shanghai Association for Science & Technology, Room 204, No. 59, Nanchang Rd., Science Popularization Department, Shanghai, CHINA, 200020
SPONSORS: CAST
TERRITORY: The suburban of (9 Districts) of Shanghai
  CHN008 Tianjin (03/21/2012 - 03/21/2012) Sichuan Science Fair
Mr. Glen R Walenda:
WEB SITE: http://www.tiseagles.com/members/SciFair
Chengdu International School, 399 Shu Xi Lu, Zhong Hai International community, Chengdu, Sichuan, CHINA, 611731
SPONSORS: International Schools of China
TERRITORY: International Schools of China
  CHN003 Wuhan (01/31/2012 - 02/03/2012) CASTIC: (China Adolescent Science & Technology Inovention Contest), Huadong
Mr. Yi Zhang:
Children Science Center of Hubei, #A-1212, No.2 Hongshan Road, Wuhan, Hubei, CHINA, 430071
SPONSORS: China Association for Science and Technology (CAST) Intel (China)Co. Ltd.
TERRITORY: Anhui, Zhejiang, Jiangxi, and Hubei, Provinces of China
CHINESE TAIPEI
  TWN001 Taipei (02/06/2012 - 02/19/2012) Taiwan Science Fair
Dr. Nan-Shyan Chu:
WEB SITE: http://www.ntsec.gov.tw
National Taiwan Science Education Center, 189 Shihshang Road, Shihlin, Taipei, CHINESE TAIPEI, 111
SPONSORS: K.T. Lee Foundation for the Development of Science and Technology; Intel Corporation
TERRITORY: Central Part of Taiwan
COLOMBIA
  COL001 Medellin (10/19/2011 - 10/22/2011) Colombia Science & Engineering Fair
Ms. Marcela Aristizabal:
WEB SITE: http://www.parqueexplora.org/parqueexplora/26813_informacion-general.html
Carrera 52 #73-75, Parque Explora, Medellin, Antioquia, COLOMBIA, 1
SPONSORS: Parque Explora, Medellin Secretaria de Educacion del Municipio de Medellin Empresas Publicas de Medellin Intel Universidad de Antioquia
TERRITORY: Colombia
COSTA RICA
  CRI001 San Jose (11/09/2011 - 11/11/2011) Feria Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnologia
Lic. Johnnatan Andres Monge_Sandoval:
WEB SITE: http://feriacientifica.ucr.ac.cr
Facultad de Educacion, Universidad de Costa Rica, Escuela de Formacion Docente 3er. Piso, San Jose, San Jose, COSTA RICA, 2060-San Pedro
SPONSORS: Universidad de Costa Rica, CONICIT, MEP,MICIT and Intel
TERRITORY: Costa Rica, Central America
  CRI002 San Jose (10/18/2011 - 10/21/2011) National Engineering Expo
MSc. Marisol Cubero-Cárdenas:
WEB SITE: http://www.micit.go.cr/index.php/direccion-fomento/expo-ingenieria.html
Direccion de Educacion Tecnica. MEP, San Francisco de Calle Blancos, San Jose, San Jose, COSTA RICA, 571-7210
SPONSORS: Ministry of Science and Technology(MICIT), Ministry of Education(MEP),Intel and private sector
TERRITORY: Costa Rica, Central America
CZECH REPUBLIC
  CZE002 Prague (04/28/2011 - 04/29/2011) AMAVET Czech Republic Science Fair
Mr. Stanislav Medricky:
WEB SITE: http://www.amavet.cz
Bubenska 6, Praha 7, Europe, CZECH REPUBLIC, 170 00
SPONSORS: CEZ a.s.
  CZE001 Sezimovo Usti (06/10/2011 - 06/12/2011) Students' Professional Activities (SPA)
Mgr. Jitka Machackova:
WEB SITE: http://www.soc.cz, www.nidm.cz
Na Truhlarce 4, Praha 8, CZECH REPUBLIC, 180 00
SPONSORS: Intel, Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports of Czech Republic
TERRITORY: The Czech Republic
DENMARK
  DNK001 Aarhus (04/29/2012 - 04/30/2012) Unge Forskere
Mr. Sune Gylling Aebeloe:
WEB SITE: http://www.ungeforskere.nu
Unge Forskere, Dansk Naturvidenskabsformidling, Slotsgade 2, 4. tv, Copenhagen, DENMARK, DK-2200
SPONSORS: Ministries, Universities and larger Danish companies
TERRITORY: Denmark.
EGYPT
  EGY002 Alexandria (03/15/2012 - 03/18/2012) BA Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Wasiem Ahmad El Abd:
WEB SITE: https://www.bibalex.org/psc/intelbasef/
Fair Director Address: 34 Hadaeq El Obour Bldgs, Fair Place: Planetarium Science Center Bibliotheca, Alexandrina, P.O. Box 138, Chatby, Alex, 21526, Alexandria, Alexandria, EGYPT, 11371
SPONSORS: Planetarium Science Center (PSC), Bibliotheca Alexandrina
TERRITORY: North West of Egypt
  EGY001 Cairo (03/19/2012 - 03/21/2012) Cairo Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Wasiem Ahmad El Abd:
WEB SITE: www.isef-eg.com
El Ebour Buildings , Building no 34, Salah Salem, 8th Floor , IT-Blocks, Cairo, Cairo, EGYPT, 11371
SPONSORS: MOE
TERRITORY: North East, Upper Egypt
ESTONIA
  EST001 Tartu (03/01/2012 - 04/01/2012) Estonian Young Scientist Contest
Ms Terje Tuisk:
WEB SITE: archimedes.ee
Foundation Archimedes, Vaike-Turu 8, Tartu, ESTONIA, 51013
SPONSORS: Estonian Ministry of Education and Research
TERRITORY: Estonia
FINLAND
  EUB001 Helsinki (09/23/2011 - 09/28/2011) European Union Contest for Young Scientists (EUCYS)
Karen Slavin:
WEB SITE: European Union Contest for Young Scientists
European Commission, DG RTD SDME 03/06, Brussels, European Union, BELGIUM, B-1049
SPONSORS: European Commission TEK Finland
TERRITORY: European Union
  FIN001 Joensuu (04/18/2012 - 04/21/2012) Finland National Science & Engineering Fair
Mr Pekka Pellinen:
WEB SITE: www.tukoke.fi
Ratavartijankatu 2, Helsinki, FINLAND, 00520
SPONSORS: Intel
TERRITORY: Finland
FRANCE
  FRA001 Paris (12/07/2011 - 01/28/2012) Olympiades de Physique
Pierre Chavel:
WEB SITE: http://www.odpf.org
batiment A, 12, rue Charles de Gaulle, Orsay, FRANCE, 91400
SPONSORS: Esso, National Instruments, MRES, CEA CNRS, C'Génial, Saint Gobain
TERRITORY: FRANCE
GERMANY
  DEU001 Kiel (05/19/2011 - 05/22/2011) Jugend Forscht
Dr. Sven Baszio:
WEB SITE: http://www.jugend-forscht.de
Jugend forscht e. V., Baumwall 5, Hamburg, GERMANY, D-20459
SPONSORS: Forschungsforum Schleswig-Holstein e. V., Federal Ministery of Education and Research
TERRITORY: Germany
GUAM
  TEGU01 Mangilao (03/30/2012 - 03/31/2012) Guam Island-Wide Science Fair
Prof. Claudia B. Taitano:
WEB SITE: www.uog.edu
#44 East Anaco - Nimitz Hill Estates, Piti, GUAM, 96925
SPONSORS: Shell Guam, Marianas Energy Corporation, Delta Airlines
TERRITORY: the island of Guam.
HONG KONG
  HKG001 Hong Kong (09/24/2011 - 03/31/2012) Hong Kong S&T Invention Contest
Dr. Kam-yiu, Jimmy Wong:
WEB SITE: http://stic.newgen.org.hk
HKNGCA Science Innovation Centre,, 21 Hong Kin Road,, Tui Min Hoi Area, Sai Kung,, Hong Kong, HONG KONG, 0
SPONSORS: Intel China Ltd., Hong Kong New Generation Cultural Association, The HKSAR Government Education Bureau
TERRITORY: Hong Kong
HUNGARY
  HUN001 Budapest (06/08/2011 - 06/09/2011) Innovation Contest for Young Scientists
Prof. Peter Zavodszky:
WEB SITE: http://www.innovacio.hu
Hungarian Association for Innovation, Lajos St. 103., Budapest, HUNGARY, H-1036
SPONSORS: Hungarian Associaton for Innovation, Research and Technology Innovation Fund
TERRITORY: Hungary
INDIA
  IND001 Chandigarh (11/17/2011 - 11/20/2011) Initiative in Research and Innovation in Science
Mrs. Deepa Ghosh:
WEB SITE: http://www.intel.com/education/in; www.irissciencefair.com
Direxions Marketing Solutions Pvt. Ltd., 146&147,, 1st Floor, Centrum Plaza,, Golf Course Road, Sector - 53, Gurgaon, Haryana, INDIA, 122002
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: India
INDONESIA
  IDN001 Jakarta (10/02/2011 - 10/04/2011) Youth Science Competition
Dr. Bogie Soedjatmiko Eko Tjahjono:
WEB SITE: www.kompetisi.lipi.go.id/lkir43
Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Sasana Widya Sarwono Bld.5th Floor, Jl. Gatot Subroto No 10, Jakarta, Jakarta, INDONESIA, 12710
SPONSORS: Indonesian Institute of Sciences AJB Bumiputera 1912 Intel Indonesia Corporation
TERRITORY: Jakarta, Indonesia
IRELAND
  IRL001 Dublin (01/11/2012 - 01/14/2012) BT Young Scientist & Technology Exhibition
Ms. Mari Cahalane:
WEB SITE: http://www.btyoungscientist.com
BT Ireland, Grand Canal Plaza, Grand Canal Quay, Dublin, IRELAND, 4
SPONSORS: BT Intel Department of Education (NI& ROI) Analog RTE Institutes of Technology Ireland Royal Dublin Scoiety
TERRITORY: Ireland.
  IRL002 Regional and finals in Kildare (04/05/2011 - 09/28/2011) SciFest
Ms Sheila M Porter:
WEB SITE: www.scifest.ie
SciFest, 13 Ludford Road, Ballinteer, Dublin, IRELAND, 16
SPONSORS: Intel Ireland and Discover Science and Engineering - Project Partners, !5 Third-Level Colleges (14 Institutes of Technology and 1 University), Abbott, Pharmachemical Ireland, BT Ireland, Dairymaster Ireland, NCE-MSTL National Centre for Excellence in Science Teaching and Learning,
TERRITORY: Ireland
ISRAEL
  ISR001 Jerusalem (03/12/2012 - 03/14/2012) The Israeli Young Scientists Contest
Mrs Maya Sara Halevy:
WEB SITE: http://www.mada.org.il/young
The Bloomfield Science Museum, The Hebrew University, Givat Ram, Jerusalem, ISRAEL, 91904
SPONSORS: intel-israel and israely Ministry of Education
TERRITORY: Israel
ITALY
  ITA001 Milano (04/14/2012 - 04/16/2012) I Giovani e le Scienze
Mr Alberto Pietro Pieri:
WEB SITE: http://www.fast.mi.it
FAST - Federazione delle associazioni, scientifiche e tecniche, P.le R. Morandi 2, Milano, ITALY, 20121
SPONSORS: Foist, Aica,Fondazione Cariplo, Xylem
TERRITORY: Italy
JAPAN
  JPN001 Tokyo (06/14/2011 - 12/24/2011) Japan Students Science Awards
Mr. Toshiyuki Yamazaki:
WEB SITE: http://event.yomiuri.co.jp/jssa/
Planning and Promotions Department, The Yomiuri Shimbun, 2-9-2 Kyobashi, Chuo-ku, Tokyo, JAPAN, 104-8325
SPONSORS: The Yomiuri Shimbun (Newspaper Corporation,the biggest press in Japan)
TERRITORY: Japan.
  JPN002 Tokyo (12/03/2011 - 12/03/2011) Japan Science & Engineering Challenge
Takeshi Asai:
WEB SITE: http://www.asahi.com/jsec
The Asahi Shimbun Company, CSR Dept., 5-3-2 Tsukiji, Chuo-ku, Tokyo, JAPAN, 104-8011
SPONSORS: The Asahi Shimbun Company, Fujitsu Limited, Agilent Technologies Japan, Ltd., Kao Corporation, JFE Steel Corporation
TERRITORY: Japan
JORDAN
  JOR001 Amman (01/21/2012 - 02/18/2012) Science Fair of The Jordanian Ministry of Education
Dr. Moh'd A Al_Jdou:
Electronic Training Dept, Jordanian Ministry of Education, Al-Abdali, Amman, Amman, JORDAN, 11191
SPONSORS: Sponsors are not listed
TERRITORY: Jordan
KAZAKHSTAN
  KAZ001 Astana (02/21/2012 - 02/28/2012) DARYN National Junior Science Projects Competition
Mrs. Sholpan Akashevna Kirabayeva:
WEB SITE: http://www.daryn.kz
Pobedy avenue 60, Astana, Astana, KAZAKHSTAN, 010011
SPONSORS: The Academy of science of the Republic of Kazakhstan The Ministry of education and science of the republic of Kazakhstan DARYN Center at the Ministry of Education and Science the Republic of Kazakhstan
TERRITORY: Republic of Kazakhstan
KUWAIT
  KWT001 Kuwait (03/15/2012 - 03/17/2012) Kuwait Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Narjes Al Nami:
Kuwait Science Club, Al Safat, KUWAIT, 13093
SPONSORS: Kuwait Science Club Kuwait Foundation for the Advancement of Science
TERRITORY: Kuwait
LEBANON
  LBN001 Beirut (02/23/2012 - 02/24/2012) Lebanon National Science Fair
Mr. Akram Ismail Affara:
Khayat Bldg, Hariri Foundation office, Montada Al Taef, Down Town, Beirut, LEBANON, 961
SPONSORS: Hariri Foundation for sustainable human development
TERRITORY: Beirut - Lebanon
  LBN002 Beirut (02/16/2012 - 02/17/2012) Lebanon Science Fair
Mr. Akram Ismail Affara:
Khayat Bldg, Hariri Foundation office, Montada Al Taef, Down Town, Beirut, LEBANON, 961
SPONSORS: Intel Hariri Foundation for Sustainable Human Development
TERRITORY: Lebanon
MACAU
  MAC001 Macao (11/14/2011 - 03/28/2012) Macao Region Science Fair
Seng Fat Wong:
288-350 Da Avenida Dr. Sun Yat Sen, Chun Leong Garden, 9 andar G, Taipa, Macau, MACAU, 999078
SPONSORS: Intel
TERRITORY: Macao
MALAYSIA
  MYS001 Sepang (09/19/2011 - 09/23/2011) National Schools Science Innovation and Engineering Competition
Mr Muhamat Roli Hassan:
WEB SITE: hanafmr@gmail.com
Co-Curriculum and Arts Division,, Ministry of Edu, Level 3 & 4 Block E 2, Government, Complex, Parcel E, Fed. Government Admin Ctr., Putrajaya, MALAYSIA, 62604
SPONSORS: Intel Malaysia Ministry of Education Malaysia Selangor State Ed Dept.
TERRITORY: Malaysia, Asia Pacific
  MYS002 Transkrian (10/21/2011 - 10/25/2011) MRSM Young Scientist
Mr. Mohd Saroni bin Kasmani:
Bahagian Pendidikan Menengah, Tingkat 19, Ibu Pejabat MARA,, Jalan Raja Laut, Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan, MALAYSIA, 50609
SPONSORS: MAJLIS Amanah Rakyat (MRSM Young Scientist Competition)
TERRITORY: The Ministry of Rural & Regional Development
NORTHERN IRELAND
  NFK001 Belfast (06/14/2011 - 06/15/2011) Sentinus Young Innovators
Mr. Brian Campbell:
WEB SITE: http://www.sentinus.co.uk
Sentinus,, Sentinus House,, 19a, Ballinderry Road, Lisburn, County Antrim, NORTHERN IRELAND, BT282SA
SPONSORS: Intel Ireland, Ltd., Department of Education, Northern Ireland, Fujitsu
TERRITORY: Northern Ireland
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
  NMI001 Saipan (03/02/2012 - 03/04/2012) Northern Mariana Islands Science & Engineering Fair
Vina Claire Laniyo Saures:
WEB SITE: www.cnmipss.org
P.O. Box 501370, Saipan, NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS, MP96950
SPONSORS: Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands Northern Marianas College CNMI Public School System Paradise Island Animal Hospital Department of Land and Natural Resources
TERRITORY: Northern Mariana Islands
NORWAY
  NOR001 Oslo (04/19/2011 - 04/21/2011) Norwegian Contest for Young Scientists
Mrs. Sissel M. Holmern:
WEB SITE: http://www.proscientia.no/
The Research Council of Norway, Proscientia, Pb. 2700, St. Hanshaugen, Oslo, NORWAY, N-0131
SPONSORS: The Research Council of Norway. The Freedom of Expression Foundation, Oslo,
TERRITORY: Norway
PAKISTAN
  PAK001 Islamabad (01/16/2012 - 01/19/2012) Intel Science Fair
Mr. Qaiser Rashid:
WEB SITE: http://www.intel.com/education/pk
Deputy Secretary (B&P), School Education Departmen, Ministry of Education Punjab, Old building, Civil Secretariat, Lahore, Punjab, PAKISTAN, 54000
SPONSORS: Intel Pakistan Corporation, Federal Ministry of Science & Technology, Capital Administration and Development Division
TERRITORY: Islamabad
PALESTINE
  PSE001 Ramallah (03/06/2012 - 03/08/2012) Palestine Science and Technology Fair
Mr. AMJAD A.M ALMASSRI:
Information Technology Detp., Ministry of Education, Almasyoun Street , P.O.Box (576), Ramallah, Ramallah, PALESTINE, 0
SPONSORS: Intel , Ministry of Education and Higher Education,
TERRITORY: Palestine
PANAMA
  PAN001 Panama City (10/08/2011 - 10/10/2011) Feria Cientifica del Ingenio Juvenil
Violeta Walkiria Cumberbatch:
WEB SITE: senacyt.gob.pa
San Antonio, 2º calle, Panama, PANAMA, 0816-02852
SPONSORS: Organizations, newspaper, enterprises, universities, researchers.
TERRITORY: Panama
PERU
  PER001 Lima (11/18/2011 - 11/22/2011) Peru Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Pablo Huerta Fernandez:
WEB SITE: http://portal.concytec.gob.pe/fencyt/
Av. Del Aire 485, San Borja, Lima, Lima, PERU, Lima 41
SPONSORS: The Organization of Ibero-American States Ministry of Environment of Peru Iberotec Intel
TERRITORY: Peru
PHILIPPINES
  PHL001 Pasig City (10/26/2011 - 02/22/2012) Philippines Science Fair
Dr. Lolita Magpayo Andrada:
WEB SITE: lolitaandrada@yahoo.com
Bureau of Secondary Education, Bonifacio Bldg., Meralco Ave., DepED Complex,, Pasig, Pasig, PHILIPPINES, 1600
SPONSORS: Department of Education; Intel Technology Philippines, Inc.
TERRITORY: Philippines
POLAND
  PLD001 Warsaw (03/17/2012 - 03/18/2012) Festiwal Młodych Naukwcow E(x)plory
Justyna Glusman:
WEB SITE: www.htfnet.org
High Tech Foundation, Fontany 12/1, Warsaw, POLAND, 01-885
SPONSORS: Intel Corporation Orange Foundation (Poland)
TERRITORY: Poland
PORTUGAL
  PRT001 Lisboa (03/01/2012 - 03/03/2012) Portuguese Contest for Young Scientists
Dr. Maria Geraldes:
WEB SITE: http://www.fjuventude.pt
Fundacao Da Juventude, Casa Da Companhia, Rua Das Flores, 69, Porto, PORTUGAL, 4050-265
SPONSORS: Intel,FLAD, FCT, FEDP, Ciência Viva.
TERRITORY: Portugal
PUERTO RICO
  TEPR02 Arecibo (03/07/2012 - 03/25/2012) Arecibo Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Eneida Rivera:
HC-6 Box 65647, Camuy, PUERTO RICO, 00627-9055
SPONSORS: Puerto Rico Department of Education
TERRITORY: Arecibo I, Arecibo II, Barceloneta , Camuy , Ciales, Florida, Hatillo, Lares, Manat¨ª, Morovis, Quebradilla, Utuado, Vega Baja
  TEPR03 Bayamon (03/07/2012 - 03/25/2012) Bayamon Regional Science Fair I
Mrs. Wanda O. Cabrera-Torres:
HC-71 Box 2461, Naranjito, PUERTO RICO, 00719
SPONSORS: Puerto Rico Department of Education
TERRITORY: Bayamon I, Bayamon II, BayamonIII, Catao, Corozal, Dorado, Naranjito, Orocovis, Toa Alta, Toa Baja, Vega Alta
  TEPR04 Caguas (03/07/2012 - 03/25/2012) Caguas Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Aurea E. Rivera-Colon:
Apartado 593, Aguas Buenas, PUERTO RICO, 00703
SPONSORS: Puerto Rico Department of Education
TERRITORY: Aguas Buenas, Aibonito, Barranquitas, Caguas I, Caguas II, Cayey, Cidra, Comer¨ªo, Guayama, Gurabo, San Lorenzo, Salinas
  TEPR11 Cayey (03/19/2012 - 03/22/2012) Radians Science & Engineering Fair
Dr. Raquel Castrodad:
WEB SITE: http://www.radiansschool.org
Academic Director, Colegio Radians, Road 735 KM 0 4 Montellano, Cayey, PUERTO RICO, 00737-1298
SPONSORS: Liberty Technical College
TERRITORY: Cayey
  TEPR05 Humacao (03/07/2012 - 03/25/2012) Humacao Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Asbel Rody Santana:
Extension Diplo, Calle 19 S-6, Naguabo, PUERTO RICO, 00718
SPONSORS: Puerto Rico Department of Education
TERRITORY: Arroyo, Can¨®vanas, Ceiba, Culebra, Fajardo, Humacao, Las Piedras, Lo¨ªza, Luquillo, R¨ªo Grande, Juncos, Patillas, Maunabo, Naguabo, Yabucoa, Vieques
  TEPR08 Mayaguez (03/07/2012 - 03/25/2012) Mayaguez Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Ana Sotomayor:
Apartado 932, Lajas, PUERTO RICO, 00667
SPONSORS: Puerto Rico Department of Education
TERRITORY: Aguadilla, A?asco, Aguada, Cabo Rojo, Isabela, Hormigueros, Lajas, Las Mar¨ªas, San Germ¨¢n, San Sebasti¨¢n , Mayag¨¹ez, Sabana Grande, Moca, Maricao, Rinc¨®n
  TEPR10 Mayaguez (02/03/2012 - 02/16/2012) SESO Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Evelyn Montalvo:
WEB SITE: http://www.sesolion.com
Road 108 #1249, Miradero, Mayaguez, PUERTO RICO, 00680
SPONSORS: Southwestern Educational Society Individual contributors fundraising activities
TERRITORY: Private Schools, Aguadilla, Isabela, Moca, Aguada, Rincon, 쳌 Anasco, Las Marias, Mayaguez, Hormigueros, San German, Cabo 쳌 Rojo, Sabana Grande, Lajas, Yauco
  TEPR06 Ponce (03/07/2012 - 03/25/2012) Ponce Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Wisteria Tejero:
PO BOX 7477, PONCE, PUERTO RICO, 00717-7477
SPONSORS: Puerto Rico Department of Education
TERRITORY: Adjuntas, Coamo, Gu¨¢nica, Guayanilla, Jayuya, Juana Diaz, Penuelas, Ponce I, Ponce II, Ponce III, Santa Isabel, Villalba, Yauco
  TEPR01 San Juan (03/15/2012 - 03/22/2012) Western Regional Mathematics Fair
Prof. Pedro A Villafane:
Mathematics Program, Department of Education, Calle Federico Costa #150 Urb. Tres Monjitas, Hato Rey, PUERTO RICO, 00919
SPONSORS: Puerto Rico Department of Education
TERRITORY: Humacao, Caguas, Bayamon and San Juan.
  TEPR07 San Juan (03/19/2012 - 03/26/2012) San Juan Archdiocesan Region I Science Fair
Mrs. Melissa Torres-Caputis:
WEB SITE: http://www.secsj.org
Superintendence of Catholic Schools, Archdiocese of San Juan of PR, Los Maestros 789 Jaime Drew, San Juan, PUERTO RICO, 00923-2400
SPONSORS: University of PR; Catholic University of PR; Interamerican University of PR; Polytechnic University of PR; Sacred Heart University of PR; Pepsi, Co.; NEVESEM, Inc.; Johnson & Johnson; Abbot, Inc.; Environmental Protection Agency; Sanitary and Environmental Interamerican Association; Environmental and Natural Resources Department; Houghton Mifflin Hartcourt, etc.
TERRITORY: Rio Piedras Catholic Schools and San Juan Archdiocesan
  TEPR09 San Juan (03/07/2012 - 03/25/2012) San Juan Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Matilde Martinez:
Calle 2371 Villa Palmeras, San Juan, PUERTO RICO, 00915
SPONSORS: Puerto Rico Department of Education
TERRITORY: Carolina I, Carolina II, San Juan I, San Juan II, San Juan III, San Juan IV, San Juan V, Trujillo Alto
ROMANIA
  ROM001 Suceava (03/12/2012 - 03/15/2012) Romania Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. L. Dan MILICI:
Societatea Stiintifica Cygnus / Dan Milici, Gh. Mihuta, 2A, Lisaura - Ipotesti, Suceava, ROMANIA, 727326
SPONSORS: CYGNUS Scientific Society - UNESCO Center, ForumIT,
TERRITORY: Romania
RUSSIA
  RUS005 Chernogolovka (02/19/2012 - 02/26/2012) Avangard
Mr. Eugeny N. Filatov:
WEB SITE: http://www.conference-avangard.ru
Mytnaya st, 56-129, Moscow, Central Region, RUSSIA, 115162
SPONSORS: All-Russian School of Maths and Phys "Avangard" Moscow Department of Education High School for Gifted Students "Intellectual" Intel
TERRITORY: Russian Federation
  RUS002 Moscow (02/04/2012 - 02/05/2012) Junior - I
Prof. Alexey D. Modyaev:
WEB SITE: http://junior-fair.org
Moscow Engineering Physics Institute, Kashirskoe Shosse, 31, (MEPhI), Moscow, RUSSIA, 115409
SPONSORS: Intel Corporation
TERRITORY: Moscow (Russia)
  RUS003 Moscow (03/19/2012 - 03/23/2012) Russian Youth Program "Step Into the Future"
Dr. Alexander O. Karpov:
WEB SITE: http://www.step-into-the-future.ru
5, 2nd Baumanskaya Street BMSTU, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Dept. of Youth Ed. Prog. and Proj., Moscow, RUSSIA, 105005
SPONSORS: Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Moscow's City Government and Ministry for Science and Technology of Russia
TERRITORY: Russian Federation
  RUS001 Nizhny Novgorod (10/29/2011 - 11/03/2011) ROST
Mr Ilya Alexeevich Korshunov:
WEB SITE: www.nnic.nnov.ru
25 Oktyabrskaya str., Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod region, RUSSIA, 603005
SPONSORS: CJSC Intel A/O Russia (Nizhny Novgorod branch) Ministry for Education of Nizhny Novgorod region Institute of Applied Physics of Russian Academy of Sciences
TERRITORY: Nizhny Novgorod region
  RUS004 St. Petersburg (01/31/2012 - 02/03/2012) Intel Baltic Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Ilya Alexandrovich Chistyakov:
WEB SITE: http://baltkonkurs.ru
1-1-289 Tovarishchesky prosp., St.-Petersburg, RUSSIA, 193231
SPONSORS: Intel, Center of Information Technology (St.Petersburg), Hewlett Packard, TETRA Electric, EMC
TERRITORY: ST.Petersburg,Russia
SAUDI ARABIA
  SAU001 Riyadh (11/12/2011 - 03/31/2012) Mawhiba Science & Engineering Fair
Reem Sultan Alsultan:
WEB SITE: http://www.mawhiba.org/COMPETITIONS/MAWHIBASCIENCE/Pages/home.aspx
PO BOX 300820, Riyadh, Central, SAUDI ARABIA, 11372
SPONSORS: King AbdulAziz Foundation for Giftedness & Creativity (Mawhiba)
TERRITORY: Central, Western Regions of Saudi Arabia
SINGAPORE
  SGP001 Singapore (03/07/2012 - 03/08/2012) Singapore Science and Engineering Fair
Prof Tit Meng Lim:
WEB SITE: http://www.science.edu.sg/ssef
c/o Science Centre Singapore, 15 Science Centre Road, Singapore, SINGAPORE, 609081
SPONSORS: Science Centre Singapore, Ministry of Education and Agency For Science, Technology & Research (A*STAR)
TERRITORY: Republic of Singapore
SLOVAKIA
  SVK001 Bratislava (11/06/2011 - 11/09/2011) Scientia pro Futuro
Dr. JAN SIPOS:
WEB SITE: www.scientiaprofuturo.sk
Saratovska str. 26/A-218, Bratislava, SLOVAKIA, 841 02
SPONSORS: 1. Slovak Research and Development Agency; 2. Slovak Academy of Sciences; 3. National Centre for Popularization of Science in Society; 4. Slovenské elektrárne,a.s., Member of Enel group; 5. Neulogy - experts in complex solutions and services rendered to institutions in the area of R&D activities; 6. SOVVA - Slovak Organization for R&D activities; 7. Comenius Univerzity in Bratislava; 8. SITA - Slovenská tlacová agentúra - Slovak news Agency; 9. Young Scientists of Slovakia;
TERRITORY: Slovak Republic
  SVK002 Bratislava (11/10/2011 - 11/12/2011) AMAVET-Slovak Association for Youth, Science & Technology
Dr. Jozef Ristvej:
WEB SITE: http://www.festivalvat.sk/
Zarnovicka 7, Bratislava, SLOVAKIA, 831 06
SPONSORS: APVV (Slovak Research and Development Agency), Prirodovedecka fakulta, Univerzita Komenskeho - Faculty of Natural Sciences, Comenius University in Bratislava, National Center for Popularization of Science in Society, Slovenske elektrarne, member of the Enel group, AMAVET (Association for Youth Science and Technology).
TERRITORY: Slovakia
SOUTH AFRICA
  ZAF001 Boksburg (10/06/2011 - 10/08/2011) Expo for Young Scientists - South Africa
Mrs. Priscilla Moodley:
WEB SITE: http://www.exposcience.co.za
Eskom Expo for Young Scientist, Unit 9, Old Trafford Office Park, 186 Leith Road, Bartlett, Boksburg, Gauteng, SOUTH AFRICA, 1461
SPONSORS: Intel South Africa, ESKOM
TERRITORY: South Africa
SOUTH KOREA
  KOR003 Daejeon (09/20/2011 - 09/29/2011) Korea National Science Fair
Byung Chul Min:
WEB SITE: http://snt.science.go.kr
511 Daedeok-Daero, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon, SOUTH KOREA, 305-705
SPONSORS: Ministry of Food, Agricuturem, Forestry and Fisheries,Ministry of Knowledge and Economy, Ministry of Environment, Intel Korea, Korea Yagurute
TERRITORY: South Korea
  KOR002 Daejon City (01/22/2012 - 01/28/2012) YSC (National Science Research Competition)
Mr. Jonghoon Jeong:
WEB SITE: http://www.ksef.or.kr
Gyeonggi science high school for the gifted, 68-23, Songjuk-dong, Jangan-Gu, Suwon, Gyeonggi, SOUTH KOREA, 440-800
SPONSORS: Intel, Kong Ju National Univ., Chung Cheong Name Do office of Education, Korea Research Inst. of Standards & Science, Chung Cheong Daily, Chung Cheong News
TERRITORY: Chung Cheong Nam Do
  KOR001 Seoul (09/01/2011 - 09/16/2011) Korea Olympiad in Informatics
Mr. MyungKi Son:
WEB SITE: http://www.nia.or.kr/koi
National Information Society Agency, NIA Bldg, Cheonggyecheonnno 14, Jung-gu, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA, 100-170
SPONSORS: The Ministry of Public Administration and Security(Korea) Intel Korea The Korean Institude Of Information Scientist and Engineers
TERRITORY: South Korea
SPAIN
  SPN001 Barcelona (03/28/2012 - 03/31/2012) Exporecerca Jove
MAGMA Associació:
WEB SITE: www.magmarecerca.org
Sant Salvador 43, BAIXOS, Barcelona, Barcelona, SPAIN, 08024
SPONSORS: Intel Fundación Española para la Ciencia y Tecnología Generalitat de Catalunya Fundació Cosmocaixa Catalunya Caixa
TERRITORY: Spain
SRI LANKA
  LKA001 Colombo (03/03/2012 - 03/03/2012) Sri Lanka Science & Engineering Fair
Mr. Priyantha K. Weerabahu:
WEB SITE: http://iteach.schoolnet.lk
DMS Electronics Ltd., 207/1, Dharmapala Mawatha, Colombo 7, Western Province, SRI LANKA, 00700
SPONSORS: Ministry of Education (MoE). National Science Foundation (NSF). Institution of Engineers Sri Lanka (IESL). Intel Education.
TERRITORY: Sri Lanka
SWEDEN
  SWE001 Stockholm (03/25/2012 - 03/27/2012) Utstallningen Unga Forskare
Ms. Sanja Galusic:
WEB SITE: http://www.fuf.org/uuf
Forbundet Unga Forskare, Lilla Frescativagen 4C, Stockholm, SWEDEN, SE-104 05
SPONSORS: Kjell och Marta Beijjers stiftelse Intel Sweden
TERRITORY: Sweden.
THAILAND
  THA001 Bangkok (10/10/2011 - 10/12/2011) National Science Projects Competition
Assoc.Prof. Tipaporn Limpaseni:
WEB SITE: http://www.scisoc.or.th
The Science Society of Thailand, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn Univ., Phyathai Rd., Bangkok, THAILAND, 10330
SPONSORS: Ministry of Education,Intel,the Science Society of Thailand
TERRITORY: Thailand
  THA002 Bangkok (03/26/2012 - 04/01/2012) Young Scientists Competition
Dr. Kwan Sitathani:
WEB SITE: http://www.nectec.or.th/ysc/
National Electronics and Computer Technology Ctr., 112 Thailand Science Park, Phahonyothin Road, Khlong Nueng, Khlong Luang, Pathum Thani, THAILAND, 12120
SPONSORS: Intel Microelectronics (Thailand)
TERRITORY: Thailand
TUNISIA
  TUN001 Tunis (02/01/2012 - 02/29/2012) Tunisia Science and Engineering Fair
Mr Riadh Ben Boubaker:
130, Boulevard du 9 Avril 1938, Tunis, Tunis, TUNISIA, 1006
SPONSORS: currently we have no sponsors, if things change, this section will be updated
TERRITORY: Tunisia
TURKEY
  TUR002 Ankara (03/09/2012 - 03/13/2012) Tubitak fair
Prof.Dr. Semsettin Türköz:
WEB SITE: http://www.tubitak.gov.tr/bideb
TUBITAK-BIDEB, Ataturk Bulv. No: 221, Kavaklidere, Ankara, Ankara, TURKEY, 06100
SPONSORS: Tubitak- the scientific and technological research council of turkey
TERRITORY: Turkey
  TUR001 Istanbul (04/06/2012 - 04/07/2012) 12th National Environmental Project Olympiad
ALI RIZA ATASOY:
WEB SITE: http://www.inepo.com
FATIH KOLEJI, Turgut Ozal Blv. No:1, Beykent, Buyukcekmece, Istanbul, Istanbul, TURKEY, 34900
SPONSORS: FATIH UNIVERSITY,FATIH COLLEGE
TERRITORY: Turkey
  TUR003 Istanbul (05/18/2011 - 05/22/2011) 11th International Environmental Project Olympiad
ALI RIZA ATASOY:
WEB SITE: http://www.inepo.com
FATIH KOLEJI, Turgut Ozal Blv. No:1, Beykent, Buyukcekmece, Istanbul, Istanbul, TURKEY, 34900
SPONSORS: FATIH UNIVERSITY,FATIH COLLEGE
TERRITORY: Afganishtan, Azerbaijan, Albania, Argentina, Bashkortostan, Republic of Belarus, Bangladesh, Brazil, Bosnia Hersegovina, Burkina Faso, China, Chuvash Republic, Czech Republic, Dagestan, Denmark, Egypt, Endonezya, Ethiopia, Estonia, Fhilippines, Finland, Ghana, Georgia, Germany, Hungary, Italy, India, Iraq, Jordan, Kenya, Pakistan, Portugal, Kyrgyzhistan, Macedonia, Myamnar, Nahcevan, Slovak Republic, Tatarstan, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, , Brazil, Canada, Georgia, Germany, Iraq, Kazakhstan, Kosova, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Malaysia, Maldives, Macedonia, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Nigeria, Polland, Romania, Russia, Sri Lanka, Slovak Republic, South Africa, South Korea, Tajikistan, Thailand, Turkey, United Kingdom, Ukraine, Usa, Vietnam, Yemen.
UKRAINE
  UKR001 Kyiv (01/10/2012 - 02/28/2012) Intel-TechnoUkraine
Prof. Oleksii Novikov:
WEB SITE: isef.pti.kpi.ua
37, Peremogy Ave., NTUU "KPI", Physics and Technic Institute, Kiev, UKRAINE, 03056
SPONSORS: Intel Ukraine Microelectronics LTD, National Technical University of Ukraine "KPI" Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine
TERRITORY: Ukraine
  UKR002 Kyiv (Kiev) (01/01/2012 - 02/24/2012) Intel - EcoUkraine
Mr. Volodymyr V. Verbytskyi:
WEB SITE: http://www.nenc.gov.ua/ecoukraine
Director, National Ecology and Nature Center (NENC), 19 Vyshgorodska Street, Kyiv (Kiev), UKRAINE, 04074
SPONSORS: Intel Ukraine Microelectronics Ltd.; Green Cross; Ukraine 3000 International Charitable Fund; Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine; Environmental NGO Parostok.
TERRITORY: Ukraine
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  ARE001 Dubai (02/01/2012 - 03/15/2012) United Arab Emirates Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Mubarak Ali AlHammadi:
Ministry of Education, Al Qusais, Dubai, UNITED ARAB EMIRATES, 3962
SPONSORS: Ministry of Education Intel Corporation Dubai Police Shiekh Hamdan Bin Rashid Foundation & Science Awards
TERRITORY: United Arab Emirates
UNITED KINGDOM
  GBR001 Birmingham (03/15/2012 - 03/17/2012) The Big Bang: UK Young Scientists and Engineers Fair
Mr Jeremy Buckle:
WEB SITE: http://www.thebigbangfair.co.uk
The Big Bang CIC, EngineeringUK, 246 High Holborn, London, ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM, WC1V 7EX
SPONSORS: BAE Systems, Siemens, Shell and Rolls-Royce
TERRITORY: Great Britain
  GBR003 London (03/15/2012 - 03/17/2012) Young Engineers for Britain
Mr Stuart John Ellins:
WEB SITE: http://www.youngeng.org
Chiltlee Manor, Liphook, Hampshire, UNITED KINGDOM, GU30 7AZ
SPONSORS: Lloyd's Register Educational Trust BAA plc Tomorrow's Engineers UK Government ST Microelectronics
URUGUAY
  URY001 Salto (10/20/2011 - 10/22/2011) Feria Nacional de Clubes de Ciencia
Mr. Gustavo Riestra:
WEB SITE: www.dicyt.gub.uy/dcc
Ministerio de Educacion y Cultura, Paraguay 1470, piso 2, Montevideo, URUGUAY, C.P. 11100
SPONSORS: Ministerio de Educacion y Cultura Administracion Nacional de Educacion Publica Universidad de la Republica Administración Nacional de las Telecomunicaciones Intendencia Municipal de Salto INTEL
TERRITORY: Uruguay
VIETNAM
  VNM001 Ha Noi City (10/01/2011 - 03/01/2012) Ha Noi Science Fair 2012
Mr. Nguyen Huu Do:
23 Quang Trung, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi, Viet Nam, Ha Noi city, Ha Noi city, VIETNAM, 84.4
SPONSORS: Intel Education - Intel Vietnam Department of education and training of Ha Noi city, Vietnam
TERRITORY: Vietnam
VIRGIN ISLANDS
  TEVI02 St. Croix (03/05/2012 - 03/08/2012) The Good Hope School Science Fair
Mrs. Mary Jane Coles:
WEB SITE: http://www.ghsvi.org
The Good Hope School, 170 Estate Whim, Frederiksted, VIRGIN ISLANDS, 00840
SPONSORS: The Good Hope School,Hovensa, LLC.
TERRITORY: Good Hope School
 


Contact Us

1719 N Street, N.W.
Washington, DC 20036
202.785.2255
© 2009 Copyright 

Connect with SSPYouTubeFlickrLinkedInFacebook  Twitter