Find a MASTERS Affiliated Fair - Results Page

 

Back to Search | Back to MASTERS Home

Alaska
  USAK50 Eagle River (03/22/2013 - 03/24/2013) Alaska Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Texas Gail Raymond:
WEB SITE: http://www.alaskasciencefair.org
11517 Old Glenn Hwy., Anchorage, ALL 99577
TERRITORY: the State of Alaska
  USAK01 Juneau (03/08/2013 - 03/10/2013) Southeast Alaska Regional Science Fair
Dr. Lawrence E. Schaufler:
WEB SITE: http://www.edook.com
9352 Stephen Richards Dr, Juneau, ALL 99801
TERRITORY: Southeast Alaska peninsula south of Yakutat
Alabama
  USAL01 Auburn (03/05/2013 - 03/05/2013) Greater East Alabama Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Erin Percival:
WEB SITE: http://www.auburn.edu/academic/science_math/cosam/outreach/
131 Sciences Center Classroom Bldg., Auburn University, Auburn, ALL 36849
TERRITORY: The counties of Autauga, Bullock, Chambers, Dallas, Elmore, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Montgomery, Russell, Tallapoosa, Butler, Crenshaw, Pike, Covington, Coffee, Dale, Geneva, and Houston
  USAL02 Birmingham (03/02/2013 - 03/02/2013) Central Alabama Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Shirley S. Ginwright:
WEB SITE: http://www.uab.edu/cord
UAB - CORD, 5th FL - CHSB 19, 933 19th Street South, Birmingham, ALL 35294-2041
TERRITORY: the counties of Bibb, Blount, Calhoun, Cherokee, Chilton, Clay, Cleburne, Coosa, Dekalb, Etowah, Jefferson, Randolph, Saint Clair, Shelby, Talladega, Walker, and Winston
  USAL03 Huntsville (03/06/2013 - 03/08/2013) North Alabama Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Jacob Kerstiens:
WEB SITE: http://narsef.uah.edu
University of Alabama in Huntsville, College of Engineering, 301 Sparkman Drive, EB 157, Huntsville, ALL 35899
TERRITORY: The counties of Colbert, Cullman, Franklin, Jackson, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Madison, Marshall and Morgan
  USAL50 Huntsville (04/04/2013 - 04/06/2013) Alabama Science and Engineering Fair
Dr Vladimir Florinski:
WEB SITE: http://nsstc.uah.edu/asef/
Dept. of Physics, Univ of AL in Huntsville, Optics Bldg 332, Huntsville, ALL 35899
TERRITORY: State of Alabama
  USAL05 Livingston (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) West Alabama Regional Science Fair
Dr. Roger Campbell:
WEB SITE: http://www.uwa.edu/warsf
Station 23, Washington St., Department of Physical Sciences, University of West Alabama, Livingston, ALL 35470
TERRITORY: the counties of Choctaw, Fayette, Greene, Hale, Lamar, Marion, Perry, Pickens, Sumter, and Tuscaloosa
  USAL04 Mobile (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) Mobile Regional Science Fair
Dr. James J. Connors:
WEB SITE: http://www.southalabama.edu/mrsef/
College of Cont. Educ. & Spec. Progs., AHE101, University of South Alabama, Mobile, ALL 36688
TERRITORY: the counties of Baldwin, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, Washington, and Wilcox
Arkansas
  USAR03 Fayetteville (03/15/2013 - 03/15/2013) Northwest Arkansas Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Lynne H. Hehr:
WEB SITE: http://cmase.pbworks.com/w/page/46008877/NWARSEF2013
STEM Center for Math & Science Education, 346 N. West Avenue, #202, WAAX 202, #1 University, Fayetteville, ALL 72701
TERRITORY: the counties of Baxter, Benton, Boone, Carroll, Crawford, Franklin, Johnson, Logan, Madison, Marion, Newton, Scott, Searcy, Sebastian, and Washington
  USAR04 State University (03/08/2013 - 03/08/2013) Northeast Arkansas Regional Science Fair
Dr. James Tillman Kennon:
WEB SITE: http://altweb.astate.edu/neasf/
117 South Caraway, Lab Science Bldg Room 213, Department of Chemistry & Physics, PO Box 419, Arkansas State University, Jonesboro, ALL 72467-0419
TERRITORY: Clay, Craighead, Crittenden, Cross, Fulton, Greene, Independence, Izard, Jackson, Lawrence, Lee, Mississippi, Phillips, Poinsett, Randolph, Sharp, Stone, and St. Francis Counties
  USAR05 Little Rock (03/01/2013 - 03/01/2013) Central Arkansas Regional Science Fair
Mr. Keith Harris:
WEB SITE: http://ualr.edu/csam/index.php/home/carsef/
University of Arkansas at Little Rock, 2801 S. University Ave, Little Rock, ALL 72204
TERRITORY: Cleburne, Conway, Faulkner, Lonoke, Monroe, Perry, Pope, Prairie, Pulaski, Van Buren, White, Woodruff, and Yell Counties
  USAR06 Monticello (03/07/2013 - 03/07/2013) Southeast Arkansas Regional Science Fair
Dr. Hassan Sayyar:
WEB SITE: http://www.uamont.edu/math_and_sciences/RSF/
Science Center, 397 University Dr., Monticello, ALL 71656
TERRITORY: the counties of Arkansas, Ashley, Bradley, Calhoun, Chicot, Cleveland, Desha, Drew, Jefferson, Phillips, Lincoln and Union
Arizona
  USAZ50 Phoenix (04/01/2013 - 04/03/2013) Arizona Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Jen Gutierrez:
WEB SITE: http://azsef.org
Arizona Science Center, 600 E. Washington St., Phoenix, ALL 85004
TERRITORY: The State of Arizona and Tribal communities of Arizona
  USAZ02 Sierra Vista (03/05/2013 - 03/07/2013) SSVEC's Youth Engineering and Science Fair
Ms. Roxanne Williams:
WEB SITE: http://www.yesfair.com
Sulphur Springs Valley Cooperative, Inc., 311 East Wilcox Drive, Sierra Vista, ALL 85635
TERRITORY: Cochise, Graham, Santa Cruz and Pima Counties (by special agreement between the two fairs, students participating in this fair are welcome to participate in the Southern Arizona Regional Science and Engineering Fair, but are not eligible for ISEF awards at the SARSEF).
  USAZ03 Tucson ( - ) Southern Arizona Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Kathleen Anne Bethel:
WEB SITE: http://www.sarsef.org
SciEnTeK-12 Foundation, Southern AZ Research, Science & Engineering Fair, 3247 N. Christmas Ave., Tucson, ALL 85716
TERRITORY: the counties of Yuma, Pima, Santa Cruz, Graham, Greenlee, Cochise, that part of Pinal County lying southeast of a line drawn from Winkelman through Eloy, and that part of Gila County lying south of the Black and Salt Rivers (by special agreement between the two fairs, students from those parts of Cochise, Graham, Santa Cruz and Pima Counties which are served by the Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative and eligible to participate in both the SSVEC's Youth Energy Science Fair and the SARSEF, but are not eligible for ISEF awards at the SARSEF).
California
  USCA09 Pleasanton (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory ~ Alameda County Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Patti Carothers:
WEB SITE: http://www.acsef.org
3996 Mount Rainier Court, Alameda County, ALL 94588
TERRITORY: Alameda County
  USCA08 Concord (03/21/2013 - 03/23/2013) Contra Costa County Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. April P Treece:
WEB SITE: http://www.cccsef.org
1355 Willow Way-Suite 253, Contra Costa County, ALL 94520
TERRITORY: Contra Costa County
  USCA01 (03/19/2013 - 03/19/2013) Orange County Science and Engineering Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://www.ocsef.org/
Costa Mesa, ALL
TERRITORY: Orange County
  USCA03 Fresno (03/11/2013 - 03/14/2013) Central California Regional Science, Mathematics and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Jennifer Weibert:
WEB SITE: http://www.smefair.org
Fresno County Office of Education, 1111 Van Ness, Fresno, ALL 93721
TERRITORY: the counties of Kings, Madera, Fresno and Tulare
  USCA02 Costa Mesa (03/21/2013 - 03/23/2013) Los Angeles County Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Dean Gilbert:
WEB SITE: http://www.lascifair.org/
Science Coordinator Instructional Services, 200 Kalmus Dr., PO Box 9050, Los Angeles, ALL 96268
TERRITORY: Los Angeles County
  USCA04 Sacramento (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) Sacramento Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Michele Hastie:
WEB SITE: http://www.srsefair.org
SRSEFF, 455 Capitol Mall, Suite 500, Sacramento, ALL 95814
TERRITORY: Sacramento, El Dorado, Placer, Yolo, Sutter, San Joaquin, Yuba, Amador, and Solano counties
  USCA13 Murrieta (04/02/2013 - 04/03/2013) Riverside, Inyo, Mono, San Bernardino (RIMS) Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Yamileth Shimojyo:
WEB SITE: http://www.sbcss.k12.ca.us/ess/rimsSciEngr.php
24980 las Brisas, Rd., San Bernardino, ALL 92562
TERRITORY: Riverside, Inyo, Mono, San Bernardino Counties
  USCA05 La Mesa ( - ) Greater San Diego Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Phil Gay:
WEB SITE: http://www.GSDSEF.org
President, GSDSEF, 5715 Baltimore Drive, # 29, San Diego, ALL 91942
TERRITORY: the counties of San Diego and Imperial
  USCA06 Lafayette (03/18/2013 - 03/21/2013) San Francisco Bay Area Science Fair, Inc.
Ms. Greta Dahlke:
WEB SITE: http://www.sfbasf.org
944 Reliez Station Road, San Francisco, ALL 94549
TERRITORY: The Counties of Sonoma, Napa, Marin, San Francisco, and San Mateo, and the southern part of Solano County.
  USCA07 Palo Alto (03/12/2013 - 03/31/2013) Synopsys Silicon Valley Science and Technology Championship presented by the Santa Clara Valley Science and Engineering Fair Association
Dr. Ann D. Burrell:
WEB SITE: http://www.science-fair.org
4074 Orme Street, San Jose, ALL 94306
TERRITORY: Santa Clara County
  USCA11 Santa Cruz (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) Santa Cruz Science Fair
Mr. Adam Wade:
WEB SITE: http://science.santacruz.k12.ca.us
Santa Cruz County Office of Education, Santa Cruz Science Fair, 400 Encinal St., Santa Cruz, ALL 95060
TERRITORY: Santa Cruz County: Santa Cruz, San Lorenzo Valley, Scotts Valley, Watsonville, Aptos, Capitola, Corralitos, Soquel and Live Oak
  USCA12 (03/08/2013 - 03/10/2013) Monterey County Science and Engineering Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://www.montereycountysciencefair.com
Seaside, ALL
TERRITORY: Monterey County
Colorado
  USCO01 Alamosa (03/07/2013 - 03/08/2013) San Luis Valley Regional Science Fair, Inc.
Ms. Lucy A. Adams:
SLV Regional Science Fair, BOCES Building 2261 Enterprise, Alamosa, ALL 81101
TERRITORY: the counties of Alamosa, Costilla, Conejos, Rio Grande, Saguache, Mineral, and Chaffee
  USCO09 Boulder (02/28/2013 - 02/28/2013) Corden Pharma Colorado Regional Science Fair
Ms. Marlys N. Lietz:
WEB SITE: http://www.bvsd.org
6500 East Arapahoe Road, Boulder, ALL 80303
TERRITORY: counties of Boulder Valley and Gilpin, including towns of Boulder, Nederland, Lafayett, Louisville and Broomfield
  USCO03 Brush (02/25/2013 - 02/26/2013) Morgan-Washington Bi-County Science Fair
Ms. Darline J. Miner:
344 Samples Ave, Brush, ALL 80723
TERRITORY: the counties of Morgan and Washington
  USCO04 (03/09/2013 - 03/09/2013) Pikes Peak Regional Science Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://teachersites.schoolworld.com/webpages/pprsf
Colorado Springs, ALL
TERRITORY: El Paso, Teller, Park, and Elbert Counties
  USCO10 Aurora (02/26/2013 - 02/28/2013) Denver Metropolitan Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Beth S Ingram:
WEB SITE: http://ahec.ucdenver.edu/sciencefair/
13120 E 19th Ave, MS F433, Denver, ALL 80045
TERRITORY: Schools in Adams, Arapahoe, Clear Creek, Denver, Douglas, Grand, Jefferson, Summit, and Westminister counties
  USCO02 Durango (03/07/2013 - 03/07/2013) San Juan Basin Regional Science Fair
Ms. Lynn Schneider:
WEB SITE: http://www.sjboces.org/sciencefair
825 Valentine Dr, Durango, ALL 81301
TERRITORY: Archuleta, Dolores, Hinsdale, La Plata, Montezuma, and San Juan Counties
  USCO50 Fort Collins (04/11/2013 - 04/13/2013) Colorado Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Courtney M. Butler:
WEB SITE: http://www.csef.colostate.edu
CNS Education & Outreach Center, Colorado State University, Campus Delivery 1802, Fort Collins, ALL 80523-1802
TERRITORY: The State of Colorado
  USCO06 Greeley (02/19/2013 - 02/19/2013) Longs Peak Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Lori K. Ball:
WEB SITE: http://mast.unco.edu/science_fair/
MAST Institute - UNC, 501 20th Street - CB 123, Greeley, ALL 80639
TERRITORY: Larimer and Weld counties
  USCO08 Sterling (03/07/2013 - 03/07/2013) Northeast Colorado Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Penny J. Propst:
1120 Fairhurst Street, Sterling, ALL 80751
TERRITORY: counties of Logan, Sedgewick, Yuma and Phillips
Connecticut
  USCT50 Deep River (03/12/2013 - 03/16/2013) Connecticut Science & Engineering Fair
Mr. G. Robert Wisner:
WEB SITE: http://www.ctsciencefair.org
36 Laurel Wood Dr., Hamden, ALL 06417
TERRITORY: the State of Connecticut, Fishers Island, NY, and the towns of Brewster and North Salem, NY
District of Columbia
  USDC01 Washington (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) District of Columbia STEM Fair
Mr James Rountree:
WEB SITE: http://www.dcps.dc.gov/DCPS/DCSTEMFair
1200 First Street, NE, 8th Floor, Washington, ALL 20002
TERRITORY: Washington, D.C.
Florida
  USFL01 Okeechobee (02/04/2013 - 02/07/2013) Heartland Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Dan Thomas:
Okeechobee Freshman Campus, 610 SW 2nd Avenue, Avon Park, ALL 34972
TERRITORY: DeSoto, Highlands, and Okeechobee Counties
  USFL02 Bradenton (01/16/2013 - 01/31/2013) Manatee Lockheed Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Patricia Zalo:
WEB SITE: https://sites.google.com/a/manateeschools.net/manateersef/
Manatee High School, 902 33rd Street Ct. W., Bradenton, ALL 34205
TERRITORY: Manatee County
  USFL24 Spring Hill (02/06/2013 - 02/07/2013) Hernando County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Colleen Doulk:
WEB SITE: http://hernandoschools.org/index.php?option=com_rubberdoc&view=category&id=50&Itemid=260
Challenger K8 School of Science and Math, 13400 Elgin Blvd., Brooksville, ALL 34609
TERRITORY: Hernando County
  USFL05 North Fort Myers (02/01/2013 - 02/02/2013) Thomas Alva Edison Kiwanis Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Shirley Morrison:
WEB SITE: http://www.edisonfairs.net
6730 Tortoise Run Ct., Fort Myers, ALL 33917
TERRITORY: the counties of Charlotte, Glade, Hendry and Lee
  USFL06 Fort Pierce (02/06/2013 - 02/13/2013) St. Lucie County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Beth Bonvie:
WEB SITE: http://www.stlucie.k12.fl.us
St. Lucie County School System, 4204 Okeechobee Rd., Fort Pierce, ALL 34947
TERRITORY: the county of St. Lucie
  USFL07 Valpariso (02/04/2013 - 02/14/2013) Panhandle Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Shawnea D. Tallman:
WEB SITE: http://www.okaloosaschools.com/?q=content/students-science-fair-resources
STEMM Center - CSI, 379 Edge Avenue, Fort Walton Beach, ALL 32580
TERRITORY: Okaloosa and Walton Counties
  USFL09 Fort Lauderdale (02/07/2013 - 02/10/2013) Broward County Science Fair
Ms. Barbara J. Rapoza:
New River Middle School, 3100 Riverland Road, Ft Lauderdale, ALL 33312
TERRITORY: Broward County
  USFL08 Gainesville (02/13/2013 - 02/13/2013) Alachua Region Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. ZoEllen M Warren:
WEB SITE: http://www.sbac.edu/pages/ACPS/Departments_Programs/DepartmentsLZ/SciFair
Alachua County Public Schools, Secondary Science, 620 East University Avenue, Gainesville, ALL 32601-5498
TERRITORY: Alachua County
  USFL35 Green Cove Springs (02/12/2013 - 02/12/2013) Clay Rotary Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Nancy J Watson:
WEB SITE: http://www.clay.k12.fl.us
Clay County Curriculum Specialist, 23 S. Green Street, Green Cove Springs, ALL 32043
TERRITORY: Clay County
  USFL10 jacksonville (02/10/2013 - 02/12/2013) Northeast Florida Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Marion Zeiner :
WEB SITE: http://www.nefrsef.org
12064 oldfield point dr., Jacksonville, ALL 32223
TERRITORY: the counties of Nassau and Duval
  USFL25 Stuart (02/08/2013 - 02/10/2013) Martin County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Linda J. Stitely:
David Anderson Middle School, 7000 Atlantic Ridge Drive, Jensen Beach, ALL 34997
TERRITORY: Martin County
  USFL11 Lake Butler (02/12/2013 - 02/15/2013) Suwannee Valley Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Renae Allen:
320 SE 4th Street, Lake City, ALL 32054
TERRITORY: Hamilton, Suwannee, Lafayette, Columbia, Union, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Dixie, and Madison Counties
  USFL50 Orlando (03/26/2013 - 03/28/2013) State Science and Engineering Fair of Florida - Ying Scholars
Ms. Nancy A. Besley:
WEB SITE: http:\\www.floridassef.net
Florida Foundation for Future Scientists, 4036 N. Econlockhatchee Trail, Lakeland, ALL 32817
TERRITORY: the State of Florida; all districts in the state of Florida have the opportunity to be part of a regional affiliation where students in grades 6-12 proceed to the state level of competition
  USFL13 Viera (02/15/2013 - 02/16/2013) South Brevard Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Elizabeth Youngs:
Viera High School, 6103 Stadium Parkway, Melbourne, ALL 32940
TERRITORY: All of South Brevard from Melbourne, FL to Palm Bay, FL, including Melbourne Beach
  USFL14 Cocoa Beach (02/22/2013 - 02/23/2013) Brevard Intracoastal Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Veronica Fedor Duys:
Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High School, 1500 Minuteman Causeway, Merritt Island, ALL 32931-2098
TERRITORY: in Brevard County - the area North of the Eau Gallie Causeway to the Bennett Causeway, east of the Indian River, and west to Fike Boulevard between Barton Boulevard and State Road 520
  USFL28 Rockledge (02/01/2013 - 02/02/2013) Brevard Mainland Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Raul Montes:
1231 Sugar Creek Ln., Merritt Island, ALL 32955
TERRITORY: the schools in the north and central areas of Brevard County. The boundaries in the north and west are the county line; in the south, SR 518; and the east boundary is Indian River Lagoon
  USFL15 Miami (01/25/2013 - 02/02/2013) South Florida Science and Engineering Fair
J. Sebastian Oddone:
WEB SITE: http://science.dadeschools.net/scienceFair/default.html
District Supervisor/Fair Director, Mathematics, Sci, and Advanced Academic Programs, 1501 NE 2nd Avenue, Suite 327, Miami, ALL 33132
TERRITORY: Miami-Dade County
  USFL30 Land O Lakes (02/02/2013 - 02/02/2013) Pasco Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Laura Lange Hill:
District School Board of Pasco County, 7227 Land O Lakes Blvd., New Port Richey, ALL 34638
TERRITORY: Pasco County
  USFL16 Ocala (02/13/2013 - 02/15/2013) Big Springs Regional Science Fair
Ms. Jacqua Lynne Ballas:
WEB SITE: http://www.marion.k12.fl.us
1391 S.E. 55th Avenue, Ocala, ALL 34480
TERRITORY: Marion County
  USFL17 Kissimmee (02/10/2013 - 02/11/2013) Dr. Nelson Ying-Orange County Science Exposition - Physical Science
Mr. Bob Madewell:
WEB SITE: http://www.yingexpo.com
910 Alsace Drive, Orlando, ALL 34759
TERRITORY: Orange County
  USFL19 Panama City (09/01/2012 - 12/10/2012) Florida Three Rivers Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Specialist Paula Gobat Weaver:
Bay District Schools, 1311 Balboa Avenue, Panama City, ALL 32401
TERRITORY: Bay County
  USFL20 Pensacola (01/28/2013 - 01/31/2013) West Panhandle Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Kim Walden:
J.E. Hall Educational Center, 30 East Texar Drive, Suite 116, Pensacola, ALL 32503
TERRITORY: Escambia and Santa Rosa Counties
  USFL21 Saint Augustine (01/30/2013 - 01/31/2013) River Region East Science Fair
Ms Marna Fox Fox:
WEB SITE: http:\\www.stjohns.k12.fl.us
SJCSD, 40 Orange Street, Saint Augustine, ALL 32084
TERRITORY: St. John's County
  USFL23 Sanford (02/09/2013 - 02/09/2013) Seminole County Regional Science, Mathematics & Engineering Fair
Dr. Rachel Hallett-Njuguna:
WEB SITE: http://www.tinyurl.com/scps-sciencefair
Seminole County Regional Science Fair, 400 East Lake Mary Blvd, Sanford, ALL 32773
TERRITORY: Seminole County
  USFL32 Sarasota (01/28/2013 - 01/31/2013) Sarasota Regional Science, Engineering and Technology Fair
Mr. Brad Porinchak:
WEB SITE: http://www.sarasota.k12.fl.us
School Board of Sarasota County, 1960 Landings Blvd., Sarasota, ALL 34231
TERRITORY: Sarasota County Public and Private Schools
  USFL27 Tampa (02/12/2013 - 02/13/2013) Hillsborough Regional Science Fair
Mr. Daniel McFarland:
WEB SITE: http://www.sdhc.k12.fl.us
Hillsborough County Public Schools, Secondary Education, 901 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, ALL 33602
TERRITORY: Hillsborough County
  USFL31 Vero Beach (02/02/2013 - 02/02/2013) Indian River Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Cynthia C. Falardeau:
WEB SITE: http://www.edfoundationirc.org
526 Banyan Road, Vero Beach, ALL 32963
TERRITORY: Indian River County
  USFL29 West Palm Beach (12/03/2012 - 12/05/2012) Palm Beach Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Gregory Alexander Goebel:
WEB SITE: http://www.palmbeachschools.org/sc/SciFair2010/Science_and_Engineering_Fair.asp
3310 Forest Hill Blvd., FHESC Suite C-225, West Palm Beach, ALL 33406
TERRITORY: Palm Beach County
Georgia
  USGA02 Jefferson (02/08/2013 - 02/08/2013) Northeast Georgia Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms Deborah Riddleberger:
Professional Learning Coordinator, Jackson County Schools, 1660 Winder Hwy, Athens, ALL 30549
TERRITORY: Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Franklin, Greene, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Madison, Morgan, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Walton, and White Counties
  USGA50 Athens (03/21/2013 - 03/23/2013) Georgia State Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Laura Elizabeth Brewer:
WEB SITE: http://www.georgiacenter.uga.edu/gsef
University of Georgia, Center for Continuing Education, 1197 S. Lumpkin Street, Suite 192, Athens, ALL 30602-3603
TERRITORY: the State of Georgia
  USGA03 Atlanta (02/05/2013 - 02/06/2013) Atlanta City Science & Engineering Fair
Mr. Tommy Molden:
WEB SITE: http://www.atlantapublicschools.us
130 Trinity Avenue, Atlanta, ALL 30303
TERRITORY: The City of Atlanta
  USGA13 Atlanta (01/18/2013 - 01/19/2013) Fulton County Regional Science & Engineering Fair
:
Fulton County Schools, 786 Cleveland AV SW, Atlanta, ALL 30315
TERRITORY: Fulton County exclusive of the geographic area served by Atlanta Public Schools
  USGA12 Conyers (01/31/2013 - 02/01/2013) Rockdale Regional Science & Engineering Fair
Mrs. Amanda Dyann Baskett:
WEB SITE: http://www.rsef.webs.com
1174 Bulldog Circle, Conyers, ALL 30012
TERRITORY: Rockdale County
  USGA11 Suwanee (02/22/2013 - 02/22/2013) Gwinnett Regional Fair
Dr. Jonathon Wetherington:
WEB SITE: http://gwinnettsciencefair.com/
437 Old Peachtree Road, Duluth, ALL 30024-2978
TERRITORY: Gwinnett County
  USGA09 Griffin (02/07/2013 - 02/07/2013) Griffin RESA Regional Science Fair
Ms. Katrina F Springer:
WEB SITE: http://www.griffinresa.net/2009ScienceFair.pdf
Griffin RESA, 440 Tilney Avenue, Griffin, ALL 30224
TERRITORY: the counties of Butts, Fayette, Spalding, Lamar, Pike, Newton, and Upson
  USGA06 McDonough (01/31/2013 - 02/01/2013) Henry County Science and Engineering Fair
Ms Terri George:
WEB SITE: http://www.henry.k12.ga.us
Science Fair Director, Henry County Schools, 33 N. Zack Hinton, McDonough, ALL 30253
TERRITORY: Henry County
  USGA07 Milledgeville (02/01/2013 - 02/02/2013) Georgia College & State University Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Rosalie A Richards:
WEB SITE: http://chemphys.gcsu.edu/~science
Science Education Center, Georgia College & State University, 231 W. Hancock St. CBX Box 82, Milledgeville, ALL 31061-0490
TERRITORY: the counties of Hancock, Washington, Wilkinson, Baldwin, Putnam, Jasper, Jones, Bibb, Twiggs, and Monroe
  USGA10 Perry (01/30/2013 - 02/01/2013) Houston Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Ann Williams-Brown:
Houston County Board of Education, 1100 Main Street, Warner Robins, ALL 31069
TERRITORY: the counties of Crawford, Dooly, Houston, Macon, Peach and Taylor
Hawaii
  USHI05 Kurtistown (02/15/2013 - 02/22/2013) Hawaii District Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Marlene Hapai:
WEB SITE: http://hilo.hawaii.edu/affiliates/sigmaxi/index.php
P.O. Box 413, Hilo, ALL 96760
TERRITORY: the Hawaii District.
  USHI50 Honolulu (04/07/2013 - 04/09/2013) Hawaii State Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Sara Tamayose:
WEB SITE: http://www.hawaii.edu/acadsci
c/o UH College of Education, 1776 University Ave UA4-4, Honolulu, ALL 96822
TERRITORY: the State of Hawaii -- the islands of Oahu, Maui, Kauai, Lanai and Molokai
  USHI06 Kailua (02/12/2013 - 02/15/2013) Windward District Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Thomas Swan:
42-522 Kalanianaole Hwy., Kaneohe, ALL 96734
TERRITORY: Public schools in the Windward Oahu District from Sunset Beach, Kahuku, Laie, Ka'a'awa, Hau'ula, Kapunahala, Kainalu, Lanikai, Kailua, and Waimanalo
  USHI04 Lihue (02/26/2013 - 02/28/2013) Kauai Regional Science & Engineering Fair
Lisa McDonald:
3577 Lala Road, Lihue, ALL 96766
TERRITORY: Kauai, Hawaii
  USHI02 Waipahu (02/09/2013 - 02/09/2013) Leeward District Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Michael Sana:
Waipahu High School, 94-1211 Farrington Highway, Pearl City, ALL 96797
TERRITORY: The communities of Ewa Beach, Kapolei, Nanakuli, Pearl City, Waianae, and Waipahu
Iowa
  USIA50 Red Oak (04/05/2013 - 04/06/2013) State Science and Technology Fair of Iowa
Ms. Andrea B. Spencer:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencefairofiowa.org
State Science and Technology Fair of Iowa, 2652 J Avenue, Ames, ALL 51566
TERRITORY: the State of Iowa.
  USIA01 Cedar Rapids (03/16/2013 - 03/16/2013) Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Susan Noreuil:
WEB SITE: http://www.eisef.org
Eastern Iowa Science and Engineering Fair, Box 10862, Cedar Rapids, ALL 52410-0862
TERRITORY: the counties of Benton, Black Hawk, Buchanan, Butler, Cedar, Cerro Gordo, Clinton, Delaware, Davis, Dubuque, Floyd, Franklin, Hardin, Iowa, Jackson, Johnson, Jones, Keokuk, Linn, Louisa, Mahaska, Mitchell, Muscatine, Poweshiek, Scott, Tama, Washington, Grundy, Marshall, Wapello, Worth, Jefferson, Henry, DesMoines, VanBuren, Lee, Allamakee, Clayton, Winneshiek, Fayett, Howard, Chickasaw and Bremer
  USIA02 Sheldon (03/02/2013 - 03/02/2013) Western Iowa Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Kris Groff:
Sheldon High School, 1700 East 4th Street, Sheldon, ALL 51201
TERRITORY: the counties of Adair, Adams, Audubon, Boone, Carroll, Clarke, Dallas, Decatur, Greene, Guthrie, Hamilton, Jasper, Lucas, Madison, Marion, Monroe, Polk, Ringgold, Story, Taylor, Union, Warren, Wayne, and Webster
Illinois
  USIL01 Chicago (03/21/2013 - 03/24/2013) Chicago Public Schools Student Science Fair
Ms. Pamela Moy:
WEB SITE: http://www.chicagostudentsciencefair.org
CPS Student Science Fair, Inc., 3436 W. 73rd Street, Chicago, ALL 60629
TERRITORY: Students attending the Chicago Public Schools
  USIL06 Aurora (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) Illinois Junior Academy of Science Region V Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Judith Scheppler:
WEB SITE: http://www.niu.edu/clasep/fairs/science/index.shtml
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, 1500 Sullivan Road, DeKalb, ALL 60506
TERRITORY: Boone, Bureau, Carroll, DeKalb, Jo Daviess, Kane, Kendall, LaSalle, Lee, McHenry, Ogle, Putnam, Stephenson, Whiteside, and Winnebago Counties
  USIL02 Edwardsville (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) Illinois Junior Academy of Science Region XII Science Fair
Mr. Sean Herberts:
SIUE Box 2224, Science Building, Room 0212A, Edwardsville, ALL 62026
TERRITORY: Region 12 consisting of the counties of Bond, Calhoun, Clinton, Jersey, Macoupin (south of Rt. 16), Madison, Monroe, Montgomery (south of Rt. 16), St. Clair and Washington
  USIL03 Delavan (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) Heart of Illinois Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. MaryKay Michelle Wonders:
Delavan High School, 907 Locust Street, Macomb, ALL 61734
TERRITORY: the counties of Knox, Stark, Marshall, Warren, Henderson, Woodford, Fulton, McDonough, Mason, Peoria, Tazewell, Henry, Menard, Mercer, and Rock Island
  USIL05 Skokie (03/09/2013 - 03/09/2013) Illinois Junior Academy of Science North Suburban Region 6 Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Christi Camel:
WEB SITE: https://sites.google.com/a/ijas.org/region6/
Niles North High School, 9800 Lawler, Skokie, ALL 60077
TERRITORY: Region 6 * NORTH SUBURBAN: North Half of Cook and DuPage Counties (Route 20 extended is the dividing line) and Lake County
  USIL04 Ashland (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) Illinois Junior Academy of Science Region X Science Fair
Mr. Jeff Pfaffe:
601 West Buchannan, Springfield, ALL 62612
TERRITORY: the counties of Region X: Bond, Christian, Clinton, Fayette, Greene, Hancock, Menard, Calhoun, Morgan, Sangamon, Scott, Adams, Cass, Schyler, Macoupin (north of Rt. 16) and Montgomery (north of Rt. 16). Brown County participates in the Mastodon Art/Science Fair in Missouri.
Indiana
  USIN01 Terre Haute (03/16/2013 - 03/16/2013) Northeastern Indiana Tri-State Regional Science Fair
Mr. Glen M. Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.neitssciencefair.org/
Science Education Foundation of Indiana, 864 E. Cambridge Dr., Angola, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: the counties of DeKalb, Steuben, Noble, and LaGrange
  USIN02 (03/02/2013 - 03/02/2013) South Central Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefi.org/registration.html
Bloomington, ALL
TERRITORY: the counties of Morgan, Monroe, Brown, Martin, Lawrence, Jackson, Bartholomew, Decatur, Jennings, Ripley, Dearborn and Ohio
  USIN03 Terre Haute (03/14/2013 - 03/15/2013) Tri-State Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Glen M. Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.usi.edu/science/fair
Science Education Foundation of Indiana, 864 E. Cambridge Dr., Evansville, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: the Tri-State Science Fair Radius of 75 miles from Evansville including the counties of Vanderburgh, Posey, Gibson, Perry, Warrick, Knox, Spencer, Dubois, Pike and Daviess in Indiana and the counties of Henderson, Hopkins, Webster, and Union in Kentucky
  USIN04 Terre Haute (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) Northeast Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Glen M. Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.ipfw.edu/scifair/
Science Education Foundation of Indiana, 864 E. Cambridge Dr., Fort Wayne, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: the counties of Allen, Whitley, Wells, Miami, Kosciusko, Huntington, Adams, and Wabash
  USIN05 Terre Haute (03/08/2013 - 03/10/2013) Calumet Regional Science Fair
Ms. Glen Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.calumetregionalsciencefair.org/
864 E. Cambridge Dr., Gary, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: Lake County, Indiana
  USIN10 Terre Haute (03/02/2013 - 03/02/2013) West Central Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Glen M Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefi.org/wcir
Science Education Foundation of Indiana, 864 E. Cambridge Dr., Greencastle, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: the Indiana counties of Parke, Putnam, Owen, Green, Sullivan, Clay and Vigo and the Illinois counties of Vermillion, Edgar, and Clark
  USIN06 Terre Haute (03/09/2013 - 03/16/2013) Central Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Glen M Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefi.org
Science Education Foundation of Indiana, 864 E. Cambridge Dr., Indianapolis, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: the counties of Boone, Hamilton, Hendricks, Hancock, Johnson, Marion, and Shelby
  USIN50 Terre Haute (04/06/2013 - 04/06/2013) Hoosier Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Glen M Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefi.org
864 E. Cambridge Dr., Indianapolis, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: Entire State of Indiana
  USIN07 Terre Haute (02/23/2013 - 02/23/2013) East Central Indiana Regional Science Fair
Mr. Glen M. Cook:
WEB SITE: http://cms.bsu.edu/Academics/CollegesandDepartments/Biology/ResearchandCommunity/ECIScienceFair.aspx
Science Education Foundation of Indiana, 864 E. Cambridge Dr., Muncie, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: the counties of Grant, Blackford, Jay, Madison, Delaware, Union, Howard, Randolph, Henry, Wayne, Rush, Fayette, Franklin and Tipton
  USIN09 Terre Haute (03/02/2013 - 03/02/2013) Northern Indiana Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Glen M Cook:
WEB SITE: http://science.nd.edu/nirsef
Science Education Foundation of Indiana, 864 E. Cambridge Dr., South Bend, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: the counties of St. Joseph, Elkhart, Fulton and Marshall
  USIN12 Terre Haute (02/23/2013 - 02/23/2013) Northwestern Indiana Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Glen M Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.valpo.edu/nwisef/
Science Education Foundation of Indiana, 864 E. Cambridge Dr., Valparaiso, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: the counties of Porter, LaPorte and Starke
  USIN11 Terre Haute (03/01/2013 - 03/02/2013) Lafayette Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Glen M Cook:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefi.org/registration.html
Science Education Foundation of Indiana, 864 E. Cambridge Dr., West Lafayette, ALL 47802
TERRITORY: all schools and home schools with appropriate sponsorship in Benton, Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Fountain, Jasper, Newton, Pulaski, Tippecanoe, Warren, White and the Montgomery County School District
Kansas
  USKS50 Eureka (03/29/2013 - 03/30/2013) Kansas State Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Kim Ring:
WEB SITE: http://www.kssciencefair.org/
815 N. Jefferson, Wichita, ALL 67045
TERRITORY: the State of Kansas
Kentucky
  USKY04 Highland Heights (02/23/2013 - 02/23/2013) Science and Engineering Fair of Northern Kentucky
Mrs. Elizabeth A Russell:
WEB SITE: http://sefnk.nku.edu
Founders Hall 519, Northern Kentucky University, Nunn Drive, Highland Heights, ALL 41099
TERRITORY: Public and private schools in the counties of Bath, Bracken, Boone, Boyd, Campbell, Carroll, Carter, Elliot, Fleming, Floyd, Gallatin, Grant, Greenup, Harrision, Henry, Johnson, Kenton, Lawrence, Lewis, Magoffin, Martin, Mason, Morgan, Nicholas, Owen, Pendleton, Pike, Robertson, Rowan, and Trimble
  USKY05 Lexington (03/01/2013 - 03/02/2013) Central Kentucky Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Edward DeMoll:
WEB SITE: http://web.as.uky.edu/Biology/faculty/cooper/CKYscience/
1933 Bellefonte Dr., Lexington, ALL 40503
TERRITORY: Bell, Bourbon, Breathhitt, Casey, Clark, Clay, Estill, Fayette, Franklin, Garrard, Harlan, Jackson, Jessamine, Knott, Knox, Laurel, Letcher, Lee, Leslie, Lincoln, Madison, McCreary, Menifee, Montgomery, Owsley, Perry, Powell, Pulaski, Rockcastle, Scott, Whitely, Wolfe and Woodford
  USKY02 Simpsonville (03/09/2013 - 03/09/2013) Louisville Regional Science and Engineering Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://www.LRSEF.org
PO Box 86, Louisville, ALL 40067
TERRITORY: The Louisville Area and Counties of Anderson, Boyle, Bullitt, Hardin, Jefferson, Marion, Mercer, Nelson, Oldham, Shelby, Spencer, and Washington
  USKY03 Louisville (03/09/2013 - 03/09/2013) Dupont Manual High School Regional Fair
Mr. Glenn Edwin Zwanzig:
WEB SITE: http://www.dupontmanual.com
5105 Stout Blvd, Louisville, ALL 40291
TERRITORY: Students in duPont Manual High School
  USKY50 Richmond (03/29/2013 - 03/30/2013) Kentucky Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Robert Creek:
WEB SITE: http://www.kysef.eku.edu
100 Bittersweet Dr., Richmond, ALL 40475
TERRITORY: State fair that incorporates all 128 counties of KY, distributed among 7 affiliated regional fairs. The winners of the regional fairs are eligible to advance to this state fair
Louisiana
  USLA01 Baton Rouge (02/18/2013 - 02/19/2013) Louisiana Region VII-Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Lisa R Graves:
WEB SITE: http://www.outreach.lsu.edu/lsef
LSU Continuing Education, Lousiana Science and Engineering Fair, 1225 Pleasant Hall, Baton Rouge, ALL 70803
TERRITORY: the Parishes of West Feliciana, East Feliciana, West Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, Iberville, Ascension, and Pointe Coupee
  USLA50 Baton Rouge (03/26/2013 - 03/27/2013) Louisiana Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Lisa R Graves:
WEB SITE: http://www.outreach.lsu.edu/lsef
LSU Continuing Education, Louisiana Science and Engineering Fair, 1225 Pleasant Hall, Baton Rouge, ALL 70803
TERRITORY: All parishes in Louisiana
  USLA02 Bossier City (02/28/2013 - 03/02/2013) Bossier Parish Community College Louisiana Region I Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Bob Boykin:
WEB SITE: http://www.bpcc.edu/sciencefair/index.html
Bossier Parish Community College, 6220 East Texas St., Bossier City, ALL 71111
TERRITORY: Caddo, Bossier, Webster, DeSoto and Red River Parishes
  USLA03 Houma (12/04/2012 - 12/05/2012) Terrebonne Parish Science Fair
Mr. Nathan Wayne Cotten:
201 Stadium Dr, Houma, ALL 70360
TERRITORY: Terrebonne Parish
  USLA04 Lafayette ( - ) Louisiana Region VI Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Penny Antley:
WEB SITE: http://www.region6ull.blogspot.com
Department of Biology, 300 East St. Mary Blvd. Billeaud #108, University of Louisiana at Lafayette, Lafayette, ALL 70506
TERRITORY: Parishes of Evangeline, St. Landry, Acadia, Lafayette, St. Martin, Iberia and Vermilion
  USLA05 Lake Charles (02/14/2013 - 02/15/2013) Louisiana Region V Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs Judy Reeves:
WEB SITE: http://www.lasciencefair.org
4005 Vanderbilt St, Lake Charles, ALL 70607
TERRITORY: the Parishes of Beauregard, Allen, Calcasieu, Jefferson Davis and Cameron
  USLA08 New Orleans (02/26/2013 - 02/28/2013) Greater New Orleans Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Annette Oertling:
WEB SITE: http://gnosef.tulane.edu
Tulane University, School of Science and Engineering, Lindy Boggs Suite 201, New Orleans, ALL 70118
TERRITORY: the Parishes of Jefferson, Orleans, Plaquemines and St. Bernard.
  USLA09 Ruston (01/24/2013 - 01/24/2013) Louisiana Region II Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Stacy L Potter:
WEB SITE: https://sites.google.com/site/laregion2sciencefair/
Department of Mathematics and Statistics, PO Box 10348, GTM 344 Railroad Ave., Ruston, ALL 71272
TERRITORY: the Parishes of Bienville, Claiborne, Jackson, Lincoln, Union and Winn
  USLA06 (02/06/2013 - 02/07/2013) St. James Parish Science Fair
:
St. James Parish, ALL
TERRITORY: Parts of St. James Parish. The Mississippi river divides east and west banks of the parish. The fair covers 8 elementary schools, a science and math center, a career and technical center and an alternative center.
Massachusetts
  USMA06 Cambridge (03/01/2013 - 03/01/2013) Massachusetts Region VI Science Fair
Ms. Cora Beth Abel:
WEB SITE: http://www.scifair.com
955 Massachusetts Avenue, #350, Boston, ALL 2139
TERRITORY: City of Boston Public Schools
  USMA01 Cambridge ( - ) Massachusetts Region V Science Fair
Ms. Cora Beth Abel:
955 Massachusetts Avenue #350, Bridgewater, ALL 02139
TERRITORY: Covers all of SE Massachusetts including the Cape and the Islands and private schools from Boston
  USMA50 Cambridge (06/01/2013 - 06/01/2013) Massachusetts State Science & Engineering Fair
Ms. Cora Beth Abel:
WEB SITE: http://www.scifair.com
955 Massachusetts Avenue, #350, Cambridge, ALL 2139
TERRITORY: the State of Massachusetts
  USMA03 Cambridge (03/09/2013 - 03/14/2013) Massachusetts Region III Science Fair
Ms. Cora Beth Abel:
955 Massachusetts Avenue #350, Fall River, ALL 02139
TERRITORY: Region III, southern part of Massachusetts
  USMA04 North Adams (04/27/2013 - 04/27/2013) Massachusetts Region I Science Fair
Ms. Cora Beth Abel:
WEB SITE: http://www.mcla.edu/region1scifair
955 Massachusetts Avenue, #350, North Adams, ALL 02139
TERRITORY: Region I, western part of Massachusetts
  USMA02 Cambridge (05/04/2013 - 05/04/2013) Massachusetts Region IV Science Fair
Ms. Cora Beth Abel:
955 Massachusetts Avenue #350, Somerville, ALL 02139
TERRITORY: Region IV, northeastern corner of Massachusetts
  USMA05 Cambridge (04/30/2013 - 04/30/2013) Massachusetts Region II State Science Fair
Ms. Cora Beth Abel:
WEB SITE: http://www.wrsef.org
955 Massachusetts Avenue, #350, Worcester, ALL 02139
TERRITORY: Region II, Central Massachusetts
Maryland
  USMD07 Baltimore (03/15/2013 - 03/16/2013) Morgan State University Science-Mathematics-Engineering Fair
Dr. Kevin Adrian Peters:
WEB SITE: http://www.morgan.edu/centers/cemse
Center for Excellence in Mathematics, & Science Education, Banneker Building 101, Morgan State University, Baltimore, ALL 21251
TERRITORY: All private, parochial, public, and home schools in Baltimore City, except Polytechnic High School (including the Ingenuity Project)
  USMD01 Annapolis (03/01/2013 - 03/07/2013) Anne Arundel County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Terri T. Showers:
WEB SITE: http://www.aacps.org/science/secondscifair.asp
2644 Riva Road, Glen Burnie, ALL 21401
TERRITORY: Anne Arundel County and Queen Anne's County
  USMD05 Capitol Heights (03/08/2013 - 03/10/2013) Prince George's Area Science Fair
Mr. Godfrey Rangasammy:
WEB SITE: http://www.pgarea-sciencefair.org/
Prince Georges Area Science Fair, ISSC, 9201 East Hampton Drive, Largo, ALL 20743
TERRITORY: The counties of Prince George's, Calvert, and St. Mary's
  USMD03 Bethesda (03/15/2013 - 03/17/2013) ScienceMontgomery
Mrs Nuray Anahtar:
WEB SITE: http://www.ScienceMONTGOMERY.org
7925 Glenbrook Rd, Suite 9C, Silver Spring, ALL 20814
TERRITORY: All students in Montgomery County
  USMD06 Monkton (03/23/2013 - 03/24/2013) Baltimore Science Fair
Mr. Robert Bufano:
WEB SITE: http://www.baltimoresciencefair.org
16110 Baconsfield Lane, Towson, ALL 21111
TERRITORY: All private, parochial, public, and home schools within Baltimore, Carroll, Harford, and Howard Counties and Polytechnic High School (including the Ingenuity Project) within Baltimore City
  USMD04 La Plata (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) Charles County Science Fair
Mr. Ian Buter:
Charles County Public Schools, 5980 Radio Station Road, Waldorf, ALL 20646
TERRITORY: Charles County, home schooled students are excluded
  USMD02 Frederick (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) Frederick County Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Colleen Beall:
WEB SITE: http://education.fcps.org/sciencesec/sciencefair
Frederick County Public Schools, 191 South East Street, Walkersville, ALL 21701
TERRITORY: Frederick County
Maine
  USME50 Bar Harbor (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) Maine State Science Fair
Ms Billie Cunningham:
WEB SITE: http://jax.org/mssf
600 Main St., Box #65, Bar Harbor, ALL 04605
TERRITORY: the State of Maine
Michigan
  USMI01 (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) Southeast Michigan Science Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://www.wccnet.edu/events/sciencefair/
Ann Arbor, ALL
TERRITORY: the counties of Washtenaw, Monroe, Lenawee, Hillsdale and Livingston
  USMI02 Farmington (03/12/2013 - 03/16/2013) Science and Engineering Fair of Metropolitan Detroit
Mr. Tim Fino:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefmd.org
34730 Oakland, Detroit, ALL 48335
TERRITORY: the counties of Wayne, Oakland and Macomb
  USMI03 Burton (03/15/2013 - 03/18/2013) Flint Area Science Fair
Mr. John F. Wambaugh:
WEB SITE: http://www.flintsciencefair.org
4397 Fairwood Drive, Flint, ALL 48529
TERRITORY: the counties of Genesee, Lapeer, Shiawassee, St. Clair, and Tuscola
  USMI07 Kalamazoo (03/22/2013 - 03/22/2013) Southwest Michigan Science & Engineering Fair
Dr. John Wm. Goudie:
KAMSC, 600 West Vine Street, Kalamazoo, ALL 49008
TERRITORY: the counties of Kalamazoo, Van Buren, Allegan, and Calhoun
Minnesota
  USMN02 Duluth (02/02/2013 - 02/02/2013) Northeast Minnesota Regional Science Fair
Dr. Cynthia Ann Welsh:
WEB SITE: http://www.nemnscifair.org/
4134 Jeffrey Road, Duluth, ALL 55810
TERRITORY: the counties of Carlton, Cook, Pine, St. Louis and Lake
  USMN03 Mankato (04/27/2013 - 04/27/2013) South Central/Southwest Minnesota Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Beth A. Rorvig:
WEB SITE: http://www.mnsu.edu/sciencefair
SC/SW MN Regional Science & Engineering Fair, Minnesota State University, Mankato, Trafton South 242, Mankato, ALL 56001
TERRITORY: the counties of Blue Earth, Brown, Carver, Chippewa, Cottonwood, Faribault, Freeborn, Jackson, Lac Qui Parle, LeSueur, Lincoln, Lyon, Martin, McLeod, Murray, Nicollet, Nobels, Pipestone, Redwood, Renville, Rock, Scott, Sibley, Swift, Waseca, and Watonwan
  USMN04 Plymouth (02/22/2013 - 02/23/2013) Twin Cities Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Timara G. Underbakke:
WEB SITE: http://www.tcrsf.org
5380 Union Terrace Lane North, Minneapolis, ALL 55442
TERRITORY: Washington, Dakota, Ramsey (except city of St. Paul), and Hennepin Counties (except school districts west of 35W)
  USMN09 Plymouth (02/22/2013 - 02/23/2013) St. Paul Science Fair
Mrs Timara G Underbakke:
WEB SITE: http://www.tcrsf.org
5380 Union Terrace Lane North, Minneapolis, ALL 55442
TERRITORY: City of St. Paul
  USMN10 Plymouth (02/22/2013 - 02/23/2013) Western Suburbs Science Fair
Mr. David L. Underbakke:
WEB SITE: http://www.tcrsf.org
5380 Union Terrace Lane North, Minneapolis, ALL 55442
TERRITORY: Hennepin County west of 35W
  USMN50 St Louis Park (04/07/2013 - 04/09/2013) Minnesota Academy of Science State Science & Engineering Fair
Lise' G. Weegman:
WEB SITE: http://www.mnmas.org
MN Academy of Science, 8700 West 36th Street Suite #114W, Minneapolis South, ALL 55426
TERRITORY: the State of Minnesota
  USMN05 Moorhead (02/09/2013 - 02/09/2013) Western Minnesota Regional Science Fair
Mr. Anthony Charles Bormann:
WEB SITE: http://web.mnstate.edu/scifair/
College of Social and Natural Sciences, Moorhead State University, 1104 7th Ave. S, Moorhead, ALL 56563
TERRITORY: the counties of Mahnomen, Polk, Ottertail, Grant, Norman, Clay, Becker, Wilkins, Traverse and Big Stone
  USMN07 Rochester (02/14/2013 - 02/15/2013) Rochester Regional Science Fair
Mr. Gary Kressin:
WEB SITE: http://www.rochester.k12.mn.us
615 7th St Sw, Rochester, ALL 55902
TERRITORY: All public and private schools in Rochester
  USMN08 Saint Cloud (02/23/2013 - 02/23/2013) David F. Grether Central Minnesota Regional Science Fair and Research Paper Program
Dr. Michael A Jeannot:
WEB SITE: http://web.stcloudstate.edu/jfmckenna/Regional%20Science%20Fair/sciencefair.html
Dept. of Chemistry, WSB-366, St. Cloud State University, 720 - 4th Avenue, South, Saint Cloud, ALL 56301-4498
TERRITORY: the counties of Anoka, Benton, Chisago, Douglas, Isanti, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, Todd, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Pope, Sherburne, Stearns, Stevens and Wright
  USMN06 Winona (02/22/2013 - 02/22/2013) Southeast Minnesota Regional Science Fair
Dr. Candance KairiesBeatty:
WEB SITE: http://www.winona.edu/sciencefair/
Pasteur Hall, Room 114, Winona State University, Winona, ALL 55987
TERRITORY: the counties of Rice, Goodhue, Wabasha, Steele, Dodge, Olmsted, Winona, Mower, Fillmore and Houston. The city of Rochester is excluded.
Missouri
  USMO01 Cape Girardeau (03/05/2013 - 03/05/2013) Southeast Missouri Regional Science Fair
Ms. Wilma Huffman:
WEB SITE: http://www2.semo.edu/scifair
Southeast Missouri Regional Science Fair, One University Plaza, MS 6000, Cape Girardeau, ALL 63701
TERRITORY: the counties of Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Carter, Dunklin, Iron, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Scott, Stoddard and Wayne
  USMO10 Fayette ( - ) Central Methodist Eagles Science and Engineering Fair
Mr Greg Thurmon:
411 Central Methodist Square, Central Methodist University, Fayette, ALL 65248
TERRITORY: Putnam, Sullivan, Livingston, Linn, Chariton, Schuler, Scotland, Clark, Adair, Knox, Lewis, Macon, Shelby, Marion, Ralls, Pike, Montgomery, Audrain, Randolf, and Monroe
  USMO09 Festus (03/19/2013 - 03/23/2013) Mastodon Art/Science Regional Fair
Ms Lisa Spindler:
WEB SITE: http://www.MastodonFair.org
1405 Alexander Drive, Hillsboro, ALL 63028
TERRITORY: Jefferson, Washington, Crawford, and Franklin Counties in Missouri and Brown County in Illinois
  USMO02 Jefferson City (03/22/2013 - 03/22/2013) Lincoln University Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Barbara J Brown:
Dept. of Life & Physical Sciences, Lincoln University, 131 Founders Hall, Jefferson City, ALL 65102-0029
TERRITORY: the counties of Cole, Saline, Cooper, Moniteau, Miller, Morgan, Pettis, Lafayette, Johnson, Henry, Benton, Hickory, St. Clair, Bates, Cass, Callaway, Boone, Howard, Camden, Maries, Phelps, Dent, Osage, and Gasconade
  USMO03 Joplin (03/26/2013 - 03/26/2013) Missouri Southern Regional Science Fair
Dr. Vickie R. Roettger:
WEB SITE: http://www.msrsf.org
Missouri Southern State University, 3950 E. Newman Road, Department of Biology and Environmental Health, Joplin, ALL 64801
TERRITORY: the counties of Cedar, Dade, Vernon, Barton, Jasper, Newton, McDonald, Barry and Lawrence in Missouri; the counties of Neosho, Crawford, Montgomery, Labette, Bourbon and Cherokee in Kansas
  USMO04 Kansas City (03/13/2013 - 03/16/2013) Greater Kansas City Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Patty Dailey:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencepioneers.org
Science Pioneers, Inc., 30 W Pershing, Suite 410, Kansas City, ALL 64108
TERRITORY: the counties of Cass, Clay, Jackson, and Platte in Missouri; the counties of Johnson, Leavenworth, Miami and Wyandotte in Kansas
  USMO06 Saint Joseph ( - ) Mid-America Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Jonathan S. Rhoad:
WEB SITE: http://www.missouriwestern.edu/orgs/marsef/
Department of Chemistry, Missouri Western State Univ., 4525 Downs Drive, Saint Joseph, ALL 64507-2294
TERRITORY: the counties of Andrew, Gentry, Dekalb, Buchanan, Clinton, Atchison, Nodaway, Worth, Harrison, Mercer, Holt, Daviess, Grundy, Livingston, Caldwell, Carroll and Ray in Missouri; and Doniphan, and Atchison Counties in Kansas
  USMO07 Saint Louis (05/01/2013 - 05/05/2013) Academy of Science - Greater St. Louis Science Fair
Ms. Peggy James Nacke:
WEB SITE: http://sciencefairstl.org
Academy of Science - St. Louis, 5050 Oakland , St. Louis, ALL 63110
TERRITORY: the City of St. Louis and the county of St. Louis
  USMO05 Saint Peters (02/23/2013 - 02/28/2013) Missouri Tri-County Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Donna J Malkmus:
60 Summertree Court, St. Peters, ALL 63376
TERRITORY: St. Charles, Lincoln, and Warren Counties
Mississippi
  USMS04 Hattiesburg (02/15/2013 - 02/15/2013) University of Southern Mississippi Region I Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Sherry S Herron:
WEB SITE: http://www.usm.edu/science-math-education
118 College Drive #5087, Hattiesburg, ALL 39406-0001
TERRITORY: the counties of Adams, Amite, Clarke, Covington, Franklin, Forrest, Greene, Jasper, Jefferson, Jefferson Davis, Jones, Lamar, Lawrence, Lincoln, Marion, Pearl River, Perry, Pike, Simpson, Smith, Walthall, Wayne and Wilkinson
  USMS05 Jackson (03/21/2013 - 03/22/2013) Mississippi Region II Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Joe L. Whitfield:
WEB SITE: http://www.jsums.edu/scifair
Jackson State University, College of Science, Eng. & Tech, 1400 John R. Lynch Street, JAP 107, Jackson, ALL 39217
TERRITORY: the counties of Claiborne, Copiah, Hinds, Madison, Rankin and Warren
  USMS06 Mississippi State (02/19/2013 - 02/19/2013) Mississippi Region V Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Christina Lyn McDaniel:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencefair.msstate.edu/
Bagley College of Engineering, 200 McCain Hall, Mailstop 9544, Mississippi State, ALL 39762
TERRITORY: the counties of Attala, Carroll, Choctaw, Clay, Kemper, Lauderdale, Leake, Lowndes, Montgomery, Neshoba, Newton, Noxubee, Oktibbeha, Scott, Webster, and Winston
Montana
  USMT01 Billings (03/22/2013 - 03/23/2013) Billings Clinic Research Center Science Expo
Ms. Marietta Reviczky-Dolan:
WEB SITE: http://billingsclinic.com/scienceexpo
Billings Clinic Research Center, 2800 10th Avenue North, Billings, ALL 59107
TERRITORY: the counties of Park, Sweet Grass, Yellowstone, Golden Valley, Musselshell, Petroleum, Carbon, Garfield, McCone, Powder River, Carter, Custer, Fallon, Prarie, Dawson, Richland, Rosebud, Treasure, Big Horn, Stillwater, Wibaux, Wheatland, Meagher, and the southern portion of Judith Basin
  USMT02 Butte (03/07/2013 - 03/14/2013) Montana Tech Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Kehli Hazlett:
WEB SITE: http://institute.mtech.edu/sciencefair/
Institute for Educational Opportunities, Montana Tech of the University of Montana, 1300 W. Park Street, Butte, ALL 59701-8997
TERRITORY: the counties of Beaverhead, Broadwater, Deer Lodge, Gallatin, Granite, Jefferson, Lewis and Clark, Madison, Missoula, Powell, Ravalli, Flathead, Lincoln, Sanders, Lake, Mineral and Silver Bow
  USMT03 Box Elder (03/06/2013 - 03/06/2013) Hi-Line Regional Science and Engineering Fair - MSU-Northern
Ms. Melanie Ann Schwarzbach:
1 Main Street, PO Box 205, Havre, ALL 59521
TERRITORY: the counties of Liberty, Hill, Blaine, Phillips, Valley, Daniels, Roosevelt and Sheridan
  USMT50 Missoula (03/18/2013 - 03/19/2013) Montana Science Fair
Dr. Earle R. Adams:
WEB SITE: http://www.mtsciencefair.org/
Dept. of Chemistry, 32 Campus Drive, The University of Montana, Missoula, ALL 59812
TERRITORY: The State of Montana
North Carolina
  USNC01 Charlotte (02/23/2013 - 02/23/2013) Charlotte-Mecklenburg Regional Science Fair
Ms Alisa B. Wickliff:
WEB SITE: http://education.uncc.edu/cstem
UNC Charlotte, Center for STEM Education, 222 COED Bldg., Charlotte, ALL 28223-0001
TERRITORY: Mecklenburg School District
  USNC02 Durham (02/16/2013 - 02/16/2013) North Carolina Central Region III Science Fair
Rev. Barrington Bernard Ross:
WEB SITE: http://nccrsf-3a.sfiab.com
5618 Kemmont Drive, Durham, N.C, Durham, ALL 27713
TERRITORY: Durham, Granville, Wake, Vance, Warren, Johnston, Wilson, Nash, Edgecombe, Halifax, and Northampton Counties
  USNC50 Raleigh (03/15/2013 - 03/16/2013) North Carolina State Science Fair
Mrs. Judy Benton Day:
WEB SITE: http://www.ncsciencefair.org
NC State University, 211-T Park Shops, 101 Current Drive, Campus Box 7576, Raleigh, ALL 27695-7576
TERRITORY: State of North Carolina
North Dakota
  USND03 Fargo (03/12/2013 - 03/12/2013) Southeast North Dakota Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Andrew John Friskop:
Department of Plant Pathology, NDSU Dept 7660, PO Box 6050, Fargo, ALL 58108
TERRITORY: the counties of Griggs, Steele, Barnes, Cass, Ransom, Richland, and Sargent
  USND05 Grand Forks (03/13/2013 - 03/13/2013) Northeast North Dakota Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Lorraine O'Shea:
Schroeder Middle School, 800 32nd Ave S., Grand Forks, ALL 58201
TERRITORY: the counties of Nelson, Grand Forks, Trail, Walsh, Cavalier, and Pembina
  USND04 Ellendale (03/15/2013 - 03/15/2013) Southeast Central North Dakota Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Peter Sykora:
Ellendale High School, 321 N 1st St., PO Box 400, Jamestown, ALL 58436
TERRITORY: The counties of Kidder, Foster, Stutsman, Logan, La Moure, McIntosh and Dickey
  USND01 Wing (03/13/2013 - 03/13/2013) Southwest Central North Dakota Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Julie A Hein:
Wing High School, 4th & Main, Mandan, ALL 58494
TERRITORY: the counties of Sheridan, Mercer, Oliver, Morton, Grant, Sioux, Emmons, McLean, Burleigh (District #6), Dunn, Golden Valley, Billings, Stark, Slope, Hettinger, Adams, and Bowman
  USND02 Wing (03/13/2013 - 03/13/2013) North Central North Dakota Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs Julie Hein:
27901 357th Ave NE, Mandan, ALL 58494
TERRITORY: the counties of Rolette, Towner, Pierce, Benson, Ramsey, Wells, Eddy, Renville, Ward, Bottineau, and McHenry
  USND06 Tioga (03/06/2013 - 03/06/2013) Northwest North Dakota Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Debra Ann Moe:
Tioga Public School, PO Box 279, 303 Linda St N, Williston, ALL 58852
TERRITORY: Divide, Williams, Burke, McKenzie and some of Mountrail Counties
Nebraska
  USNE02 Nebraska City (03/22/2013 - ) Greater Nebraska Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Matt Forrest Ralstin:
WEB SITE: http://www.gnsef.org
115 Cherry Circle, Nebraska City, ALL 68410
TERRITORY: the counties of Wayne, Stanton, Cuming, Platte, Colfax, Dodge, Washington, Merrick, Polk, Butler, Saunders, Douglas, Sarpy, Hall, Hamilton, York, Seward, Lancaster, Cass, Fillmore, Saline, Gage, Otoe, Thayer, Jefferson, Johnson, Nemaha, Pawnee, Richardson and *Clay (exclusive of Doniphan, Trumball, Kenesaw and Silver Lake School Districts) and Adams
New Jersey
  USNJ79 Hackensack (06/08/2013 - 06/08/2013) Bergen County Academy Science Challenge
Donna Leonardi:
WEB SITE: http://sciencechallenge.bergen.org/
Bergen County Academies, 200 Hackensack Avenue, Hackensack, ALL 07601
TERRITORY: Bergen County
  USNJ02 Spring Lake Heights (02/25/2013 - 03/04/2013) Hudson County Science Fair
Mrs. Kay O'Malley:
NIE Resource Center, 503 Highway 71, Jersey City, ALL 07762
TERRITORY: Hudson County
  USNJ03 Yardley (03/17/2013 - 03/21/2013) Mercer Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. William G. Wong:
WEB SITE: http://mercersec.org
1333 Moon Drive, Lawrenceville, ALL 19067
TERRITORY: Mercer County
New Mexico
  USAI50 Albuquerque (03/21/2013 - 03/23/2013) National American Indian Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Marisa Page:
WEB SITE: http://www.aises.org
American Indian Science & Engineering Soc., 2305 Renard SE, Suite 200, Albuquerque, ALL 87106
TERRITORY: American Indian students across the US in various Indian schools that do not participate in other ISEF fairs
  USNM01 Albuquerque (03/14/2013 - 03/16/2013) Central New Mexico Regional Science and Engineering Challenge
Ms. Erin Garcia:
WEB SITE: http://stemed.unm.edu
STEM Education Outreach Programs, 2500 Campus Blvd., Hokona Hall - Room 356, MSC 02 1570 - 1 University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, ALL 87131-0001
TERRITORY: the counties of Bernalillo and Torrance and portions of the counties of Sandoval, Valencia, and Socorro
  USNM02 Farmington (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) San Juan New Mexico Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Steve Stubbs:
5101 Kayenta Dr., Farmington, ALL 87402
TERRITORY: San Juan County in New Mexico
  USNM03 Grants (03/07/2013 - 03/09/2013) Four Corners Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Shelby L. Alexander:
608 Balsam, Grants, ALL 87020
TERRITORY: Cibola, McKinley, Catron (above Hwy 60 and W of Hwy I-25) 쳌 Counties in New Mexico; Apache County in Arizona
  USNM04 Las Cruces (03/01/2013 - 03/02/2013) Southwestern New Mexico Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Avis C. James:
WEB SITE: http://scifair.nmsu.edu/
New Mexico State University, 216 B Foster Hall, Department of Biology, Las Cruces, ALL 88003
TERRITORY: The counties of Dona Ana, Grant, Hidalgo, Luna, Otero, and Sierra and those portions south of US60 in Socorro and Catron Counties
  USNM50 Socorro (04/05/2013 - 04/06/2013) New Mexico Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Rose A. Baca-Rivet:
WEB SITE: http://www.nmt.edu/~science/fair
New Mexico Tech, 801 Leroy Pl., Socorro, ALL 87801
TERRITORY: the State of New Mexico
Nevada
  USNV01 Elko (03/11/2013 - 03/15/2013) Elko County Science Fair
Mr. Paul Hughes:
987 College Avenue, Elko, ALL 89801
TERRITORY: Elko County
  USNV03 Reno (03/26/2013 - 03/29/2013) Western Nevada Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. George T. Ochs:
WEB SITE: http://www.nevadasciencefair.net
WNRS&EF, 1331 Davidson Way, Reno, ALL 89509-3142
TERRITORY: the counties of Lander, Eureka, Washoe, Carson, Douglas, Churchill, Storey, Lyon, Mineral, Pershing, White Pine, and Humbolt
New York
  USNY02 Plainview (03/11/2013 - 03/11/2013) Long Island Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Angela R. Lukaszewski:
WEB SITE: http://www.lisef.org
Long Island Science & Engineering Fair, Inc., 998 Old Country RD STE C PMB 164, Long Island, ALL 11803
TERRITORY: the counties of Nassau and Suffolk
  USNY03 Brooklyn (06/08/2013 - 06/08/2013) New York City Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Jeanette Kim:
WEB SITE: http://collegenow.cuny.edu/sciencefair
College Now / CUNY, 16 Court Street, 3rd Floor, New York City, ALL 11201
TERRITORY: Bronx, Kings, New York, Queens, and Richmond Counties in New York
  USNY01 Poughkeepsie (04/06/2013 - 04/06/2013) Dutchess County Regional Science Fair
Dr. Maung S. Htoo:
WEB SITE: http://www.dcsciencefair.org
10 Rabbit Trail Road, Poughkeepsie, ALL 12603
TERRITORY: Dutchess County.
  USNY50 Jericho (03/18/2013 - 03/18/2013) New York State Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Serena McCalla:
WEB SITE: http://www.nyssef.org
NYS Science & Engineering Fair, Inc., c/o Jericho High School, 99 Cedar Swamp Road, Queens, ALL 11753
TERRITORY: New York State. Students living in areas covered by an Intel ISEF-affiliated fair must first participate in that fair before advancing to the New York State Science and Engineering Fair.
  USNY09 Pittsford (03/02/2013 - 03/02/2013) Central Western Section-Science Teachers Association of New York State Science Congress
Dr. Jutta Siefert Dudley:
WEB SITE: http://www.ggw.org/~cws
140 Railroad Mills Road, Rochester, ALL 14534
TERRITORY: the counties of Monroe, Wayne, Yates, Ontario, Seneca, and Livingston
  USNY06 Syracuse (03/24/2013 - 03/24/2013) Central New York Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Peter W Plumley:
WEB SITE: http://www.most.org/CNYSEF
Milton J. Rubenstein Museum of Science & Tech, 500 South Franklin St., Syracuse, ALL 13202
TERRITORY: the counties of Cayuga, Madison, Onondaga, Oswego and Cortland
  USNY07 Saratoga Springs (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) Greater Capital Region Science and Engineering Fair, Inc.
Mrs. Joan S. Wagner:
WEB SITE: http://www.gcrsef.org
7 Joshua Street, Troy, ALL 12866
TERRITORY: Warren, Washington, Saratoga, Rensselaer, Albany, Columbia, Schenectady, Schoharie, Montgomery, Fulton, Hamilton, Greene, Orange, Ulster, and Rockland Counties
  USNY08 (03/09/2013 - 03/09/2013) Utica College Regional Science Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://utica.edu/sciencefair
Utica, ALL
TERRITORY: Oneida and Chenango Counties
Ohio
  USOH08 Alliance (03/16/2013 - 03/16/2013) Ohio Region XIII Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Charles McClaugherty:
WEB SITE: http://raider.mountunion.edu/Organizations/scienceday/
University of Mount Union, Alliance, ALL 44601
TERRITORY: Carroll, Coshocton, Harrison, Stark, and Tuscarawas Counties
  USOH06 Bryan (03/02/2013 - 03/02/2013) Northwest Ohio Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. James B. Short:
209 John Street, Archbold, ALL 43506
TERRITORY: the counties of Fulton, Williams, Henry, Defiance, Paulding, Putnam, Van Wert, and any recognized/certified schools north of US Route 30 in Allen County
  USOH02 Cleveland (03/04/2013 - 03/07/2013) Northeastern Ohio Science and Engineering Fair
Dr Nancy A. DiIulio:
WEB SITE: http://neosef.org
Case Western Reserve University, 10900 Euclid Ave, Sears Bldg, Room 357, Cleveland, ALL 44106
TERRITORY: the counties of Lorain, Medina, Cuyahoga (except Hathaway Brown school), Geauga, Portage, Summit and Lake
  USOH50 Columbus ( - ) Buckeye Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Jaimie A. Crawford:
WEB SITE: http://www.ohiosci.org
1500 W. Third Ave. Ste. 228, OAS, Columbus, ALL 43212
TERRITORY: State of Ohio
  USOH07 Marion (03/16/2013 - 03/16/2013) Marion Area Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Brian William McEnnis:
WEB SITE: http://academic.marion.ohio-state.edu/sciencefair
The Ohio State University, 1465 Mt. Vernon Ave., Marion, ALL 43302-5695
TERRITORY: Auglaize, Crawford, Hancock, Hardin, Knox, Logan, Marion, Mercer, Morrow, Seneca, Union, and Wyandot counties; Allen County south of U.S. Route 30; and Buckeye Valley School District, Olentangy School District in Delaware County, and all schools in the city of Delaware
  USOH09 (03/16/2013 - 03/16/2013) Central Ohio Regional Science and Engineering Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://www.corsef.org
Upper Arlington, ALL
TERRITORY: Franklin and Madison Counties
  USOH03 Wilberforce (03/16/2013 - 03/16/2013) Miami Valley Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Cadance A. Lowell:
WEB SITE: http://www.centralstate.edu/academics/sciencefair
Dept. Natural Sciences, 1400 Brush Row Road, 160 CENS, Central State University, Wilberforce, ALL 45384
TERRITORY: the Ohio counties of Champaign, Clark, Darke, Fayette, Greene, Miami, and Shelby
Oklahoma
  USOK07 Ada (02/08/2013 - 02/09/2013) East Central Oklahoma Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Rahmona A. Thompson:
East Central University, Department of Biology, 1100 East 14th St. PMB B-3, Ada, ALL 74820
TERRITORY: the counties of Pottawatomie, Pontotoc, Coal, Hughes, Okfuskee and Seminole
  USOK50 Ada (03/07/2013 - 03/09/2013) Oklahoma State Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Rahmona A. Thompson:
WEB SITE: http://ossef.ecok.edu
Department of Biology, East Central University, 1100 East 14th Street PMB B-3, Ada, ALL 74820
TERRITORY: State of Oklahoma (participants must be certified from one of the regional SEFs)
  USOK01 Alva (01/21/2013 - 02/11/2013) Northwestern Oklahoma State University Regional Science Fair
Dr. Steven J. Maier:
WEB SITE: http://www.nwosu.edu/science/fair
Northwest Oklahoma Regional Science Fair, Northwestern Oklahoma State University, 709 Oklahoma Blvd., Alva, ALL 73717
TERRITORY: the counties of Blaine, Dewey, Beaver, Harper, Woods, Alfalfa, Grant, Ellis, Woodward, Major, Garfield, Texas, and Cimarron in Oklahoma and the counties of Barber and Pratt in Kansas
  USOK02 Bartlesville (02/01/2013 - 02/02/2013) Bartlesville District Science Fair
Dr. Randy Heald:
WEB SITE: http://www.BartlesvilleDSF.org
Phillips 66 Company, Highway 60 & Highway 123, 248-D PL, BTC, Bartlesville, ALL 74003-6670
TERRITORY: the counties of Osage, Rogers and Washington and the school districts in the cities of Nowata, Wann, and Lenapah in Nowata County.
  USOK03 Edmond (02/19/2013 - 02/19/2013) Central Oklahoma Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Elizabeth Allan:
WEB SITE: http://cms.uco.edu/ScienceFair/
Box 89 100 North University Dr., University of Central Okla, Edmond, ALL 73034
TERRITORY: the counties of Kay, Noble, Pawnee, Kingfisher, Logan, Payne, Lincoln, Canadian, Oklahoma, Cleveland, Grady, and McClain. Territory excludes Oklahoma City
  USOK04 Miami ( - ) Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Shannon Sample:
WEB SITE: http://www.neo.edu/isef
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College, 200 I St. N.E., CH 114C, Miami, ALL 74354
TERRITORY: the counties of Craig, Ottawa, Mayes and Delaware and the school districts in the cities of Delaware and New Alluwe in Nowata County
  USOK05 Muskogee (02/12/2013 - 02/13/2013) Muskogee Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Peggy Jones:
Muskogee Public Schools, District I-20 202 W. Broadway, Muskogee, ALL 74401
TERRITORY: the counties of Adair, Cherokee, Wagoner, Okmulgee, Sequoyah, Muskogee and McIntosh
Oregon
  USOR07 Corvallis (03/02/2013 - 03/02/2013) Central Western Oregon Science Expo
Dr. David Hackleman:
WEB SITE: http://nwse.org/cwose
Oregon State University, CBEE, 102 Gleeson Hall, Albany, ALL 97331
TERRITORY: Yamhill, Marion, Linn, Benton, Tillamook, and Polk Counties; and Lane County east of the coast range
  USOR04 Beaverton (02/15/2013 - 02/15/2013) Beaverton-Hillsboro Science Expo
Dr. Susan Elaine Holveck:
WEB SITE: http://bhse.org
Beaverton School District Administrative Offices, 16550 SW Merlo Rd, Hillsboro, ALL 97006
TERRITORY: All public high schools within the Beaverton and Hillsboro school districts
  USOR05 Portland (02/22/2013 - 02/22/2013) Aardvark Science Exposition
Mrs. Bevin Daglen:
WEB SITE: http://www.oes.edu/us/departments/science-expo.html
Oregon Episcopal School, 6300 SW Nicol Rd., Portland, ALL 97223
TERRITORY: Students in grades 5-12 at the Oregon Episcopal School 쳌 (Wshington Co, OR).
  USOR50 Beaverton (03/22/2013 - 03/22/2013) Intel Northwest Science Expo
Mrs. Stephanie Dawn Jones:
WEB SITE: http://www.nwse.org
Intel STEM Center, NWSE, 18624 NW Walker Rd, Portland, ALL 97006
TERRITORY: the State of Oregon and all territory covered by Oregon regional fairs
  USOR06 Wilsonville (02/15/2020 - 02/15/2020) CREST-Jane Goodall Science Symposium
Ms. Amy E. S. Schauer:
WEB SITE: http://www.crest.wlwv.k12.or.us/
CREST, 11265 S.W. Wilsonville Road, West Linn, ALL 97070
TERRITORY: Students from Wilsonville and West Linn High School
Pennsylvania
  USPA01 Harrisburg (03/06/2013 - 03/09/2013) Capital Area Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Valerie A Knowles:
WEB SITE: http://www.casef.org
Whitaker Center for Science and the Arts, 225 Market Street, 2nd Floor, Harrisburg, ALL 17101
TERRITORY: The counties of Adams, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Lebanon, Perry, Schuylkill, including Northern York School District and Red Land High School in West Shore School District of York County
  USPA02 Lancaster (03/26/2013 - 03/27/2013) North Museum Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Andrew Garner:
WEB SITE: http://www.northmuseum.org/ScienceFair/tabid/221/Default.aspx
Coordinator of Community Partnerships, North Museum of Natural History and Science, 400 College Ave., Lancaster, ALL 17603
TERRITORY: Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, including Elizabethtown, Mount Joy, and Columbia, in accordance with arrangements made with the Capital Area Science Fair
  USPA03 Philadelphia (04/02/2013 - 04/04/2013) Delaware Valley Science Fairs
Mr. Henry Disston:
WEB SITE: http://www.dvsf.org
Delaware Valley Science Fairs, Inc., Drexel University, 236 Randell Hall, 3141 Chestnut St., Philadelphia, ALL 19104
TERRITORY: the counties of Philadelphia, Bucks, Chester, Montgomery and Delaware, Lehigh, Northampton in Pennsylvania; the Counties of Camden, Burlington, Gloucester, Salem, Cumberland, Atlantic, Cape May, Monmouth and Ocean in New Jersey; and the Counties of New Castle, Sussex and Kent in Delaware
  USPA04 Pittsburgh ( - ) Pittsburgh Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Lisa M. Kosick:
WEB SITE: http://www.pittsburghsciencefair.org
Carnegie Science Center, One Allegheny Ave., Pittsburgh, ALL 15212
TERRITORY: the counties of Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Crawford, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Greene, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, Mercer, Somerset, Union, Venango, Washington and Westmoreland in Pennsylvania. Also Monongalia, Preston, and Marion in West Virginia.
  USPA05 Robesonia (03/11/2013 - 03/14/2013) Reading and Berks Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Michael P. Gerhart:
WEB SITE: http://www.rbsef.org
130 S. Robeson St., Reading, ALL 19551
TERRITORY: Berks County
  USPA06 York (03/02/2013 - 03/07/2013) York County Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Ben Smith:
WEB SITE: http://ycsef.org/YCSEF/Home.html
686 Cortland Drive, York, ALL 17403
TERRITORY: York County except Northern York School District and Red Land High School
Rhode Island
  USRI50 (03/16/2013 - 03/21/2013) Rhode Island Science and Engineering Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://risef.org
Warwick, ALL
TERRITORY: the State of Rhode Island
South Carolina
  USSC01 Aiken (03/15/2013 - 03/16/2013) Central Savannah River Area Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Kimberly Mitchell:
WEB SITE: http://educationoutreach.srs.gov/srrsef.htm
Savannah River Nuclear Solutions, LLC, Building 730-1B, Rm. 2137, Aiken, ALL 29808
TERRITORY: the Georgia counties of Burke, Richmond, Columbia, Lincoln, Wilkes, Jefferson, Taliaferro, Warren, McDuffie, Emanuel, Jenkins, and Glascock and the South Carolina counties of Hampton, Allendale, Barnwell, Bamberg, Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda, and McCormick
  USSC02 Bluffton (03/12/2013 - 03/18/2013) Sea Island Regional Science Fair
Ms. Tina Webb-Browning:
14 Sugaree Drive, Beaufort, ALL 29910
TERRITORY: Beaufort and Jasper Counties
  USSC03 Charleston (03/28/2013 - 03/28/2013) Low Country Science Fair
Mrs. Starr Jordan:
WEB SITE: http://lhsm.cofc.edu
Lowcountry Science Fair (USPS Address), College of Charleston, 66 George Street, Charleston, ALL 29424
TERRITORY: the counties of Berkeley, Charleston, Colleton, Dorchester, and Georgetown
  USSC04 Columbia (03/15/2013 - 03/31/2013) USC Central South Carolina Region II Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Oscar A. Lopez:
WEB SITE: http://www.cas.sc.edu/cse/SF/index.htm
Center for Science Education, USC, College of Arts and Sciences, Sumwalt Bldg., 1212 Green St., Room 323, Columbia, ALL 29208
TERRITORY: Students in grades 5-12 who have placed 1st, 2nd, or 3rd in any category of a local SF are eligible to exhibit. They feed from Newberry, Lexington, Orangeburg, Calhoun, Clarendon, Richland, Sumter, Kershaw and Fairfield
  USSC07 Spartanburg (02/20/2013 - 02/23/2013) Piedmont South Carolina Region III Science Fair
Ms. School of Education:
WEB SITE: http://www.uscupstate.edu/sciencefair
Director - Piedmont Region III Science Fair, USC Upstate, School of Education, 800 University Way, Spartanburg, ALL 29303
TERRITORY: the counties of Spartanburg, Cherokee, Union, York, Chester, and Lancaster
South Dakota
  USSD01 Aberdeen (03/21/2013 - 03/21/2013) Northern South Dakota Science and Math Fair
Ms. Linda Richards:
Math and Science Dept, 1200 S. Jay St., Northern State University, Aberdeen, ALL 57401-7198
TERRITORY: the counties of Roberts, Marshall, Brown, Day, Clark, Spink, Hand, Hyde, Sully, Potter, Walworth, Edmunds, Campbell, McPherson, Faulk and Grant (with the exception of Grant-Deuel High School)
  USSD02 (03/12/2013 - 03/12/2013) Eastern South Dakota Science and Engineering Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://www.sdstate.edu/sciencefair
Brookings, ALL
TERRITORY: the South Dakota counties of Beadle, Codington, Kingsbury, 쳌 Lake, Brookings, Hamlin, Deuel, Moody, Minnehaha, Turner, 쳌 Lincoln, Yankton, Clay, Union, and Sioux County in Iowa. 쳌 Also covers Grant-Deuel High School in Grant County, 쳌 South Dakota.
  USSD04 Mitchell ( - ) South Central South Dakota Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Jody A Strand:
WEB SITE: http://www.dwusciencefair.com
Dakota Wesleyan University, 1200 West University, Mitchell, ALL 57301
TERRITORY: the counties of Bon Homme, McCook, Miner, Hutchinson,Davison, Hanson, Sanborn, Jerauld, Aurora, Buffalo, Gregory, Brule, Charles Mix, Douglas, Tripp, Lyman, Mellette, Hughes, and Todd
  USSD03 Rapid City (03/22/2013 - 03/22/2013) High Plains Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Donna Kliche:
WEB SITE: http://www.hpcnet.org/science
Atmospheric Sciences, South Dakota School of Mines & Technology, 501 E. St. Joseph Street, Rapid City, ALL 57701
TERRITORY: the counties of Butte, Lawrence, Pennington, Custer, Fall River, Meade, Shannon, Haakon, Jackson, and Bennett
Tennessee
  USTN01 Hixson (03/12/2013 - 03/14/2013) Chattanooga Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Katie Schumacher:
WEB SITE: http://www.chattanoogasciencefair.org
2624 Crescent Club Drive, Chattanooga, ALL 37343
TERRITORY: Hamilton, Sequatichie, Marion, Bradley, Polk, Grundy, Coffee and Franklin counties
  USTN06 Clarksville (03/21/2013 - 03/23/2013) Middle Tennessee Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Steven W Hamilton:
WEB SITE: http://www.apsu.edu/mtsef
681 Summer St., Center of Excellence for Field Biology, Austin Peay State University, Clarksville, ALL 37040
TERRITORY: the counties of Bedford, Cheatham, Davidson, Dickson, Giles, Hickman, Houston, Humphreys, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, Marshall, Maury, Montgomery, Moore, Perry, Robertson, Rutherford, Stewart, Sumner, Trousdale, Wayne, Williamson and Wilson
  USTN02 Cookeville (03/22/2013 - 03/23/2013) Cumberland Plateau Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Christina Hatley:
WEB SITE: http://www.tntech.edu/scifair/home/
Tennessee Tech University, 155 W. 7th Street, Ray Morris Hall, Room 101, Cookeville, ALL 38505
TERRITORY: the counties of Macon, Scott, Smith, De Kalb, Warren, Clay, Jackson, Putnam, White, Van Buren, Pickett, Overton, Fentress, Cannon, Cumberland and Bledsoe
  USTN03 Jackson (03/15/2013 - 03/15/2013) West Tennessee Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Tamara D. Popplewell:
WEB SITE: http://www.uu.edu/events/wtrsef/
Union University, Department of Biology, 1050 Union University Drive, Jackson, ALL 38305
TERRITORY: the counties of Lake, Obion, Weakley, Henry, Dyer, Gibson, Carroll, Benton, Lauderdale, Crockett, Tipton, Haywood, Madison, Henderson, Decatur, Fayette, Hardeman, Chester, McNairy, and Hardin
  USTN04 Knoxville (04/01/2013 - 04/04/2013) Southern Appalachian Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Julie Werner:
WEB SITE: http://www.sasef.com
2506 E.J. Chapman Dr., Biosys Eng. & Soil Sci., University of Tennessee, Knoxville, ALL 37996-4531
TERRITORY: the counties of Anderson, Blount, Campbell, Carter, Knox, Claiborne, Cocke, Grainger, Greene, Hamblen, Hancock, Hawkins, Jefferson, Johnson, Loudon, Monroe, Morgan, Roane, Sevier, Sullivan, Unicoi, Union, and Washington
  USTN05 Memphis ( - ) Memphis-Shelby County Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Dennis Merat:
WEB SITE: http://mscsef.mecca.org/
Department of Chemistry, Christian Brothers University, 650 E. Parkway S., Memphis, ALL 38104-5581
TERRITORY: the Greater Memphis Metropolitan Area in Shelby, Fayette and Tipton Counties, Tennessee; DeSoto County, Mississippi; and Crittenden County, Arkansas, north of the line: Madison Avenue-Walnut Grove Road in Memphis
Texas
  USTX13 Austin (02/20/2013 - 02/23/2013) Austin Energy Regional Science Festival
Mr. Russell Cowen:
WEB SITE: http://www.sciencefest.austinenergy.com
Austin Energy, Austin Energy Regional Science Festival, 721 Barton Springs Road, Austin, ALL 78704-1163
TERRITORY: the counties of Bastrop, Brazos, Burleson, Fayette, Lee, Travis, Washington, and Williamson; and Prairie Lea School in Caldwell County, St. Stevens School in Hays County, and Dripping Springs ISD in Hays County
  USTX04 Brownsville (02/15/2013 - 02/16/2013) Rio Grande Valley Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Javier Garcia:
WEB SITE: http://www.utb.edu/vpaa/csmt/rgvrsef/Pages/default.aspx
UTB/TSC - STEMS Program, 80 Fort Brown, SETB 1.114, Brownsville, ALL 78520
TERRITORY: the counties of Cameron, Willacy, Hidalgo, Starr, Jim Hogg, Webb, Zapata, Brooks, and Kenedy
  USTX01 Dallas (02/23/2013 - 02/23/2013) Beal Bank Dallas Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Simon Dalley:
WEB SITE: http://drsef.org
DRSEF - SMU Physics, 3215 Daniel Ave, Dallas, ALL 75205-1437
TERRITORY: the counties of Grayson, Fannin, Collin, Rockwall, Dallas, Kaufman, Ellis, and Hunt (TEA Region 10)
  USTX02 El Paso (02/22/2013 - 02/23/2013) Sun Country Science Fair
Mr. Brian K. Hopple:
WEB SITE: http://www.hsaelpaso.org/sciencefair/index.html
3205 Nashville, El Paso, ALL 79930
TERRITORY: the counties of El Paso and Hudspeth
  USTX03 Arlington (02/24/2013 - 02/25/2013) Fort Worth Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Yuan Peng:
WEB SITE: http://www.fwrsef.org
The University of Texas at Arlington, Department of Psychology/, Box 19528, Fort Worth, ALL 76019
TERRITORY: the counties of Wise, Palo Pinto, Parker, Tarrant, Hood, Johnson, Somervell, Cooke, Denton, Erath and Eastland
  USTX05 Houston (02/28/2013 - 03/02/2013) Science Engineering Fair of Houston
Dr. Mark A. Smith:
WEB SITE: http://www.sefhouston.org
College of Natural Sciences & Mathematics, University of Houston, 214 Science & Research Bldg. 1, Houston, ALL 77204-5008
TERRITORY: the counties of Trinity, Polk, Tyler, Jasper, Newton, San Jacinto, Hardin, Orange, Jefferson, Walker, Waller, Austin, Montgomery, Harris, Fort Bend, Brazoria, Galveston, Chambers, Wharton, Matagorda, Jackson, Calhoun, and Grimes (with the exception of Navasota ISD)
  USTX06 Kilgore (03/01/2013 - 03/01/2013) East Texas Regional Science Fair
Mr. William Stowe:
WEB SITE: http://www.kilgore.edu/chemistry_fair.asp
Kilgore College, 1100 Broadway, Kilgore, ALL 75662
TERRITORY: the counties of Lamar, Red River, Bowie, Delta, Hopkins, Franklin, Titus, Morris, Cass, Rains, Wood, Camp, Houston, Leon, Madison, Upshur, Marion, Harrison, Van Zandt, Smith, Henderson, Gregg, Rusk, Panola, Anderson, Cherokee, Nacogdoches, Shelby, San Augustine, Sabine, and Angelina
  USTX07 (03/08/2013 - 03/08/2013) United Independent School District Regional Science Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://www.uisd.net
Laredo, ALL
TERRITORY: Webb County with the exception of the schools in the Laredo Independent School District
  USTX08 Lubbock (02/15/2013 - 02/15/2013) South Plains Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Sandra Kay Hancock:
5626 - 88th, Lubbock, ALL 79424
TERRITORY: the counties of Bailey, Lamb, Hale, Floyd, Motley, Cottle, Cochran, Hockley, Lubbock, Crosby, Dickens, King, Yoakum, Terry, Lynn, Garza, Kent, Dawson, Dallam, Sherman, Hansford, Ochltree, Lipscomb, Hemphill, Roberts, Hutchinson, Moore, Hartley, Oldham, Potter, Carson, Gray, Wheeler, Collingsworth, Donley, Armstrong, Randall, Deaf Smith, Parmer, Hall, Childress, Castro, Swisher and Briscoe Counties
  USTX11 San Antonio (03/03/2013 - 03/05/2013) Alamo Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Rose A. Perez:
WEB SITE: http://www.arase.org
102 Windsor Drive, San Antonio, ALL 78228
TERRITORY: the counties of Val Verde, Edwards, Gillespie, Llano, Kerr, Burnet, Kendall, Blanco, Hays, Real, Bandera, Comal, Caldwell, Guadalupe, Gonzales, Bexar, Medina, Uvalde, Kinney, Wilson, Live Oak, Atascosa, Frio, McMullen, La Salle, Zavala, Dimmit, Maverick, Karnes, Dewitt, Goliad, and Victoria
  USTX50 San Antonio (03/26/2013 - 03/29/2013) ExxonMobil Texas Science and Engineering Fair
Kai Kamaka:
WEB SITE: http://emtsef.utsa.edu/
University of Texas at San Antonio, College of Sciences - BSB 2.03.02-K, One UTSA Circle, San Antonio, ALL 78249-0663
TERRITORY: The state of Texas
  USTX12 Waco (02/26/2013 - 02/27/2013) Central Texas Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Susan Wilson:
WEB SITE: http://www.ctsef.org
Central Texas Science & Engineering Fair Office, One Bear Place #97203 - CTSEF, Baylor University, Waco, ALL 76798-7203
TERRITORY: The counties of Bosque, McLennan, Navarro, Limestone, Falls, Bell, Coryell, Lampasas, Hamilton, Milam, Hill, Freestone, and Robertson
Utah
  USUT02 Cedar City (03/22/2013 - 03/22/2013) Southern Utah Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Kristina Bronsema:
WEB SITE: http://suu.edu/cose/fair/
Southern Utah University, Physical Science Department, 351 W Center St, Cedar City, ALL 84720
TERRITORY: The counties of Beaver, Carbon, Duchesne, Emery, Garfield, Grand, Iron, Juab, Kane, Millard, Piute, San Juan, Sanpete, Sevier, Uintah, Washington, and Wayne
  USUT01 Farmington (04/04/2012 - 04/06/2012) North Davis Area Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Ben Prall:
WEB SITE: http://www.davis.k12.ut.us/213810329151022853/blank/browse.asp?a=383&BMDRN=2000&BCOB=0&c=71486&213810329151022853Nav=|&NodeID=4374
70 East 100 North, Layton, ALL 84025
TERRITORY: Public schools in the Davis School District
  usut06 Logan (03/01/2013 - 03/02/2013) Bridgerland Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Janis Boettinger:
WEB SITE: http://www.cachecountysciencefair.org
1435 Old Main Hill, Logan, ALL 84322
TERRITORY: Cache and Rich Counties
  USUT03 (02/11/2013 - 02/12/2013) Weber Area Science and Engineering Fair
Jamie Pingree:
WEB SITE: http://blog.wsd.net/sciencefair/
Ogden, ALL
TERRITORY: Public schools in the Weber School District
  USUT50 Ogden (03/18/2013 - 03/20/2013) Harold W. & Helen M. Ritchey Science and Engineering Fair of Utah
Sheri B. Trbovich:
WEB SITE: http://www.ritcheysciencefair.org/
Ritchey Science and Engineering Fair, Weber State University, 2509 University Circle, Ogden, ALL 84408-2509
TERRITORY: All schools in the Ogden City School District, Box Elder School District, Morgan School District, North Summit School District, South Summit School District, Daggett School District as well as charter, private and home schools in the Davis and Weber School Districts.
  USUT04 Provo (03/18/2013 - 03/21/2013) Central Utah Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Nettina Smith:
WEB SITE: http://cusef.byu.edu
290 MLBM, Brigham Young University, Provo, ALL 84602
TERRITORY: Alpine, Jordan, Provo, Nebo, and Wasatch School Districts (charter and private schools located in the Canyons School District will remain with the Central Utah SEF through 2011)
  USUT05 Salt Lake City (03/20/2013 - 03/22/2013) Salt Lake Valley Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Jody Oostema:
WEB SITE: http://slvsef.org
Salt Lake Valley Sci. & Eng. Fair, University of Utah, 155 South 1400 East, Room 108, Salt Lake City, ALL 84112-0900
TERRITORY: Salt Lake, Tooele, Murray, Granite, Canyons, and Park City School Districts
Virginia
  USVA01 Arlington (03/01/2013 - 03/03/2013) Northern Virginia Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Dat Le:
WEB SITE: http://www.apsva.us/Page/2037
Arlington Public Schools, Science Office, 2110 Washington Blvd, Arlington, ALL 22204
TERRITORY: Arlington County, Falls Church City and Alexandria City
  USVA02 Charlottesville (03/18/2013 - 03/18/2013) Virginia Piedmont Regional Science Fair
Mr. Adrian Felts:
WEB SITE: http://www.vprsf.org
615 Lexington Ave, Charlottesville, ALL 22902
TERRITORY: Albemarle, Green, Madison, Culpeper, Nelson, Fluvanna, Stafford, Spotsylvania, Rappahannock, King George, and Louisa
  USVA04 Harrisonburg (03/05/2013 - 03/05/2013) Shenandoah Valley Regional Science Fair
Dr. Thomas C. DeVore:
WEB SITE: http://csm.jmu.edu/svrsf
Department of Chem and Biochem MSC 4501, James Madison University, 901 Carrier Drive Rm 1362, Harrisonburg, ALL 22807
TERRITORY: the counties of Augusta, Highland, Bath, Page, Rockingham, Rockbridge, Shenandoah, including the Cities of Harrisonburg, Staunton, Waynesboro and Winchester in Frederick County. The Counties of Clarke, Warren and the remainder of Frederick are considered "open" territory
  USVA05 Lynchburg (05/07/2020 - 05/07/2020) Central Virginia Regional Science Fair
Dr. Cheryl A. Lindeman:
WEB SITE: http://www.cvgs.k12.va.us/links/regional-science-fair
c/o Central Virginia Governor, 3020 Wards Ferry Road, Lynchburg, ALL 24502
TERRITORY: the counties of Bedford, Amherst, Appomattox and Campbell, and also the Lynchburg City Schools
  USVA06 Manassas (03/16/2013 - 03/16/2013) Prince William-Manassas Regional Science Fair
Mr. William Jason Calhoun:
WEB SITE: http://pwcs.edu
Prince William County School Board, 14715 Bristow Road, Manassas, ALL 20112
TERRITORY: Prince William County and Manassas City
  USVA09 Virginia Beach (03/16/2013 - 03/16/2013) Tidewater Science and Engineering Fair
Dr John Wittmann:
WEB SITE: http://www.cs.odu.edu/~scifair/RegionalFair/index.html
2773 Einstein Drive, Norfolk, ALL 23456
TERRITORY: all public school, private school, and home schooled students in the Tidewater area, including the counties of Accomack, Gloucester, Isle of Wight, James City, Northampton, Southampton, and York; and the cities of Chesapeake, Franklin, Hampton, Newport News, Norfolk, Poquoson, Portsmouth, Suffolk, Virginia Beach, and Williamsburg
  USVA10 Radford (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) Blue Ridge Highlands Regional Science Fair
Dr. Christine F. Hermann:
Chemistry Department, 501 Stockton Street, Radford University, Radford, ALL 24142
TERRITORY: the counties of Bland, Buchanan, Carroll, Dickenson, Giles, Grayson, Lee, Montgomery, Pulaski, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Tazewell, Washington, Wise and Wythe and the cities of Bristol, Galax, and Big Stone Gap
  USVA11 Richmond (03/23/2013 - 03/23/2013) Metro Richmond STEM Fair
Mrs. Martha Vogel:
WEB SITE: http://sciencefair.msinnovation.info
MathScience Innovation Center, 2401 Hartman Street, Richmond, ALL 23223
TERRITORY: Public school students in Chesterfield, Hanover, Henrico, King William, and Powhatan counties and the cities of Richmond, Petersburg, and Colonial Heights
  USVA08 Roanoke (02/01/2013 - 03/05/2013) Western Virginia Regional Science Fair
Dr. John C. Kowalski:
Roanoke Valley Governor, 2104 Grandin Road, Roanoke, ALL 24015
TERRITORY: Allegany, Botetourt, Craig, Floyd, Franklin, Henry, Patrick, and Roanoke Counties. Also the cities of Covington, Radford, Roanoke, and Salem.
Vermont
  USVT50 Northfield (04/13/2013 - 04/13/2013) Vermont State Science and Mathematics Fair
Professor Carlos F.A. Pinkham:
WEB SITE: http://vssmf.pbworks.com/FrontPage
Professor Emeritus, Biology Dept., Norwich University, 158 Harmon Drive, Northfield, ALL 5663
TERRITORY: the State of Vermont
Washington
  USWA50 Bremerton (04/05/2013 - 04/06/2013) Washington State Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Lois Jane Lugg:
WEB SITE: http://www.wssef.org/
WSSEF, 5830 Olive Ave NE, Bremerton, ALL 98311
TERRITORY: the State of Washington
  USWA01 Sunnyside (03/07/2013 - 03/09/2013) Mid-Columbia Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Joyce E. Stark:
WEB SITE: http://www.mcsf.net
Mid-Columbia Regional SEF, Sunnyside High School, 1801 E. Edison, Kennewick, ALL 98944
TERRITORY: the counties of Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Columbia, Douglas, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Okanogan, Walla Walla, Yakima Territory also includes Moses Lake School District in Washington, and White Salmon and Mattawa School (at their request). Also the Ferry, Stevens, Pend O' Reille, Spokane, Lincoln and Whitman Counties (currently not covered by an Intel ISEF-affiliated fair).
  USWA02 Tacoma (03/24/2013 - 03/24/2013) South Sound Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Mr. Steve J. Colgan:
WEB SITE: http://www.plu.edu/scifair
Pacific Lutheran University, School of Education, Tacoma, ALL 98447-0003
TERRITORY: Pierce, Thurston, Lewis, and Mason Counties
Wisconsin
  USWI02 Shorewood (02/23/2013 - 02/26/2013) Nicolet Science and Engineering Fair
Ms. Stephanie Deering:
WEB SITE: http://www.nicolet.k12.wi.us/academics/science_fair.cfm
1806 E. Wood Place #102, Glendale, ALL 53211
TERRITORY: Nicolet High School
  USWI04 Madison (02/23/2013 - 02/23/2013) Capital Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Todd Randall Allen:
WEB SITE: http://capitalsciencefair.org
1500 Engineering Dr., Madison, ALL 53706
TERRITORY: Sauk, Columbia, Dodge, Jefferson, Rock, Green, Iowa, Lafayette, and Dane Counties
  USWI01 Plymouth (03/02/2013 - 03/02/2013) Lakeland Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Jeffery Schwehm:
WEB SITE: http://lcsef.lakeland.edu/
c/o Lakeland College, W3718 South Dr., Sheboygan, ALL 53073-4878
TERRITORY: Sheboygan, Brown, Manitowoc, Calumet, and Fond du Lac Counties
West Virginia
  USWV50 Fairmont (03/22/2013 - 03/23/2013) West Virginia State Science and Engineering Fair
Mrs. Michelle Poland:
WEB SITE: http://www.fairmontstate.edu/collegeofscitech/outreach/wv-state-science-and-engineering-fair
Fairmont State University, College of Science & Technology, 1201 Locust Ave., Fairmont, ALL 26554
TERRITORY: the State of West Virginia
  USWV01 Shenandoah Junction (03/12/2013 - 03/12/2013) West Virginia Eastern Panhandle Regional High School Science Fair
Ms. Beth Pennington:
Jefferson High School, 4141 Flowing Springs Road, Keyser, ALL 25442-4712
TERRITORY: the counties of Mineral, Hardy, Hampshire, Morgan, Berkeley, Jefferson, and Grant
  USWV03 West Liberty (03/08/2013 - 03/09/2013) West Liberty State University Regional Science and Engineering Fair
Dr. Zachary Loughman:
WEB SITE: http://www.westliberty.edu
Department of Natural Science and Mathematics, 208 University Dr, College Union 139, West Liberty University, West Liberty, ALL 26074
TERRITORY: the counties of Hancock, Brooke, Ohio, Marshall, and Wetzel in WV; and Belmont and Jefferson in Ohio on condition that students attending schools in these two Ohio Counties will enter their projects either in the West Liberty State College regional Science and Engineering Fair or the Greater Ohio Science Fair, but not both during the same school year
Wyoming
  USWY01 Greybull (02/05/2013 - 02/06/2013) Northern Wyoming District Science Fair
Mr. Joel M. Kuper:
Greybull High School, 636 14th Ave. N., Greybull, ALL 82426
TERRITORY: Northern Wyoming (Campbell, Johnson, Crook, Weston, Big Horn, Park, Washakie, Sheridan, and Hot Springs Counties)
AMERICAN SAMOA
  TEAS01 Pago Pago (02/04/2013 - 02/08/2013) American Samoa Science Fair
Mrs. Netini Sauni Sene:
Box 3140, Science Coordinator, Department of Education, Pago Pago, American Samoa, AMERICAN SAMOA, 96799
TERRITORY: American Samoa
COSTA RICA
  CRI002 (10/16/2012 - 10/19/2012) National Engineering Expo
:
WEB SITE: http://www.micit.go.cr/index.php/direccion-fomento/expo-ingenieria.html
San Jose, San Jose, COSTA RICA,
TERRITORY: Costa Rica, Central America
JORDAN
  JOR001 Amman (01/26/2013 - 02/23/2013) Science Fair of The Jordanian Ministry of Education
Dr. Moh'd A Al_Jdou:
Head of Exams Professional Development Programs, Jordanian Ministry of Education, Al-Abdali, Amman, Amman, JORDAN, 11191
TERRITORY: Jordan
POLAND
  PLD001 Warsaw (04/04/2013 - 04/06/2013) Festiwal Młodych Naukwcow E(x)plory
Katarzyna Joanna Skawinska:
WEB SITE: www.explory.pl
Jerozolimskie 51 Apt. 5, Gdynia, Pomorskie, POLAND, 00697
TERRITORY: Poland
PORTUGAL
  PRT001 Porto (02/28/2013 - 03/02/2013) Portuguese Contest for Young Scientists
Dr. Susana Chaves:
WEB SITE: http://www.fjuventude.pt
Fundacao Da Juventude, Casa Da Companhia, Rua Das Flores, 69, Lisboa, Estremadura, PORTUGAL, 4050-265
TERRITORY: Portugal
PUERTO RICO
  TEPR10 Mayaguez (02/02/2013 - 02/16/2013) SESO Regional Science Fair
Mrs. Evelyn Montalvo:
WEB SITE: http://www.sesolion.com
Road 108 #1249, Miradero, Mayaguez, PUERTO RICO, 00680
TERRITORY: Private Schools, Aguadilla, Isabela, Moca, Aguada, Rincon, 쳌 Anasco, Las Marias, Mayaguez, Hormigueros, San German, Cabo 쳌 Rojo, Sabana Grande, Lajas, Yauco
  TEPR07 San Juan (03/11/2013 - 03/18/2013) San Juan Archdiocesan Region I Science Fair
Mrs. Melissa Torres-Caputis:
WEB SITE: http://www.secsj.org
Superintendence of Catholic Schools, Archdiocese of San Juan of PR, Los Maestros 789 Jaime Drew, San Juan, PUERTO RICO, 00923-2400
TERRITORY: Rio Piedras Catholic Schools and San Juan Archdiocesan
  TEPR12 Carolina (03/03/2013 - 03/08/2013) Puerto Rico Metropolitan Science Fair
Dorimar Morales-Torres:
WEB SITE: www.pr-metropolitan-science-fair.com
Urb. Villa Carolina, Calle 35 Bloque 43-16, San Juan, Condado, PUERTO RICO, 00985
TERRITORY: Condado and other private schools of Carolina and Guaynabo not covered under any existing fairs within the Intel ISEF fair network
SLOVAKIA
  SVK001 Bratislava (11/04/2012 - 11/07/2012) Scientia pro Futuro
TBD TBD:
WEB SITE: www.scientiaprofuturo.sk
Cajakova str. 13, Bratislava, SLOVAKIA, 811 05
TERRITORY: Slovak Republic
SOUTH KOREA
  KOR001 Seoul (09/03/2012 - 09/21/2012) Korea Olympiad in Informatics
:
WEB SITE: http://www.nia.or.kr/koi
NIA Bldg, Cheonggyeonno 14, Jung-gu, Seoul, SOUTH KOREA, 100-775
TERRITORY: South Korea
VIRGIN ISLANDS
  TEVI02 (03/04/2013 - 03/07/2013) The Good Hope School Science Fair
:
WEB SITE: http://www.stxcountryday.com
St. Croix, VIRGIN ISLANDS,
TERRITORY: Good Hope School
 


Contact Us

1719 N Street, N.W.
Washington, DC 20036
202.785.2255
© 2009 Copyright 

Connect with SSPYouTubeFlickrLinkedInFacebook  Twitter